New England Randonneurs Events 2019
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Mar 23rd, 2019 100km RUSA Populaire Sterling Populaire (NBS Start) Concord, MAResults
Mar 30th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Narragansett Bridges & Bays 200k Providence, RIResults
Apr 6th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory Concord, MAResults
Apr 20th, 2019 100km RUSA Populaire Piedmont Populaire Montpelier, VTResults
May 4th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VTResults
May 11th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Mimi's 200k Concord, MAResults
May 11th, 2019 300km ACP Brevet Ware's The Quabbin Concord, MAResults
May 17th, 2019 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
May 17th, 2019 200km ACP Trace Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 1st, 2019 300km ACP Brevet Lake Champlain 300k South Burlington, VTResults
Jun 1st, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Lake Champlain 200k South Burlington, VTResults
Jun 8th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet portland express Woburn, MAResults
Jun 8th, 2019 400km ACP Brevet Portland daytrip Woburn, MAResults
Jun 29th, 2019 600km ACP Brevet Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) Concord, MAResults
Jul 20th, 2019 300km RUSA Brevet Newport 315km   Wellesley, MAResults
Jul 20th, 2019 315km RUSA Brevet Newport 315km   Wellesley, MAResults
Jul 27th, 2019 200km RUSA Brevet Overnight 200K Lexington, MAResults
Aug 3rd, 2019 400km ACP Brevet Oh Canada 400 Woodstock, VTResults
Aug 31st, 2019 200km RUSA Brevet Five Hills in New Hampshire Belmont, MA Results
Sep 28th, 2019 204km RUSA Brevet Old Stone House 200k Brownsville, VTResults
Sep 28th, 2019 109km RUSA Populaire Old Stone House 100k Brownsville, VTResults
Oct 5th, 2019 200km RUSA Brevet Cider Dreams Providence, RIResults
Oct 12th, 2019 100km RUSA Populaire French Fender Day 100k Lyme, CTResults
Nov 2nd, 2019 200km RUSA Brevet Five Hills in New Hampshire Belmont, MA Results
Total Events: 24
Cumulative Distance of Events: 5,788km
More Stats

Mar 23rd, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Sterling Populaire (NBS Start) (101km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 5:20 RUSA-P15673
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 5:12 RUSA-P15674
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 4:22 RUSA-P15675
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 3:36 RUSA-P15676
Kenny CYPHERS 5:09 RUSA-P15677
11182 Kevin FALCONE 11182 6:13 RUSA-P15678
13210 Richard FULTON 13210 5:05 RUSA-P15679
9659 James HADDAD 9659 4:53 RUSA-P15680
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 3:47 RUSA-P15682
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 3:47 RUSA-P15681
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 5:01 RUSA-P15683
Todd KOKOSZKA 4:15 RUSA-P15684
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 4:38 RUSA-P15685
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 4:47 RUSA-P15686
13171 Adam MCANANEY 13171 4:52 RUSA-P15687
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 4:29 RUSA-P15688
2121 John MCCLELLAN 2121 4:29 RUSA-P15689
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 3:41 RUSA-P15690
8082 William MURRAY 8082 6:24 RUSA-P15691
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 4:54 RUSA-P15692
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 5:37 RUSA-P15693
Tim PEARSON 5:25 RUSA-P15695
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 5:25 RUSA-P15694
David PHILLIPS 5:11 RUSA-P15696
Larry RAU 4:55 RUSA-P15697
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 4:22 RUSA-P15698
4947 Matt ROY 4947 3:34 RUSA-P15699
12378 Bradford SMITH 12378 3:41 RUSA-P15701
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 6:24 RUSA-P15700
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 5:46 RUSA-P15702
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 5:07 RUSA-P15703
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 4:51 RUSA-P15704
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 3:47 RUSA-P15705
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 4:26 RUSA-P15706
13205 Gang ZHANG 13205 4:48 RUSA-P15707
1559 Molly TOMLINSON 1559 --

