Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Jan 7th, 2018 | 100km RUSA Populaire | RSC to South Harvard Lexington, MA | Results |
Feb 4th, 2018 | 100km RUSA Populaire | RSC to South Harvard Lexington, MA | Results |
Mar 4th, 2018 | 117km RUSA Populaire | Ipswich Populaire Medford, MA | Results |
Mar 24th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Narragansett Bridges & Bays 200k Providence, RI | Results |
Apr 7th, 2018 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Sterling Populaire (NBS Start) Concord, MA | Results |
Apr 14th, 2018 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Piedmont Populaire Montpelier, VT | Results |
Apr 21st, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory Concord, MA | Results |
May 5th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VT | Results |
May 12th, 2018 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Mimi's 200k Concord, MA | Results |
May 12th, 2018 | 300km ACP Brevet | Ware's The Quabbin Concord, MA | Results |
May 18th, 2018 | 360km ACP Fleche | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
May 19th, 2018 | 200km RUSA Team Event | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
May 19th, 2018 | 120km RUSA Team Event | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
Jun 2nd, 2018 | 300km RUSA Brevet | North East Kingdom 300K Montpelier, VT | Results |
Jun 9th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | portland express Woburn, MA | Results |
Jun 9th, 2018 | 400km ACP Brevet | Portland daytrip Woburn, MA | Results |
Jul 7th, 2018 | 400km RUSA Brevet | Oh Canada 400 Woodstock, VT | Results |
Jul 14th, 2018 | 600km ACP Brevet | Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) Concord, MA | Results |
Jul 21st, 2018 | 400km ACP Brevet | Oh Canada 400 Woodstock, VT | Results |
Aug 11th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Overnight 200K Lexington, MA | Results |
Aug 18th, 2018 | 300km ACP Brevet | Newport 315km Wellesley, MA | Results |
Oct 6th, 2018 | 207km RUSA Brevet | Fall Classic 207 Montgomery Center, VT | Results |
Oct 6th, 2018 | 114km RUSA Populaire | Fall Classic 114 Montgomery Center, VT | Results |
Oct 20th, 2018 | 204km RUSA Brevet | Hell's Hollow 200k Providence, RI | Results |
Nov 3rd, 2018 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Five Hills in New Hampshire Belmont, MA | Results |
Jan 7th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: RSC to South Harvard (107km)Feb 4th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: RSC to South Harvard (107km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 6:04 | RUSA-P13711 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 6:00 | RUSA-P13712 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 4:42 | RUSA-P13713 |
11731 | Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 | 4:42 | RUSA-P13714 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 5:05 | RUSA-P13715 |
8082 | William MURRAY 8082 | 5:23 | RUSA-P13716 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 6:05 | RUSA-P13717 |
7322 | Norman ROHR 7322 | 5:02 | RUSA-P13718 |
7819 | Stephen SMITH 7819 | 5:23 | RUSA-P13719 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 5:30 | RUSA-P13720 |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 5:28 | RUSA-P13721 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 5:14 | RUSA-P13722 |
Mar 4th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 117km
Route: Ipswich Populaire (117km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 5:18 | RUSA-P13752 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 6:17 | RUSA-P13753 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 5:37 | RUSA-P13754 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 5:10 | RUSA-P13755 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 4:28 | RUSA-P13756 |
Richard GILBERT | 5:10 | RUSA-P13757 | |
David GONCALVES | 5:51 | RUSA-P13758 | |
9677 | R HILLION 9677 | 5:10 | RUSA-P13759 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 4:28 | RUSA-P13760 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 4:28 | RUSA-P13761 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 6:11 | RUSA-P13762 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 4:37 | RUSA-P13763 |
11731 | Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 | 4:28 | RUSA-P13764 |
11481 | Neal LERNER 11481 | 5:43 | RUSA-P13765 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 5:37 | RUSA-P13766 |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 4:28 | RUSA-P13767 |
11380 | Gary MUNTZ 11380 | 6:16 | RUSA-P13768 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 5:18 | RUSA-P13769 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 6:17 | RUSA-P13770 |
