Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2016
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2016 100km RUSA Populaire The Doctor's Daughter 100 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 1st, 2016 200km ACP Brevet Rip-Snortin' Rando Ride Arlington, TXResults
Jan 16th, 2016 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Jan 16th, 2016 300km ACP Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 6th, 2016 100km RUSA Populaire Quicker Quickie to Granbury Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 6th, 2016 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 200K Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 6th, 2016 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 300K Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 20th, 2016 200km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 201 Canton, TXResults
Feb 20th, 2016 400km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 406 Canton, TXResults
Feb 20th, 2016 325km RUSA Brevet Fleas & Trees 325 Canton, TXResults
Mar 12th, 2016 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Mar 12th, 2016 400km ACP Brevet OK is OK 400 Greenville, TXResults
Mar 26th, 2016 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 2nd, 2016 300km RUSA Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Apr 2nd, 2016 216km RUSA Brevet Jail House 216 Italy, TXResults
Apr 2nd, 2016 104km RUSA Populaire Jailhouse 104 Italy, TXResults
Apr 9th, 2016 206km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 9th, 2016 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 9th, 2016 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 9th, 2016 600km ACP Brevet Goatneck China Valley Cleburne, TXResults
May 11th, 2016 1200km Randonneurs Mondiaux Event Stampede 2016 1200 Waxahachie, TXResults
May 11th, 2016 1000km ACP Brevet Stampede 2016 1000K Waxahachie, TXResults
May 28th, 2016 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
May 28th, 2016 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
May 28th, 2016 400km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
May 28th, 2016 600km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TXResults
Jun 11th, 2016 150km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 11th, 2016 255km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 11th, 2016 101km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 18th, 2016 400km ACP Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Jul 2nd, 2016 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 2nd, 2016 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 2nd, 2016 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 4th, 2016 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 23rd, 2016 120km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jul 24th, 2016 100km RUSA Populaire Quicker Quickie to Granbury Willow Park, TXResults
Aug 6th, 2016 200km RUSA Brevet Before La Bella 200 Italy, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2016 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2016 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2016 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2016 411km RUSA Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 5th, 2016 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 10th, 2016 400km ACP Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 400K Willow Park, TXResults
Sep 10th, 2016 300km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 300K Willow Park, TXResults
Sep 17th, 2016 315km RUSA Brevet Peacocks and Buzzards 300K Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 22nd, 2016 212km RUSA Brevet PBBP-200 Paris, TXResults
Oct 22nd, 2016 308km RUSA Brevet PBBP-300 Paris, TXResults
Oct 22nd, 2016 412km RUSA Brevet PBBP-400 Paris, TXResults
Oct 22nd, 2016 600km RUSA Brevet PBBP-600 Paris, TXResults
Oct 29th, 2016 217km RUSA Brevet Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TXResults
Oct 29th, 2016 300km RUSA Brevet Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TXResults
Nov 12th, 2016 100km RUSA Populaire Quicker Quickie to Granbury Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 12th, 2016 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 400K Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 19th, 2016 100km RUSA Populaire Quicker Quickie to Granbury Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 19th, 2016 300km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 300K Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 26th, 2016 100km RUSA Populaire Quicker Quickie to Granbury Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 26th, 2016 210km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 200K Willow Park, TXResults
Dec 3rd, 2016 200km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Dec 10th, 2016 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Total Events: 59
Cumulative Distance of Events: 18,337km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: The Doctor's Daughter 100 (100km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 4:55 RUSA-P10914
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 4:55 RUSA-P10915
414 Nancy MYERS 414 5:47 RUSA-P10912
413 Mike MYERS 413 5:47 RUSA-P10913
3697 John POGUE 3697 4:55 RUSA-P10916
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 4:55 RUSA-P10917

Jan 1st, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rip-Snortin' Rando Ride (202km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:50 510052
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 10:09 510053
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:28 510054
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:09 510055
8132 Gary KANABY 8132 9:28 510056
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 8:50 510057
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:50 510058
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:28 510059
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:09 510060
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 10:09 510061
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:09 510062
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 8:59 510063

Jan 16th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 12:03 RUSA-B11430
9058 William STEVENS 9058 12:03 RUSA-B11429

Jan 16th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results

Feb 6th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Quicker Quickie to Granbury (100km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11103 David D HALL 11103 6:21 RUSA-P11015
2304 Mark LANE 2304 6:21 RUSA-P11014
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 6:01 RUSA-P11013
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 5:55 RUSA-P11012

Feb 6th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 200K (210km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10402 Mike HEALY 10402 9:36 512295
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 9:51 512296
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:37 512297

Feb 6th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 300K (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:41 179182
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 15:18 179183
9436 Peter Chris SKARZENSKI 9436 14:41 179184
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:18 179185

