Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Jan 3rd, 2016 | 105km RUSA Populaire | Atomic Coffee, Heavenly Donuts, Fowle Sandwiches Beverly, MA | Results |
Feb 7th, 2016 | 106km RUSA Populaire | Bumblebee 100 Belmont, MA | Results |
Mar 6th, 2016 | 127km RUSA Populaire | Marlborough & Harvard Populaire Loop Medford, MA | Results |
Apr 9th, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #429 Bedford, MA | Results |
Apr 16th, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Piedmont Populaire Montpelier, VT | Results |
Apr 30th, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | Boston 200k Bedford, MA | Results |
May 7th, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VT | Results |
May 12th, 2016 | 360km ACP Fleche | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
May 14th, 2016 | 120km RUSA Team Event | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
May 14th, 2016 | 200km RUSA Team Event | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
May 21st, 2016 | 300km ACP Brevet | Boston 300k Bedford, MA | Results |
May 21st, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | Tweedo's Revenge 200k Bedford, MA | Results |
Jun 11th, 2016 | 300km ACP Brevet | North East Kingdom 300K Montpelier, VT | Results |
Jun 18th, 2016 | 400km ACP Brevet | Portland daytrip Woburn, MA | Results |
Jun 18th, 2016 | 200km RUSA Brevet | portland express Woburn, MA | Results |
Jul 16th, 2016 | 400km ACP Brevet | Oh Canada 400 Woodstock, VT | Results |
Jul 23rd, 2016 | 600km ACP Brevet | Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) Concord, MA | Results |
Aug 20th, 2016 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Overnight 200K Lexington, MA | Results |
Sep 24th, 2016 | 110km RUSA Populaire | Central Vermont Fall Classic 110k Montpelier, VT | Results |
Sep 24th, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | Central Vermont Fall Classic 200k Montpelier, VT | Results |
Oct 2nd, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Trails of Groton Medford, MA | Results |
Nov 6th, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Boneyard 105 (Nashua Start) Nashua, NH | Results |
Dec 4th, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Hopkinton 100k (The Boot) Boston, MA | Results |
Jan 3rd, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 105km
Route: Atomic Coffee, Heavenly Donuts, Fowle Sandwiches (105km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 5:35 | RUSA-P10939 |
7494 | W. Stephen BROWN 7494 | 5:40 | RUSA-P10940 |
Shayne GAFFNEY | 4:30 | RUSA-P10941 | |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 4:56 | RUSA-P10942 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 4:56 | RUSA-P10943 |
8090 | Christopher J KNIGHTON 8090 | 4:34 | RUSA-P10944 |
10484 | Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 | 5:20 | RUSA-P10945 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 5:40 | RUSA-P10946 |
6773 | Daniel R SHINNICK 6773 | 4:34 | RUSA-P10947 |
Jason YARRINGTON | 4:30 | RUSA-P10948 |
Feb 7th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 106km
Route: Bumblebee 100 (106km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 6:10 | RUSA-P11480 |
8585 | Mathieu COE 8585 | 5:19 | RUSA-P11481 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 4:35 | RUSA-P11482 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 5:00 | RUSA-P11483 |
8090 | Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 | 5:19 | RUSA-P11484 |
Samuel LEADHOLM | 4:35 | RUSA-P11485 | |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 4:50 | RUSA-P11486 |
Scott MIDDLETON | 5:50 | RUSA-P11487 | |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 5:45 | RUSA-P11488 |
Sarah SCHOENFELDT | 6:50 | RUSA-P11489 | |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 5:19 | RUSA-P11490 |
Graham VOYSEY | 5:40 | RUSA-P11491 | |
Gabriel YTTERBERG | 5:19 | RUSA-P11492 | |
Michael LAURIN | -- | ||
Eric SUPIL | -- |
Mar 6th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 127km
Route: Marlborough & Harvard Populaire Loop (127km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 6:20 | RUSA-P11451 |
8976 | Geoff CISLER 8976 | 6:26 | RUSA-P11452 |
8585 | Mathieu COE 8585 | 6:26 | RUSA-P11453 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 6:26 | RUSA-P11454 |
11182 | Kevin FALCONE 11182 | 7:25 | RUSA-P11455 |
Ray FUCILLO | 6:51 | RUSA-P11456 | |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 6:20 | RUSA-P11457 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 4:51 | RUSA-P11458 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 5:36 | RUSA-P11459 |