Jamie RUDPUSTY | 5:18 | RUSA-P13771 | |
Jamie SCHIER | 5:18 | RUSA-P13772 | |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 5:10 | RUSA-P13773 |
Mar 24th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Narragansett Bridges & Bays 200k (201km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 12:16 | 632650 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 10:20 | 632651 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 9:47 | 632652 |
6442 | Sergio CALDERON 6442 | 11:13 | 632653 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 9:06 | 632654 |
10318 | Mario CLAUSSNITZER 10318 | 9:06 | 632655 |
12538 | Brian CLAYTON 12538 | 12:30 | 632656 |
Steve CURRAN | 7:48 | 632657 | |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 9:02 | 632658 |
12544 | James DEMELO 12544 | 10:10 | 632691 |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 6:59 | 632659 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 7:05 | 632660 |
Bryce DUBOIS | 11:13 | 632661 | |
11630 | Edwin DUER 11630 | 11:59 | 632662 |
David GONCALVES | 11:21 | 632663 | |
Caleb GOODHOUSE | 6:59 | 632664 | |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 6:59 | 632665 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 6:59 | 632666 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 11:13 | 632667 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 10:17 | 632668 |
John MACRAE | 11:47 | 632669 | |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:48 | 632670 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 9:02 | 632671 |
7201 | James MANGRUM 7201 | 9:06 | 632672 |
11727 | Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 | 9:02 | 632673 |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 7:05 | 632674 |
235 | John MOORE 235 | 12:30 | 632675 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 10:10 | 632676 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 8:52 | 632677 |
11535 | Daniel ORZELL 11535 | 7:48 | 632678 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 9:20 | 632679 |
Doug REID | 11:11 | 632680 | |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 6:59 | 632681 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 7:57 | 632682 |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 10:05 | 632683 |
11447 | Brent SODERBERG 11447 | 9:46 | 632684 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 12:30 | 632685 |
11890 | Jim SPILLANE 11890 | 9:11 | 632686 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 7:45 | 632687 |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 9:46 | 632688 |
12549 | Ian TANG 12549 | 11:13 | 632689 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 9:06 | 632690 |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 7:10 | 632692 |
Patrick CRYAN | -- | ||
Richard GONZALES | -- |
Apr 7th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Sterling Populaire (NBS Start) (101km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 5:33 | RUSA-P14170 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 5:45 | RUSA-P14171 |
Derek AYLWARD | 6:35 | RUSA-P14172 | |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 5:25 | RUSA-P14173 |
Shane BLACK-MACKEN | 4:08 | RUSA-P14174 | |
Ben BOULE | 5:05 | RUSA-P14175 | |
Luke BRASSARD | 3:46 | RUSA-P14176 | |
4472 | Keith CARDOZA 4472 | 3:41 | RUSA-P14177 |
Megan CATER | 6:01 | RUSA-P14178 | |
8976 | Geoff CISLER 8976 | 5:20 | RUSA-P14179 |
12538 | Brian CLAYTON 12538 | 5:46 | RUSA-P14180 |
Patrick CRYAN | 4:31 | RUSA-P14181 | |
Sean CURRAN | 5:05 | RUSA-P14182 | |
12210 | M DEMARCO 12210 | 6:07 | RUSA-P14183 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 4:04 | RUSA-P14184 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 4:10 | RUSA-P14185 |
Glen FRASER | 5:34 | RUSA-P14186 | |
Colin GALLAGHER | 5:40 | RUSA-P14187 | |
Dien HO | 5:56 | RUSA-P14188 | |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 3:22 | RUSA-P14189 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 3:22 | RUSA-P14190 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 4:13 | RUSA-P14191 |
Todd KOKOSZKA | 3:59 | RUSA-P14192 | |
11481 | Neal LERNER 11481 | 5:19 | RUSA-P14193 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 4:04 | RUSA-P14194 |
9874 | David MARKUN 9874 | 6:30 | RUSA-P14195 |
11727 | Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 | 4:18 | RUSA-P14196 |
Rob MCMORROW | 4:28 | RUSA-P14197 | |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 4:04 | RUSA-P14198 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 5:45 | RUSA-P14199 |