Feb 20th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Fleas & Trees 201 (201km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10582 Kim GAMA 10582 9:49 512522
11103 David HALL 11103 9:49 512523
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 9:49 512524
2304 Mark LANE 2304 10:31 512525
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:31 512526

Feb 20th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Fleas & Trees 406 (406km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:54 116173
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:54 116174
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 19:46 116175
10402 Mike HEALY 10402 17:54 116176
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 17:54 116177
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:46 116178

Feb 20th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 325km

Route: Fleas & Trees 325 (325km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results

Mar 12th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11103 David HALL 11103 11:05 RUSA-B11444
2304 Mark LANE 2304 11:04 RUSA-B11445
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 11:05 RUSA-B11446

Mar 12th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: OK is OK 400 (400km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9438 Dan DEKALB 9438 17:45 116936
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:45 116937
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:45 116938
10872 Mary HALL 10872 17:45 116939
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 19:44 116940
7945 Denis KERVELLA 7945 17:45 116941
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 17:45 116942
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:44 116943
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 26:00 116944
8777 Robert TULLOH 8777 17:45 116945

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Mar 26th, 2016

Team Start Location
Pam's Boy Butt Buffet Grand Prairie, TX
Tough Texas Lookers Grand Prairie, TX
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Charlie FENSKE 5699 5699 362km Single US-2016-1176
Gary KANABY 8132 8132 362km Single US-2016-1177
Tibor TAMAS 9902 9902 362km Single US-2016-1175
Charles ADAMS 7560 7560 369km Single US-2016-1173
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 369km Single US-2016-1170
Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 2565 369km Single US-2016-1172
Alan JOHNSON 10020 10020 369km Single US-2016-1174
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 3205 369km Single US-2016-1171

Apr 2nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:35 RUSA-B11452
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 14:35 RUSA-B11455
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:35 RUSA-B11457
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 14:35 RUSA-B11453
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 14:35 RUSA-B11458
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 14:35 RUSA-B11456
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 12:40 RUSA-B11459
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 14:35 RUSA-B11454

Apr 2nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 216km

Route: Jail House 216 (216km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10582 Kim GAMA 10582 10:55 RUSA-B11451
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:30 RUSA-B11448
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 9:30 RUSA-B11449
11287 Russ TROBAUGH 11287 10:55 RUSA-B11450
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 11:30 RUSA-B11447

Apr 2nd, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 104km

Route: Jailhouse 104 (104km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Apr 9th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 206km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8667 Sam FROST 8667 10:05 RUSA-B11465
8668 Sol FROST 8668 10:04 RUSA-B11467
10582 Kim GAMA 10582 10:04 RUSA-B11463
11103 David HALL 11103 10:27 RUSA-B11469
6941 Becky KAYE 6941 10:04 RUSA-B11466
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 10:04 RUSA-B11464
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:05 RUSA-B11462
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:27 RUSA-B11468

Apr 9th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11207 Jimmy BISESE 11207 14:35 RUSA-B11460
11208 Janie HAYES 11208 14:35 RUSA-B11461

Apr 9th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results

Apr 9th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Goatneck China Valley (604km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 36:55 88565
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 36:55 88566
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 36:55 88567
8132 Gary KANABY 8132 37:10 88568
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 36:55 88569
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 36:55 88570
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:45 88571
8777 Robert TULLOH 8777 36:55 88572
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 35:45 88573
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 36:55 88574