8090 | Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 | 6:26 | RUSA-P11460 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 6:33 | RUSA-P11461 |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 4:51 | RUSA-P11462 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 6:54 | RUSA-P11463 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 6:54 | RUSA-P11464 |
10504 | Ann RASMUSSEN 10504 | 4:51 | RUSA-P11465 |
7322 | Norman ROHR 7322 | 5:00 | RUSA-P11466 |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | -- | |
11281 | Jeannine FALLON 11281 | -- | |
Ryan STINSON | -- |
Apr 9th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: RUSA Route #429 (107km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 5:17 | RUSA-P11541 |
11288 | David ARNEY 11288 | 6:02 | RUSA-P11542 |
Justin BENNETT | 5:10 | RUSA-P11543 | |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 6:20 | RUSA-P11544 |
Shane BLACK-MACKEN | 4:09 | RUSA-P11545 | |
Ben BOULE | 5:10 | RUSA-P11546 | |
Nick BROWN | 4:08 | RUSA-P11547 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 3:45 | RUSA-P11548 |
Frank CONWAY | 5:55 | RUSA-P11549 | |
Tim COSGRAVE | 5:14 | RUSA-P11550 | |
Patrick CRYAN | 4:45 | RUSA-P11551 | |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 4:25 | RUSA-P11552 |
11182 | Kevin FALCONE 11182 | 6:18 | RUSA-P11553 |
11281 | Jeannine FALLON 11281 | 6:18 | RUSA-P11554 |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 6:18 | RUSA-P11555 |
8609 | Darren GARNIER 8609 | 4:45 | RUSA-P11556 |
7789 | Andrew GOODELL 7789 | 4:25 | RUSA-P11557 |
Caleb GOODHOUSE | 4:09 | RUSA-P11558 | |
Jesse GUBB | 5:22 | RUSA-P11559 | |
9677 | R HILLION 9677 | 4:45 | RUSA-P11560 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 5:29 | RUSA-P11561 |
8090 | Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 | 4:33 | RUSA-P11562 |
Sergie KOVALENKO | 4:59 | RUSA-P11563 | |
10484 | Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 | 4:29 | RUSA-P11564 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 5:27 | RUSA-P11565 |
Samuel LEADHOLM | 4:07 | RUSA-P11566 | |
1587 | Mark LONGWELL 1587 | 3:49 | RUSA-P11567 |
Brian MACKENZIE | 6:10 | RUSA-P11568 | |
David MALINS | 4:25 | RUSA-P11569 | |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 4:33 | RUSA-P11570 |
Joseph MARINO | 4:45 | RUSA-P11571 | |
Kathy MARINO | 4:45 | RUSA-P11572 | |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 6:18 | RUSA-P11573 |
Danielle MATHEWS | 6:20 | RUSA-P11574 | |
2121 | John MCCLELLAN 2121 | 4:43 | RUSA-P11575 |
Casey MCCLELLAN | 4:43 | RUSA-P11576 | |
Rob MCMORROW | 4:45 | RUSA-P11577 | |
Martin METERKO | 6:10 | RUSA-P11578 | |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 4:00 | RUSA-P11579 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 4:58 | RUSA-P11580 |
11380 | Gary MUNTZ 11380 | 5:06 | RUSA-P11581 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 4:58 | RUSA-P11582 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 5:14 | RUSA-P11583 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 5:55 | RUSA-P11584 |
Charles B. OLIVER | 5:14 | RUSA-P11585 | |
Theodore OLSSON | 6:39 | RUSA-P11586 | |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 5:14 | RUSA-P11587 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 5:06 | RUSA-P11588 |
John POIKONEN | 4:34 | RUSA-P11589 | |
4734 | Elton POPE-LANCE 4734 | 5:55 | RUSA-P11590 |
Phil POSNER | 4:45 | RUSA-P11591 | |
Sarah SCHOENFELDT | 6:10 | RUSA-P11592 | |
7524 | Gary SCLAR 7524 | 5:06 | RUSA-P11593 |
508 | Diane SHELLEY 508 | 5:14 | RUSA-P11594 |
509 | Mark SHELLEY 509 | 5:14 | RUSA-P11595 |
9472 | Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | 5:55 | RUSA-P11596 |
7819 | Stephen SMITH 7819 | 5:06 | RUSA-P11597 |
5538 | Keith SNYDER 5538 | 5:17 | RUSA-P11598 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 6:39 | RUSA-P11599 |
11278 | Edward STAPEL 11278 | 5:14 | RUSA-P11600 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 4:45 | RUSA-P11601 |
Luke STEVENS | 6:10 | RUSA-P11602 | |
Sanford STUDENT | 5:22 | RUSA-P11603 | |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 4:24 | RUSA-P11604 |
Brent TUCKER | 5:06 | RUSA-P11605 | |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 4:10 | RUSA-P11606 |
10197 | R WASHBURN 10197 | 6:10 | RUSA-P11607 |
Robert WILLIAMSON | 5:55 | RUSA-P11608 | |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 5:09 | RUSA-P11609 |
Jenny WOJEWODA | 4:09 | RUSA-P11610 | |
Jishu XU | 6:10 | RUSA-P11611 | |
9751 | Shannon GLASER 9751 | -- | |
christopher GLASER | -- | ||
Jim GLASS | -- | ||
6575 | Daniel GREENE 6575 | -- | |
9959 | Susan GREENE 9959 | -- | |
7322 | Norman ROHR 7322 | -- |