11918 | Ken NICKERSON 11918 | 3:56 | RUSA-P14200 |
Charles B. OLIVER | 5:46 | RUSA-P14201 | |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 5:46 | RUSA-P14202 |
Tricia PANDOLFO | 4:53 | RUSA-P14203 | |
12211 | L PARKER 12211 | 6:07 | RUSA-P14204 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 4:16 | RUSA-P14205 |
8697 | Jim POPOVITCH 8697 | 5:37 | RUSA-P14206 |
9551 | Chuck PRATT 9551 | 5:20 | RUSA-P14207 |
Eli QUEEN | 6:35 | RUSA-P14208 | |
Larry RAU | 5:02 | RUSA-P14209 | |
Mcnamara ROME | 4:10 | RUSA-P14210 | |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 3:22 | RUSA-P14211 |
Jeremiah SCHUUR | 4:07 | RUSA-P14212 | |
12378 | Bradford SMITH 12378 | 3:41 | RUSA-P14213 |
7819 | Stephen SMITH 7819 | 5:37 | RUSA-P14214 |
5538 | Keith SNYDER 5538 | 5:27 | RUSA-P14215 |
11890 | Jim SPILLANE 11890 | 4:44 | RUSA-P14216 |
11278 | Edward STAPEL 11278 | 3:53 | RUSA-P14217 |
Leslie STEVENS | 4:53 | RUSA-P14218 | |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 4:53 | RUSA-P14219 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 3:58 | RUSA-P14220 |
wayne TIKKANEN | 5:34 | RUSA-P14221 | |
Jay TOUTANT | 4:03 | RUSA-P14222 | |
12542 | Quentin TSCHOFEN 12542 | 5:40 | RUSA-P14223 |
10209 | David TURNER 10209 | 4:39 | RUSA-P14224 |
Scott VANDENHAMMER | 5:43 | RUSA-P14225 | |
Jace WARNER | 5:43 | RUSA-P14226 | |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 5:20 | RUSA-P14227 |
Jenny WOJEWODA | 4:08 | RUSA-P14228 | |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 5:02 | RUSA-P14229 |
9703 | Chauncey WOOD 9703 | 4:07 | RUSA-P14230 |
Linda YE | 5:34 | RUSA-P14231 | |
Tara BERMAN | -- | ||
Andrew BURTON | -- | ||
Welina FARAH | -- | ||
Michael WINSHIP | -- |
Apr 14th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Piedmont Populaire (101km)Apr 21st, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory (202km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9408 | Benge AMBROGI 9408 | 11:45 | 632693 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 12:13 | 632694 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 11:42 | 632695 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 12:25 | 632696 |
7782 | Jake BRIDGE 7782 | 9:50 | 632697 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 11:15 | 632698 |
4472 | Keith CARDOZA 4472 | 8:08 | 632699 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 9:54 | 632700 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 9:09 | 632701 |
Rick GILBERT | 8:35 | 632702 | |
12101 | Michael GOETINCK 12101 | 10:14 | 632703 |
9677 | R HILLION 9677 | 10:15 | 632704 |
12629 | Douglas JOHNSON 12629 | 10:00 | 632705 |
12531 | Eric JOHNSON-DEBAUFRE 12531 | 12:00 | 632706 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 11:42 | 632707 |
6131 | Joshua LANDIS 6131 | 8:08 | 632708 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 11:10 | 632709 |
11731 | Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 | 10:14 | 632710 |
1587 | Mark LONGWELL 1587 | 8:25 | 632711 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 9:54 | 632712 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 8:08 | 632713 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 10:22 | 632714 |
11727 | Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 | 9:23 | 632715 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 10:51 | 632716 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 10:37 | 632717 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 10:37 | 632718 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 11:42 | 632719 |
Charles B. OLIVER | 10:22 | 632720 | |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 12:22 | 632721 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 10:10 | 632722 |
9385 | Harvie PORTER 9385 | 11:42 | 632723 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 10:37 | 632724 |
12601 | Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 | 8:08 | 632725 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 8:08 | 632726 |
12378 | Bradford SMITH 12378 | 8:08 | 632727 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 13:03 | 632728 |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 10:32 | 632729 |
229 | Bradford TANNER 229 | 9:09 | 632730 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 8:35 | 632731 |
12542 | Quentin TSCHOFEN 12542 | 10:23 | 632732 |
12191 | Brent TUCKER 12191 | 10:33 | 632733 |
10209 | David TURNER 10209 | 10:07 | 632734 |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 8:35 | 632738 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 11:45 | 632735 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 11:30 | 632736 |