Mar 30th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Narragansett Bridges & Bays 200k (201km)
Start City: Providence, RI
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 10:15 697831
Ed ANGELI 6:46 697832
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 10:15 697833
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 9:37 697834
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 9:34 697835
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 7:58 697836
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 8:37 697837
12538 Brian CLAYTON 12538 10:50 697838
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 7:55 697839
Benjamin DE LA CRETAZ 10:06 697885
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 6:45 697840
Lee ECKHART 11:29 697841
13210 Richard FULTON 13210 10:06 697842
Theodore GALANTE 9:38 697843
8609 Darren GARNIER 8609 9:05 697844
12956 Scott GRIFFITH 12956 11:07 697845
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 10:05 697846
9659 James HADDAD 9659 9:35 697847
4447 Steve HILLIGER 4447 11:40 697848
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 10:15 697849
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 6:43 697850
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 6:43 697851
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 9:20 697852
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:45 697853
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 7:58 697854
Anton LINDBERG 6:43 697855
11633 Jeff LIPPINCOTT 11633 7:58 697856
13173 Arnost LOBEL 13173 10:15 697857
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:00 697858
7201 James MANGRUM 7201 7:58 697859
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 10:10 697860
12876 Charlie MCCLELLAND 12876 10:06 697861
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 9:34 697862
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 7:58 697863
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 9:38 697864
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 10:46 697865
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 7:00 697866
Jason PAMENTAL 7:40 697867
David REED 10:58 697868
4348 James REUTER 4348 10:04 697869
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 7:40 697870
4947 Matt ROY 4947 6:43 697871
13195 Sophia RUIZ 13195 11:07 697872
Susan SANTIAGO 10:15 697873
13214 Gert SCHMITT 13214 10:30 697874
Nick SEIFERT 10:06 697875
4296 Gary SHAFFER 4296 10:48 697876
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 8:10 697877
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 11:29 697878
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 9:05 697879
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 9:45 697880
229 Bradford TANNER 229 7:00 697881
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 8:15 697882
Michael WINTER 10:59 697883
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 9:26 697884
John MACRAE --
235 John MOORE 235 --

Apr 6th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory (202km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 11:41 709654
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 11:00 709655
Kenny CYPHERS 11:10 709656
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 7:57 709657
Lee ECKHART 11:36 709658
9659 James HADDAD 9659 10:39 709659
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 7:36 709660
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:36 709661
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 10:27 709662
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 9:29 709663
13237 Todd KOKOSZKA 13237 10:08 709664
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 8:09 709665
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 9:25 709666
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 9:41 709667
Anton LINDBERG 9:18 709668
Amy LIPPE 9:18 709669
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 12:10 709670
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 8:09 709671
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 9:47 709672
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 8:09 709673
11380 Gary MUNTZ 11380 9:47 709674
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 9:11 709675
11918 Ken NICKERSON 11918 9:26 709676
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 9:33 709677
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 11:36 709678
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 12:23 709679
Tomas OSORNO 10:39 709680
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 9:01 709681
249 Christopher PILE 249 9:25 709682
Luke PLUMMER 7:51 709683
4348 James REUTER 4348 9:33 709684
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 7:51 709685
Karl SCHULTZ 7:51 709686
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 12:35 709687
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 11:11 709688
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 12:35 709689
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 10:23 709690
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 9:01 709691
12363 Luke STEVENS 12363 11:02 709692
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 11:02 709693
229 Bradford TANNER 229 8:09 709694
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 9:50 709695
4292 Andrew TOLONEN 4292 9:47 709696
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 7:51 709698
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 11:11 709697
11182 Kevin FALCONE 11182 --
Pablo LIPPE --
1559 Molly TOMLINSON 1559 --

Apr 20th, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Piedmont Populaire (101km)
Start City: Montpelier, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Nate BURT 5:38 RUSA-P15830
7924 David CAIN 7924 6:11 RUSA-P15831
Andrew FROST 5:48 RUSA-P15832
12095 Daniel JACKSON 12095 6:11 RUSA-P15833
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 4:08 RUSA-P15835
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 4:08 RUSA-P15834
12644 Steve MADDEN 12644 5:38 RUSA-P15836