Apr 16th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Piedmont Populaire (101km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Michael ARCIERO | 5:48 | RUSA-P11467 | |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 5:12 | RUSA-P11468 |
7924 | David CAIN 7924 | 5:34 | RUSA-P11469 |
Tim COSGRAVE | 5:41 | RUSA-P11470 | |
Matthew HASTINGS | 5:34 | RUSA-P11471 | |
Steve MADDEN | 4:50 | RUSA-P11472 | |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 4:55 | RUSA-P11473 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 4:49 | RUSA-P11474 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 5:41 | RUSA-P11475 |
Susan SANTIAGO | 5:48 | RUSA-P11476 | |
Stephen TAYLOR | 4:49 | RUSA-P11477 |
Apr 30th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Boston 200k (208km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 11:12 | 520954 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 10:49 | 520955 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 12:24 | 520956 |
Nick BROWN | 9:36 | 520957 | |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 11:58 | 520958 |
8976 | Geoff CISLER 8976 | 10:58 | 520959 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 7:27 | 520960 |
Robbie COOK | 10:28 | 520961 | |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 7:27 | 520962 |
Thomas EVANS | 8:22 | 520963 | |
Remy EVARD | 7:38 | 520964 | |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 12:33 | 520965 |
11281 | Jeannine FALLON 11281 | 12:33 | 520966 |
Tony FRUSCIANTE | 8:55 | 520967 | |
8609 | Darren GARNIER 8609 | 9:36 | 520968 |
Richard GILBERT | 8:37 | 520969 | |
7789 | Andrew GOODELL 7789 | 8:37 | 520970 |
Caleb GOODHOUSE | 8:37 | 520971 | |
Jack HEATH | 11:30 | 520972 | |
Brian HERR | 7:39 | 520973 | |
9677 | R HILLION 9677 | 9:36 | 520974 |
10567 | Sanjay JAIMAN 10567 | 11:34 | 520975 |
11224 | Kris KENOW 11224 | 8:57 | 520976 |
9556 | Kevin KLASMAN 9556 | 10:55 | 520977 |
Emma KOSCIAK | 10:28 | 520978 | |
10484 | Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 | 10:31 | 520979 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 9:57 | 520980 |
1587 | Mark LONGWELL 1587 | 7:38 | 520981 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 11:12 | 520982 |
Matthew LYONS | 11:43 | 520983 | |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:27 | 520984 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 8:31 | 520985 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 10:41 | 520986 |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 7:27 | 520987 |
9306 | Jason MISHOE 9306 | 11:28 | 520988 |
235 | John MOORE 235 | 11:22 | 520989 |
8434 | Jesse MORROW 8434 | 10:44 | 520990 |
11380 | Gary MUNTZ 11380 | 9:07 | 520991 |
8082 | William MURRAY 8082 | 9:16 | 520992 |
Martin NALEY | 9:16 | 520993 | |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 9:51 | 520994 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 9:06 | 520995 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 10:41 | 520996 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 10:55 | 520997 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 11:30 | 520998 |
Brent RICHTER | 9:06 | 520999 | |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 7:27 | 521000 |
Andrew SCHOLTE | 10:31 | 521001 | |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 11:09 | 521002 |
7524 | Gary SCLAR 7524 | 11:30 | 521003 |
9472 | Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | 12:11 | 521004 |
7819 | Stephen SMITH 7819 | 9:16 | 521005 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 12:15 | 521006 |
11278 | Edward STAPEL 11278 | 8:57 | 521007 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 9:36 | 521008 |
Luke STEVENS | 9:16 | 521009 | |
Sam TALBOT | 9:25 | 521014 | |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 8:37 | 521010 |
10197 | R WASHBURN 10197 | 10:45 | 521011 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 11:30 | 521012 |
Jenny WOJEWODA | 8:37 | 521013 | |
Jiazi LI | -- | ||
Jishu XU | -- |
May 7th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Steven ALLEN | 12:48 | 525855 | |
9408 | Benge AMBROGI 9408 | 12:37 | 525856 |
Sarah AMBROGI | 12:37 | 525857 | |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 12:09 | 525858 |
7924 | David CAIN 7924 | 12:25 | 525859 |
Liza CANNON | 11:35 | 525860 | |
10318 | Mario CLAUSSNITZER 10318 | 10:04 | 525861 |
Ben GAUTHIER | 9:29 | 525862 | |
Alex GOMEZ | 12:23 | 525863 | |
7710 | K. HALOJ 7710 | 10:17 | 525864 |
Luke JOANIS | 7:16 | 525865 | |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 7:16 | 525866 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 11:58 | 525867 |
6131 | Joshua LANDIS 6131 | 7:16 | 525868 |
6995 | Steve LAVOIE 6995 | 7:28 | 525869 |