Mark WOODS | 9:50 | 632737 | |
235 | John MOORE 235 | -- | |
1559 | Molly TOMLINSON 1559 | -- |
May 5th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
12556 | Michael ARCIERO 12556 | 12:14 | 636913 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 11:36 | 636914 |
Trevor BROWNE | 9:31 | 636915 | |
8364 | Stephanie BURCH 8364 | 8:49 | 636916 |
7924 | David CAIN 7924 | 11:55 | 636917 |
Moshe COHEN | 9:28 | 636918 | |
Charles COWAP | 9:59 | 636919 | |
JOHN DI RICO | 9:29 | 636920 | |
12096 | Russ FORD 12096 | 11:36 | 636921 |
Andrew FROST | 9:28 | 636922 | |
Ben GAUTHIER | 9:21 | 636923 | |
David HUGGINS DAINES | 9:35 | 636924 | |
4297 | Sara HUSTON 4297 | 11:51 | 636925 |
12095 | Daniel JACKSON 12095 | 10:04 | 636926 |
12528 | Eric JOHNSON 12528 | 9:56 | 636927 |
Daniel JORDAN | 9:19 | 636928 | |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 9:28 | 636929 |
Matt KLEIN | 7:41 | 636930 | |
6995 | Steve LAVOIE 6995 | 9:12 | 636931 |
12644 | Steve MADDEN 12644 | 9:58 | 636932 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 9:28 | 636933 |
9963 | Samuel MCCUNE 9963 | 9:07 | 636934 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 9:49 | 636935 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 11:51 | 636936 |
James PAIGE | 7:53 | 636937 | |
Ry PERRY | 9:12 | 636938 | |
8697 | Jim POPOVITCH 8697 | 9:19 | 636939 |
Susan SANTIAGO | 12:14 | 636940 | |
12021 | Eric SCHARNBERG 12021 | 7:57 | 636941 |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 11:51 | 636942 |
7819 | Stephen SMITH 7819 | 9:19 | 636943 |
Billy STEPHEN | 11:36 | 636944 | |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 9:53 | 636945 |
James STEWART | 11:03 | 636946 | |
2246 | Matt STRASSBERG 2246 | 9:07 | 636947 |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 10:04 | 636948 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 9:17 | 636949 |
4332 | David TREMBLAY 4332 | 9:17 | 636950 |
6597 | William WALLACE 6597 | 12:34 | 636951 |
Chloe WEXLER | 11:03 | 636952 | |
7558 | Akhil KAPLAN 7558 | -- |
May 12th, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Mimi's 200k (202km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4006 | Jacques BOUTET 4006 | 10:57 | RUSA-B13216 |
Tomas OSORNO | 10:57 | RUSA-B13217 | |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 8:57 | RUSA-B13218 |
12378 | Bradford SMITH 12378 | 8:57 | RUSA-B13219 |
May 12th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Ware's The Quabbin (302km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9408 | Benge AMBROGI 9408 | 18:04 | 217677 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 19:30 | 217678 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 14:23 | 217679 |
8609 | Darren GARNIER 8609 | 18:24 | 217680 |
11731 | Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 | 14:27 | 217681 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 14:23 | 217682 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 18:04 | 217683 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 16:35 | 217684 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 19:04 | 217685 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 19:27 | 217686 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 16:11 | 217687 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 18:24 | 217688 |
229 | Bradford TANNER 229 | 14:30 | 217689 |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 14:23 | 217690 |
12531 | Eric JOHNSON-DEBAUFRE 12531 | -- |
ACP Fleche
Weekend Of May 18th, 2018
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Mainely Fleche Rippers | Portland, ME |
Notch-O Bizness | Newburyport, MA |
Shaving Grahams | Newburyport, MA |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mathew BURKE | 368km | Single | US-2018-1457 | |
Anthony FABRIZIO | 368km | Single | US-2018-1454 | |
James MANGRUM 7201 | 7201 | 368km | Single | US-2018-1456 |
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 3597 | 368km | Single | US-2018-1455 |
Michael ROBINSON | 368km | Single | US-2018-1453 | |
Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 7632 | 379km | Single | US-2018-1462 |
Matt ROY 4947 | 4947 | 379km | Single | US-2018-1461 |
Bradford SMITH 12378 | 12378 | 379km | Single | US-2018-1463 |
Darren GARNIER 8609 | 8609 | 391km | Single | US-2018-1460 |
R HILLION 9677 | 9677 | 391km | Single | US-2018-1459 |
Phillip STERN 11135 | 11135 | 391km | Single | US-2018-1458 |
RUSA Team Event
Weekend Of May 19th, 2018
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Paris & Beyond | Freeport, ME |
Pioneer Valley SnailDarters | Greenfield, NH |