May 4th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)
Start City: Middlesex, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 12:40 715362
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 12:49 715363
7924 David CAIN 7924 11:10 715364
Andrew FROST 10:01 715365
12643 James HOWELL 12643 11:08 715366
12095 Daniel JACKSON 12095 10:06 715367
12528 Eric JOHNSON 12528 9:10 715368
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:42 715370
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 7:42 715369
13225 Caleb LANGER 13225 10:06 715371
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 8:22 715372
12644 Steve MADDEN 12644 11:01 715373
12876 Charlie MCCLELLAND 12876 11:01 715374
Aveline MENDENHALL 11:17 715375
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 12:40 715376
James PAIGE 8:30 715377
Fritjof PAMEIJER 8:43 715378
Nick SEIFERT 11:01 715379
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 10:52 715380
James STEWART 10:11 715381
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 9:10 715382
229 Bradford TANNER 229 8:02 715383
Zane WEINBERGER 10:04 715384
Chloe WEXLER 10:11 715385

May 11th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Mimi's 200k (202km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4006 Jacques BOUTET 4006 9:15 715386
John BROUSSARD 11:36 715387
Pam JOSHI 9:15 715388
13237 Todd KOKOSZKA 13237 11:49 715389
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 11:02 715390
13173 Arnost LOBEL 13173 9:15 715391
Hilary MARZOT 9:58 715392
2121 John MCCLELLAN 2121 9:58 715393
Keihly MOORE 11:36 715394
11380 Gary MUNTZ 11380 11:49 715395
8082 William MURRAY 8082 11:49 715396
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 11:49 715397
Brent RICHTER 9:15 715398
7524 Gary SCLAR 7524 11:49 715399
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 11:49 715400
Mark WOODS 9:15 715401
Frank ELMS --

May 11th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Ware's The Quabbin (302km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 16:07 246103
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 16:15 246104
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 13:11 246105
13210 Richard FULTON 13210 19:36 246106
9659 James HADDAD 9659 16:54 246107
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 12:38 246108
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 14:15 246109
Amy LIPPE 14:07 246110
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 15:13 246111
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 17:13 246112
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 19:36 246113
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 19:36 246114
Tomas OSORNO 16:07 246115
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 12:38 246116
4947 Matt ROY 4947 11:44 246117
Karl SCHULTZ 12:38 246118
12378 Bradford SMITH 12378 11:44 246119
12363 Luke STEVENS 12363 16:54 246120
229 Bradford TANNER 229 12:38 246121
4292 Andrew TOLONEN 4292 14:49 246122
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 12:38 246124
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 16:35 246123
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 --
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 --

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of May 17th, 2019

Team Start Location
Fleche Rippers All New England Kittery, ME
NY Ho! Boxborough, MA
Team Athols Providencetown, MA
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Anthony FABRIZIO 367km Single
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 3597 367km Single
Robert WOLFF 9701 9701 367km Single
Darren GARNIER 8609 8609 375km Single
James MANGRUM 7201 7201 375km Single
Eric NICHOLS 7056 7056 375km Single
Phillip STERN 11135 11135 375km Single
Gary MUNTZ 11380 11380 384km Single
Christopher PEARSON 7675 7675 384km Single
Gary SCLAR 7524 7524 384km Single

ACP Trace

Weekend Of May 17th, 2019

No Teams Started

Jun 1st, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Lake Champlain 300k (300km)
Start City: South Burlington, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 14:38 246556
Benjamin DE LA CRETAZ 14:08 246572
Jeff GERLACH 10:16 246558
12956 Scott E GRIFFITH 12956 14:50 246557
7710 K. HALOJ 7710 12:34 246559
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 10:16 246560
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 10:16 246561
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 14:07 246562
12644 Steve MADDEN 12644 14:39 246563
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 11:41 246564
7201 James MANGRUM 7201 14:07 246565
12876 Charlie MCCLELLAND 12876 14:08 246566
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 16:34 246567
James PAIGE 12:20 246568
Nick SEIFERT 14:08 246569
10976 Mark SWIER 10976 15:49 246570
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 14:50 246573
Robert VERNIMMEN 14:50 246571