Samuel LEADHOLM | 8:53 | 525870 | |
9963 | Samuel MCCUNE 9963 | 8:53 | 525871 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 12:47 | 525872 |
10504 | Ann RASMUSSEN 10504 | 7:16 | 525873 |
Billy STEPHEN | 12:09 | 525874 | |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 8:02 | 525878 |
Tyler VAN LIEW | 11:35 | 525875 | |
9703 | Chauncey WOOD 9703 | 9:33 | 525876 |
Dylan ZEITLYN | 11:39 | 525877 | |
Christine HILL | -- |
ACP Fleche
Weekend Of May 12th, 2016
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Bash Bish Brothers | Hartford, CT |
Fleche Rippers | Arlington, MA |
Gary, Gary, and Not Gary | Boxborough, MA |
The Way of All Fleche | Concord, NH |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Justin EICHENLAUB 5787 | 5787 | 362km | Single | US-2016-1079 |
Hans JATZKE 8851 | 8851 | 362km | Single | US-2016-1080 |
Samuel MCCUNE 9963 | 9963 | 362km | Single | US-2016-1078 |
Darren GARNIER 8609 | 8609 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1087 |
R HILLION 9677 | 9677 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1086 |
Steve LAVOIE 6995 | 6995 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1090 |
Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 7056 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1091 |
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 3597 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1085 |
Phillip STERN 11135 | 11135 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1088 |
Bradford TANNER 229 | 229 | 375km | Single | US-2016-1089 |
James MANGRUM 7201 | 7201 | 381km | Single | US-2016-1081 |
Gary MUNTZ 11380 | 11380 | 381km | Single | US-2016-1084 |
Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 7675 | 381km | Single | US-2016-1082 |
Gary SCLAR 7524 | 7524 | 381km | Single | US-2016-1083 |
RUSA Team Event
Weekend Of May 14th, 2016
No Teams StartedRUSA Team Event
Weekend Of May 14th, 2016
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Capt. Air Quote & The 3 Musketeers | Medford, MA |
Dart ME | Brunswick, ME |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
W. BROWN 7494 | 7494 | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01219 |
Sara HUSTON 4297 | 4297 | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01220 |
Dale LOUGEE 31 | 31 | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01217 |
Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 4296 | 208km | Single | RUSA-F01218 |
Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 9982 | 210km | Single | RUSA-F01214 |
Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 8394 | 210km | Single | RUSA-F01216 |
Kris KENOW 11224 | 11224 | 210km | Single | RUSA-F01215 |
Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 9656 | 210km | Single | RUSA-F01213 |
May 21st, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Boston 300k (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9408 | Benge AMBROGI 9408 | 19:39 | 185485 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 17:33 | 185486 |
8585 | Mathieu COE 8585 | 13:23 | 185487 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 12:35 | 185488 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 12:53 | 185489 |
8609 | Darren GARNIER 8609 | 15:01 | 185490 |
Brian GRIFFITH | 14:00 | 185491 | |
10567 | Sanjay JAIMAN 10567 | 19:25 | 185492 |
9556 | Kevin KLASMAN 9556 | 19:25 | 185493 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 15:18 | 185494 |
1587 | Mark LONGWELL 1587 | 11:45 | 185495 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 18:25 | 185496 |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 12:35 | 185497 |
235 | John MOORE 235 | 19:03 | 185498 |
8082 | William MURRAY 8082 | 14:08 | 185499 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 15:18 | 185500 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 19:03 | 185501 |
Myles O'BRIEN | 12:53 | 185502 | |
9551 | Chuck PRATT 9551 | 17:26 | 185503 |
6773 | Daniel SHINNICK 6773 | 14:00 | 185504 |
9472 | Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | 19:03 | 185505 |
Bradford SMITH | 12:53 | 185506 | |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 19:25 | 185507 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 15:01 | 185508 |
Luke STEVENS | 15:18 | 185509 | |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 14:09 | 185510 |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 12:35 | 185513 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 17:26 | 185511 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 16:49 | 185512 |
11288 | David ARNEY 11288 | -- |
May 21st, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Tweedo's Revenge 200k (209km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 10:37 | 527255 |