Polly Dartons | Bradford, VT |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
W. BROWN 7494 | 7494 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F01574 |
Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 7056 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F01570 |
Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | 9472 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F01572 |
Harry SPATZ 4362 | 4362 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F01571 |
Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 11545 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F01573 |
David CAIN 7924 | 7924 | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01576 |
Liza CANNON | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01577 | |
Daniel JACKSON 12095 | 12095 | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01575 |
RUSA Team Event
Weekend Of May 19th, 2018
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Pop Tart | Portland, ME |
PSST (No Vowels) | Newburyport, MA |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eric BURNS | 123km | Single | RUSA-F01547 | |
Sara HUSTON 4297 | 4297 | 123km | Single | RUSA-F01546 |
Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 4296 | 123km | Single | RUSA-F01549 |
Michael ST. PIERRE | 123km | Single | RUSA-F01548 | |
Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 9982 | 139km | Single | RUSA-F01553 |
Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 8394 | 139km | Single | RUSA-F01551 |
Pamela MASON | 139km | Single | RUSA-F01550 | |
Shiyun RUAN | 139km | Single | RUSA-F01552 |
Jun 2nd, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: North East Kingdom 300K (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 18:54 | RUSA-B13244 |
12528 | Eric D JOHNSON 12528 | 18:54 | RUSA-B13245 |
11731 | Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 | 16:17 | RUSA-B13246 |
12644 | Steve MADDEN 12644 | 18:49 | RUSA-B13247 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 15:02 | RUSA-B13248 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 19:43 | RUSA-B13249 |
James PAIGE | 13:27 | RUSA-B13250 | |
9385 | Harvie PORTER 9385 | 19:29 | RUSA-B13251 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 17:10 | RUSA-B13252 |
Jun 9th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: portland express (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Scott LOVEJOY | 9:43 | 642329 | |
Leon PALANDJIAN | 11:11 | 642330 | |
Te PALANDJIAN | 11:11 | 642331 | |
9472 | Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | 11:16 | 642332 |
Mark STRAUSS | 7:16 | 642333 | |
David TURNER | 9:01 | 642334 | |
Patria VANDERMARK | 11:11 | 642335 | |
Rob VANDERMARK | -- |
Jun 9th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Portland daytrip (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9408 | Benge AMBROGI 9408 | 26:23 | 141525 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 21:49 | 141526 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 20:42 | 141527 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 27:00 | 141528 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 27:00 | 141529 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 21:49 | 141530 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 16:43 | 141531 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 15:09 | 141532 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 18:25 | 141533 |
3290 | Michael FOX 3290 | 24:53 | 141534 |
11669 | Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 | 21:49 | 141535 |
Aleksei ILIN | 20:47 | 141536 | |
12528 | Eric JOHNSON 12528 | 21:49 | 141537 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 15:09 | 141538 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 15:09 | 141539 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 18:58 | 141540 |
11727 | Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 | 18:25 | 141541 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 17:07 | 141542 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 19:09 | 141543 |
Jeremy MORRISON | 26:35 | 141544 | |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 18:25 | 141545 |
8082 | William MURRAY 8082 | 18:25 | 141546 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 19:55 | 141547 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 18:04 | 141548 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 21:49 | 141549 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 21:49 | 141550 |
Tomas OSORNO | 19:55 | 141551 | |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 18:25 | 141552 |
9385 | Harvie PORTER 9385 | 25:14 | 141553 |