May 11th, 2016

Randonneurs Mondiaux Event of 1200km

Route: Stampede 2016 1200 (1210km)
Start City: Waxahachie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4500 Hamid AKBARIAN 4500 83:10 US-8663
342 Melanie ASHBY 342 88:51 US-8664
6090 David BAXTER 6090 67:43 US-8665
604 Don BENNETT 604 89:30 US-8666
5672 Wallace BIGLER 5672 84:22 US-8667
10287 Doug CHURCH 10287 82:45 US-8668
8295 Dan COLVIN 8295 82:05 US-8669
9438 Dan DEKALB 9438 84:22 US-8670
8093 Emma DIXON 8093 82:05 US-8671
8094 Jonathan DIXON 8094 82:05 US-8672
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 84:22 US-8673
153 John ELLIS 153 84:00 US-8674
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 82:45 US-8675
5726 Matthew FITZPATRICK 5726 84:22 US-8676
1471 Paul FOLEY 1471 84:22 US-8677
10603 Drew FREHS 10603 84:22 US-8678
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 82:45 US-8679
114 Larry GRAHAM 114 84:22 US-8680
10402 Mike HEALY 10402 84:22 US-8681
6016 Tim LUCAS 6016 84:22 US-8682
3270 David MERIDITH 3270 82:01 US-8683
1918 Toshiyuki NEMOTO 1918 87:55 US-8684
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 84:22 US-8685
8176 Julie Hua NI 8176 87:55 US-8686
2860 Mark OLSEN 2860 84:22 US-8687
3848 Susan OTCENAS 3848 85:12 US-8688
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 82:45 US-8689
11400 Leigh PATERSON 11400 84:22 US-8690
2427 Wayne PHELPS 2427 88:51 US-8691
5464 Jason PIERCE 5464 83:28 US-8692
7983 Martin RENNER 7983 84:22 US-8693
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 84:22 US-8694
2365 Henrik SCHROEDER 2365 82:45 US-8695
5350 Geof SIMONS 5350 85:16 US-8696
41 Jim SOLANICK 41 84:22 US-8697
8777 Robert TULLOH 8777 82:45 US-8698
11403 Peter TURNBULL 11403 88:52 US-8699
11370 Els VERMEULEN 11370 88:52 US-8700
5365 William WATTS 5365 87:41 US-8701
6377 Byron WELCH 6377 84:55 US-8702
10116 Eric WILLIAMS 10116 83:28 US-8703
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 84:22 US-8704
2513 Larry BRENIZE 2513 --
5808 Russell DOROBEK 5808 --
11369 Chester FLECK 11369 --
8416 Charles FOURNIER 8416 --
9770 Bob HAYSSEN 9770 --
10020 Alan JOHNSON 10020 --
1245 Jim KOEGEL 1245 --
586 Bill SCHWARZ 586 --
4030 Ron SELBY 4030 --
2985 Gary WAGGONER 2985 --

May 11th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: Stampede 2016 1000K (1000km)
Start City: Waxahachie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8935 Dzung DANG 8935 69:37 11406

May 28th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10838 Fred CORSIGLIA 10838 11:33 RUSA-B11533
11103 David HALL 11103 11:33 RUSA-B11531
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:29 RUSA-B11530
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:20 RUSA-B11529
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 11:33 RUSA-B11532

May 28th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10872 Mary HALL 10872 12:30 RUSA-B11527
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:09 RUSA-B11528

May 28th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

May 28th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:13 91053
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 35:13 91054
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:13 91055
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 33:09 91056
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 --

Jun 11th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 150km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 6:03 RUSA-P11651
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 8:55 RUSA-P11652

Jun 11th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 255km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 13:00 RUSA-B11566
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:58 RUSA-B11563
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:58 RUSA-B11565
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 11:58 RUSA-B11564
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 13:00 RUSA-B11567
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 11:45 RUSA-B11562

Jun 11th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 101km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:43 RUSA-P11640
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 4:43 RUSA-P11642
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:43 RUSA-P11641

Jun 18th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 21:00 121775
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 21:00 121776
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 21:00 121777
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 21:00 121778
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 21:00 121779
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 20:00 121780
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 21:00 121781

Jul 2nd, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 37:25 91356
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 37:25 91357
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 37:59 91358
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:59 91359
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 36:45 91360
10144 David JACKSON 10144 --

Jul 2nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8132 Gary KANABY 8132 10:05 RUSA-B11578
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:35 RUSA-B11577
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:40 RUSA-B11586

Jul 2nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 19:12 RUSA-B11579

Jul 4th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 11:36 RUSA-B11580
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:36 RUSA-B11582
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:36 RUSA-B11581
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 12:45 RUSA-B11583

RUSA Team Event

Weekend Of Jul 23rd, 2016

Team Start Location
Lake Weatherford Loones Willow Park, TX
T-Man's Boyz Willow Park, TX
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Charlie FENSKE 5699 5699 124km Single RUSA-F00895
Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 2565 124km Single RUSA-F00898
David HALL 11103 11103 124km Single RUSA-F00896
Stephen HAZELTON 5389 5389 124km Single RUSA-F00900
Tibor TAMAS 9902 9902 124km Single RUSA-F00897
Craig TWETE 11416 11416 124km Single RUSA-F00899

Jul 24th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Quicker Quickie to Granbury (100km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 5:38 RUSA-P11739
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 5:22 RUSA-P11742
11416 Craig TWETE 11416 5:22 RUSA-P11741
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 5:38 RUSA-P11740

Aug 6th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Before La Bella 200 (200km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:06 RUSA-B11587
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:06 RUSA-B11588
11103 David HALL 11103 10:55 RUSA-B11593
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:06 RUSA-B11589
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:06 RUSA-B11590
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 12:24 RUSA-B11592
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:45 RUSA-B11591