Jun 1st, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Lake Champlain 200k (216km)
Start City: South Burlington, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Larry ANGLISANO 11:17 715846
Cynthia BEAN 11:17 715847
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 11:25 715848
Nathan BURT 9:47 715849
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 9:39 715850
12101 Michael GOETINCK 12101 11:11 715851
Nancy LIPPE 9:46 715852
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 9:07 715853
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 11:00 715854
David REED 11:00 715855
Tony SETTEL 8:00 715856
Henry WEIS 7:58 715857
Michael WINTER 9:47 715858
Brandon ZAREMBA 9:47 715859
Paul LIPPE --

Jun 8th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: portland express (200km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11182 Kevin FALCONE 11182 11:52 670571
Geoffrey HICKEY 10:39 670572
David KELL 9:08 670573
2443 Bob OLSEN 2443 10:51 670574

Jun 8th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Portland daytrip (400km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 20:49 161149
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 23:12 161150
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 20:29 161151
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 21:39 161152
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 16:54 161153
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 14:40 161154
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 19:16 161155
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 13:50 161156
13210 Richard FULTON 13210 22:25 161157
9659 James HADDAD 9659 20:46 161158
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 13:50 161159
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 13:50 161160
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 17:17 161161
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 16:29 161162
Anton LINDBERG 18:10 161163
Amy LIPPE 18:10 161164
11633 Jeff LIPPINCOTT 11633 17:30 161165
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 24:54 161166
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 13:50 161167
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 17:30 161168
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 17:20 161169
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 19:16 161170
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 21:23 161171
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 15:49 161172
11918 Ken NICKERSON 11918 13:50 161173
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 21:27 161174
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 22:19 161175
Tomas OSORNO 16:54 161176
9045 Gary ROLLMAN 9045 19:16 161177
4947 Matt ROY 4947 13:50 161178
11278 Edward STAPEL 11278 16:54 161179
12363 Luke STEVENS 12363 20:00 161180
4232 George SWAIN 4232 19:16 161181
229 Bradford TANNER 229 16:29 161182
4292 Andrew TOLONEN 4292 19:16 161183
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 14:40 161187
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 17:32 161184
13252 Jacob WLOCHOWSKI 13252 20:53 161185
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 19:16 161186
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 --

Jun 29th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) (600km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 26:35 125354
9659 James HADDAD 9659 39:12 125355
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 34:23 125356
Amy LIPPE 36:14 125357
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 31:47 125358
2443 Bob OLSEN 2443 39:50 125359
13308 Tomas OSORNO 13308 37:26 125360
10433 Franklin ROSADO 10433 37:57 125361
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 36:38 125362
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 36:14 125365
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 34:19 125363
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 37:57 125364
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 --
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 --
13109 Matthew LINDEN 13109 --
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 --
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 --
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 --
James PAIGE --

Jul 20th, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Newport 315km   (315km)
Start City: Wellesley, MA
Status: Awaiting RUSA Result Submission

Jul 20th, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 315km

Route: Newport 315km   (315km)
Start City: Wellesley, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 12:55 RUSA-B14433
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 12:55 RUSA-B14432
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 15:55 RUSA-B14434
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 14:05 RUSA-B14435
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 12:55 RUSA-B14436
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 12:55 RUSA-B14437
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 14:57 RUSA-B14438
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 19:01 RUSA-B14439
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 12:55 RUSA-B14440
12378 Bradford SMITH 12378 12:35 RUSA-B14441
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 14:57 RUSA-B14442
12806 John FRENCH 12806 --

Jul 27th, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Overnight 200K (202km)
Start City: Lexington, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 11:32 RUSA-B14443
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 11:41 RUSA-B14444
Geoffrey HICKEY 10:07 RUSA-B14445
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:09 RUSA-B14447
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 7:09 RUSA-B14446
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 8:48 RUSA-B14448
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 7:09 RUSA-B14449
8082 William MURRAY 8082 9:38 RUSA-B14450
13308 Tomas OSORNO 13308 7:09 RUSA-B14451
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 8:48 RUSA-B14452
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 10:33 RUSA-B14453
12378 Bradford SMITH 12378 7:09 RUSA-B14454
5538 Keith SNYDER 5538 10:33 RUSA-B14455
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 7:09 RUSA-B14456