9045 | Gary ROLLMAN 9045 | 18:25 | 141554 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 13:20 | 141555 |
Gert SCHMITT | 18:25 | 141556 | |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 21:49 | 141557 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 26:18 | 141558 |
11890 | Jim SPILLANE 11890 | 19:55 | 141559 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 18:17 | 141560 |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 20:42 | 141561 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 21:49 | 141562 |
12549 | Ian TANG 12549 | 21:49 | 141563 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 18:09 | 141564 |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 16:43 | 141567 |
8154 | Kirsten WALKER 8154 | 16:23 | 141565 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 20:42 | 141566 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | -- | |
8364 | Stephanie BURCH 8364 | -- | |
12629 | Douglas JOHNSON 12629 | -- | |
2145 | Beth LONG 2145 | -- | |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | -- | |
2129 | Brent MYERS 2129 | -- | |
229 | Bradford TANNER 229 | -- |
Jul 7th, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: Oh Canada 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 22:50 | RUSA-B13368 |
11945 | Suman BADDAM 11945 | 22:50 | RUSA-B13369 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 21:24 | RUSA-B13370 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 19:29 | RUSA-B13371 |
7201 | James MANGRUM 7201 | 20:15 | RUSA-B13372 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 18:35 | RUSA-B13373 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 24:50 | RUSA-B13374 |
229 | Bradford TANNER 229 | 17:59 | RUSA-B13375 |
Geno VILLAFANO | 13:19 | RUSA-B13376 |
Jul 14th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 39:18 | 108341 |
11945 | Suman BADDAM 11945 | 36:29 | 108342 |
12372 | Line BARLOW 12372 | 36:50 | 108343 |
10167 | Razvan BUCIUC 10167 | 38:11 | 108344 |
8609 | Darren GARNIER 8609 | 34:39 | 108345 |
12101 | Michael GOETINCK 12101 | 37:57 | 108346 |
7247 | Eric LARSEN 7247 | 38:35 | 108347 |
Amy LIPPE | 37:34 | 108348 | |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 34:11 | 108349 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 38:44 | 108350 |
12374 | David OPHEL 12374 | 36:50 | 108351 |
James PAIGE | 32:44 | 108352 | |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 37:37 | 108353 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 31:22 | 108354 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 32:23 | 108355 |
12378 | Bradford SMITH 12378 | 31:22 | 108356 |
12549 | Ian TANG 12549 | 37:56 | 108357 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 38:49 | 108362 |
Robert VERNIMMEN | 38:49 | 108358 | |
12011 | Jim VREELAND 12011 | 38:18 | 108359 |
8154 | Kirsten WALKER 8154 | 36:18 | 108360 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 38:53 | 108361 |
Simone BAILEY | -- | ||
10323 | Robert BEATY 10323 | -- | |
12253 | J DERMODY 12253 | -- | |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | -- | |
12531 | Eric JOHNSON-DEBAUFRE 12531 | -- |
Jul 21st, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Oh Canada 400 (400km)Aug 11th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Overnight 200K (202km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 10:50 | 645235 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 9:41 | 645236 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 9:41 | 645237 |
2443 | Bob OLSEN 2443 | 10:11 | 645238 |
Scott RAYNOR | 9:41 | 645239 | |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 10:04 | 645240 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 11:35 | 645241 |
Kailen SWAIN | 9:04 | 645242 | |
Patria VANDERMARK | 13:09 | 645243 | |
11407 | Robert VANDERMARK 11407 | 13:09 | 645244 |
Jonathan WILSON | 9:57 | 645245 | |
9677 | R HILLION 9677 | -- |
Aug 18th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Newport 315km (315km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
12797 | Geoffrey BURGE 12797 | 14:50 | 221922 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 17:37 | 221923 |
6012 | Rebecca CLARK 6012 | 18:11 | 221924 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 12:09 | 221925 |
Keith HARRIS | 16:50 | 221926 | |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 14:50 | 221927 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 14:50 | 221928 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 16:40 | 221929 |
7201 | James MANGRUM 7201 | 14:50 | 221930 |
11727 | Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 | 13:31 | 221931 |