Sep 3rd, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 32:57 92578
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 36:46 92579
10144 David JACKSON 10144 38:30 92580
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 32:57 92581
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:46 92582
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 27:10 92583

Sep 3rd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11103 David HALL 11103 10:37 RUSA-B11611
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:15 RUSA-B11610

Sep 3rd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 18:24 RUSA-B11615
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 22:35 RUSA-B11616

Sep 3rd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 411km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 20:46 RUSA-B11613
3589 Alan NANSEL 3589 20:46 RUSA-B11612
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 20:46 RUSA-B11614

Sep 5th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 10:38 RUSA-B11618
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 10:38 RUSA-B11617
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:38 RUSA-B11620
10402 Mike HEALY 10402 10:38 RUSA-B11619

Sep 10th, 2016

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 400K (402km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 20:01 123420
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 20:01 123421
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 20:01 123422

Sep 10th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 300K (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:36 RUSA-B11640

Sep 17th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 315km

Route: Peacocks and Buzzards 300K (315km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:35 RUSA-B11641
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:35 RUSA-B11644
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 15:05 RUSA-B11645
8132 Gary KANABY 8132 15:35 RUSA-B11647
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 15:35 RUSA-B11643
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:05 RUSA-B11646
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 12:45 RUSA-B11648
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:35 RUSA-B11642

Oct 22nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 212km

Route: PBBP-200 (212km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11103 David HALL 11103 10:58 RUSA-B11889
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 10:58 RUSA-B11888

Oct 22nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: PBBP-300 (308km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 14:40 RUSA-B11887

Oct 22nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 412km

Route: PBBP-400 (412km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3589 Alan NANSEL 3589 20:00 RUSA-B11886

Oct 22nd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: PBBP-600 (600km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles ADAMS 7560 36:03 RUSA-B11881
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 36:03 RUSA-B11882
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 38:30 RUSA-B11884
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 38:30 RUSA-B11883
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 30:05 RUSA-B11885
2176 W REEDER 2176 --

Oct 29th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results

Oct 29th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:55 RUSA-B11864
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:30 RUSA-B11875
11103 David HALL 11103 15:33 RUSA-B11873
8132 Gary KANABY 8132 14:05 RUSA-B11869
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 13:55 RUSA-B11867
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 14:30 RUSA-B11874
8010 Amy RUSSELL 8010 13:55 RUSA-B11866
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:33 RUSA-B11871
1072 Scott TAYLOR 1072 13:55 RUSA-B11868
8777 Robert TULLOH 8777 14:05 RUSA-B11870
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 15:33 RUSA-B11872
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 13:55 RUSA-B11865

Nov 12th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Quicker Quickie to Granbury (100km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:25 RUSA-P12010
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:25 RUSA-P12011
11352 Anthony MCGOWAN 11352 --

Nov 12th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 400K (402km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 21:35 RUSA-B12123
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 21:35 RUSA-B12126
10144 David JACKSON 10144 21:35 RUSA-B12127
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 21:35 RUSA-B12124
11549 Chris PRATT 11549 21:35 RUSA-B12128
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 21:35 RUSA-B12125

Nov 19th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Quicker Quickie to Granbury (100km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11352 Anthony MCGOWAN 11352 6:06 RUSA-P12012

Nov 19th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 300K (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:56 RUSA-B12131
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 15:56 RUSA-B12133
10144 David JACKSON 10144 14:41 RUSA-B12130
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:56 RUSA-B12132
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:10 RUSA-B12129

Nov 26th, 2016

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Quicker Quickie to Granbury (100km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results

Nov 26th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 210km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 200K (210km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:12 RUSA-B12152
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 10:12 RUSA-B12154
11103 David HALL 11103 10:12 RUSA-B12151
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:12 RUSA-B12153

Dec 3rd, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:54 RUSA-B12202
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:18 RUSA-B12201

Dec 10th, 2016

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:12 RUSA-B12313
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:54 RUSA-B12314
10872 Mary HALL 10872 8:54 RUSA-B12316
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:00 RUSA-B12320
9783 Tim OCALLAHAN 9783 9:05 RUSA-B12317
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 8:54 RUSA-B12315
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:29 RUSA-B12321
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 11:00 RUSA-B12319
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:55 RUSA-B12318
11217 Michael WINGFIELD 11217 8:34 RUSA-B12322

2016 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 99
Total Attempts 280
Total Finishes 266 (95%)
Cumulative Saddle Time297 days, 17 hours, 2 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden73,663
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Gary GOTTLIEB - 22 events
Pamela WRIGHT - 22 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Gary GOTTLIEB - 487 hours 55 minutes of riding
Sharon STEVENS - 384 hours 27 minutes of riding
Pamela WRIGHT - 372 hours 23 minutes of riding