Aug 3rd, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Oh Canada 400 (400km)
Start City: Woodstock, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10318 Mario CLAUSSNITZER 10318 20:15
Benjamin DE LA CRETAZ 19:43
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 20:20
10579 Rudi MAYR 10579 20:11
12876 Charlie MCCLELLAND 12876 19:43
Nicholas SEIFERT 19:43
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 19:39
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 19:59
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 17:58

Aug 31st, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Five Hills in New Hampshire (203km)
Start City: Belmont, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 11:12 RUSA-B14313
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 11:12 RUSA-B14311
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 8:30 RUSA-B14315
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 11:12 RUSA-B14312
Jim SMITH 11:12 RUSA-B14314

Sep 28th, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 204km

Route: Old Stone House 200k (204km)
Start City: Brownsville, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Alexander HAYES 11:30 RUSA-B15034
12644 Steve MADDEN 12644 12:25 RUSA-B15036
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 12:55 RUSA-B15031
Matthew SOUSA 11:30 RUSA-B15035
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 11:30 RUSA-B15032
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 12:53 RUSA-B15033
12021 Eric C SCHARNBERG 12021 --

Sep 28th, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 109km

Route: Old Stone House 100k (109km)
Start City: Brownsville, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
13 John BAYLEY 13 6:50 RUSA-P16458
12 Pamela BLALOCK 12 6:50 RUSA-P16459
6159 John HIMMELSBACH 6159 6:39 RUSA-P16460
13225 Caleb LANGER 13225 6:40 RUSA-P16461
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 --
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 --
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 --
7924 David E CAIN III 7924 --
8976 Geoff CISLER 8976 --
Kenny CYPHERS --
Geoffrey HICKEY --
Matthew KLEPPER --
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 --
James POPOVITCH --
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 --
Nancy TURNER --

Oct 5th, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Cider Dreams (208km)
Start City: Providence, RI
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
13357 Edward ANGELI 13357 8:23 RUSA-B14457
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 12:22 RUSA-B14458
7494 W. BROWN 7494 12:12 RUSA-B14459
10318 Mario CLAUSSNITZER 10318 11:20 RUSA-B14460
12538 Brian CLAYTON 12538 11:20 RUSA-B14461
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 8:23 RUSA-B14462
9827 Michael GORMAN 9827 11:20 RUSA-B14463
8045 Vadim GRITSUS 8045 11:00 RUSA-B14464
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 9:12 RUSA-B14465
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 12:16 RUSA-B14466
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 8:23 RUSA-B14467
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 9:40 RUSA-B14468
7201 James MANGRUM 7201 11:17 RUSA-B14469
4975 Rene MORTARA 4975 11:20 RUSA-B14470
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 11:20 RUSA-B14471
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 9:12 RUSA-B14472
9951 Michael POVMAN 9951 11:00 RUSA-B14473
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 8:23 RUSA-B14474
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 13:00 RUSA-B14475
7973 Christopher SLOCUM 7973 11:00 RUSA-B14476
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 9:12 RUSA-B14477

Oct 12th, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: French Fender Day 100k (102km)
Start City: Lyme, CT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Geoffrey HICKEY 5:30 RUSA-P16170
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 5:36 RUSA-P16171
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 5:32 RUSA-P16172
9963 Samuel MCCUNE 9963 5:34 RUSA-P16173
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 4:52 RUSA-P16174
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 5:32 RUSA-P16175
Ian SLEEPER 4:52 RUSA-P16176

Nov 2nd, 2019

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Five Hills in New Hampshire (203km)
Start City: Belmont, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 10:23 RUSA-B14478
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 9:10 RUSA-B14479
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 10:18 RUSA-B14480

2019 New England Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 171
Total Attempts 404
Total Finishes 372 (92%)
Cumulative Saddle Time183 days, 1 hours, 49 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden55,080
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Jeffrey MANGIERI - 10 events
Tsun AU YEUNG - 10 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Jeffrey MANGIERI - 128 hours 40 minutes of riding
Tsun AU YEUNG - 121 hours 41 minutes of riding
Jeffrey ORLIN - 118 hours 56 minutes of riding