8082 | William MURRAY 8082 | 14:50 | 221932 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 15:30 | 221933 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 13:51 | 221934 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 13:30 | 221935 |
12601 | Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 | 12:09 | 221936 |
Karl SCHULTZ | 13:30 | 221937 | |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 18:58 | 221938 |
Mark STRAUSS | 12:09 | 221939 | |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 14:50 | 221940 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 16:40 | 221943 |
8154 | Kirsten WALKER 8154 | 12:09 | 221941 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 16:50 | 221942 |
235 | John MOORE 235 | -- |
Oct 6th, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 207km
Route: Fall Classic 207 (207km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
8364 | Stephanie BURCH 8364 | 12:46 | RUSA-B13644 |
Clint DUMONT | 13:19 | RUSA-B13645 | |
Adam HEINTZ | 13:08 | RUSA-B13646 | |
12095 | Daniel JACKSON 12095 | 12:50 | RUSA-B13647 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 12:22 | RUSA-B13648 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 10:57 | RUSA-B13649 |
Casey MARTIN | 12:51 | RUSA-B13650 | |
12876 | Charlie MCCLELLAND 12876 | 13:37 | RUSA-B13651 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 13:45 | RUSA-B13652 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 11:48 | RUSA-B13653 |
11535 | Daniel ORZELL 11535 | 10:57 | RUSA-B13654 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 10:10 | RUSA-B13655 |
Nicholas SEIFERT | 13:37 | RUSA-B13656 | |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 12:17 | RUSA-B13657 |
Mike WILLIAMS | 13:42 | RUSA-B13658 | |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | -- |
Oct 6th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 114km
Route: Fall Classic 114 (114km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 7:26 | RUSA-P15081 |
James CALDWELL | 7:26 | RUSA-P15082 | |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 6:42 | RUSA-P15083 |
Sarah HERSEY | 7:29 | RUSA-P15084 | |
12528 | Eric JOHNSON 12528 | 7:26 | RUSA-P15085 |
12644 | Steve MADDEN 12644 | 7:26 | RUSA-P15086 |
James STEWART | 7:26 | RUSA-P15087 | |
Chloe WEXLER | 7:29 | RUSA-P15088 | |
Bruce ARMENTROUT | -- | ||
4337 | Ferdinand LAUFFER 4337 | -- | |
7201 | James MANGRUM 7201 | -- | |
Craig MCKENZIE | -- | ||
Andrew WOOD | -- |
Oct 20th, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 204km
Route: Hell's Hollow 200k (204km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4006 | Jacques BOUTET 4006 | 10:07 | RUSA-B13659 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 11:33 | RUSA-B13660 |
richard FULTON | 11:51 | RUSA-B13661 | |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 8:12 | RUSA-B13662 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 8:12 | RUSA-B13663 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 10:52 | RUSA-B13664 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 9:12 | RUSA-B13665 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 10:12 | RUSA-B13666 |
Joseph LIVOLSI | 11:20 | RUSA-B13667 | |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 8:12 | RUSA-B13668 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 10:52 | RUSA-B13669 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 9:00 | RUSA-B13670 |
9951 | Michael POVMAN 9951 | 11:36 | RUSA-B13671 |
9045 | Gary ROLLMAN 9045 | 10:00 | RUSA-B13672 |
Nov 3rd, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Five Hills in New Hampshire (203km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
richard FULTON | 8:00 | RUSA-B13673 | |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 9:30 | RUSA-B13674 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 9:30 | RUSA-B13675 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 10:50 | RUSA-B13676 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 9:54 | RUSA-B13677 |
Ted MCCABE | 12:35 | RUSA-B13678 | |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 12:35 | RUSA-B13679 |
2018 New England Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 220 |
Total Attempts | 444 |
Total Finishes | 413 (93%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 211 days, 16 hours, 35 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 59,631 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Jeffrey MANGIERI - 13 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Jeffrey MANGIERI - 163 hours 23 minutes of riding Phil NEIGHBORS - 126 hours 59 minutes of riding Tsun AU YEUNG - 111 hours 20 minutes of riding |