Samuel LEADHOLM | 9:19 | 527256 | |
2121 | John MCCLELLAN 2121 | 9:56 | 527257 |
Rob MCMORROW | 9:56 | 527258 | |
Scott MIDDLETON | 12:28 | 527259 | |
8434 | Jesse MORROW 8434 | 11:02 | 527260 |
Sarah SCHOENFELDT | 12:28 | 527261 | |
11278 | Edward STAPEL 11278 | 9:22 | 527262 |
Jun 11th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: North East Kingdom 300K (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 19:50 | 185801 |
Luke JOANIS | 12:28 | 185802 | |
6131 | Joshua LANDIS 6131 | 12:28 | 185803 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 19:50 | 185804 |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 19:50 | 185805 |
9413 | Emily RANSON 9413 | 19:50 | 185806 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 12:28 | 185807 |
7924 | David CAIN 7924 | -- | |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | -- | |
10359 | Rich GORDON 10359 | -- |
Jun 18th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Portland daytrip (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 22:26 | 121782 |
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 21:33 | 121783 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 21:54 | 121784 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 25:25 | 121785 |
8585 | Mathieu COE 8585 | 16:40 | 121786 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 16:40 | 121787 |
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 26:32 | 121788 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 18:52 | 121789 |
9556 | Kevin KLASMAN 9556 | 23:12 | 121790 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 21:33 | 121791 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 25:25 | 121792 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 14:45 | 121793 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 18:26 | 121794 |
10487 | Andres MARTIN 10487 | 22:50 | 121795 |
2121 | John MCCLELLAN 2121 | 18:59 | 121796 |
Rob MCMORROW | 18:59 | 121797 | |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 15:47 | 121798 |
235 | John MOORE 235 | 25:25 | 121799 |
8082 | William MURRAY 8082 | 18:02 | 121800 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 16:40 | 121801 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 22:12 | 121802 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 23:00 | 121803 |
Myles O'BRIEN | 14:45 | 121804 | |
9656 | Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 | 22:50 | 121805 |
Klaus RENNER | 23:12 | 121806 | |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 22:12 | 121807 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 14:45 | 121808 |
10659 | Steven SCHOENFELDER 10659 | 23:00 | 121810 |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 25:25 | 121811 |
6773 | Daniel SHINNICK 6773 | 21:16 | 121812 |
9472 | Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | 25:25 | 121813 |
Bradford SMITH | 16:40 | 121814 | |
4362 | Harry L SPATZ 4362 | 23:00 | 121809 |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 20:17 | 121815 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 18:02 | 121816 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 21:33 | 121817 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 21:16 | 121818 |
Jun 18th, 2016
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: portland express (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Samuel LEADHOLM | 7:40 | RUSA-B11576 | |
8434 | Jesse MORROW 8434 | -- |
Jul 16th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Oh Canada 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9408 | Benge AMBROGI 9408 | 22:15 | 121849 |
Arthur CHUKHMAN | 23:15 | 121850 | |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 23:35 | 121851 |
851 | John LEPAGE 851 | 23:50 | 121852 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 19:33 | 121853 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 17:18 | 121854 |
5450 | Kate MARSHALL 5450 | 17:23 | 121855 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 18:42 | 121856 |
Eric MORROW | 23:15 | 121857 | |
Barry O'GRADY | 18:25 | 121858 | |
Tom O'GRADY | 18:25 | 121859 | |
4971 | Victor URVANTSEV 4971 | 17:23 | 121860 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 19:33 | 121862 |
Brent WEIGEL | 22:45 | 121861 | |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | -- |
Jul 23rd, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 39:28 | 91374 |
Zach CAMARA | 39:06 | 91375 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 35:25 | 91376 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 37:12 | 91377 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 29:19 | 91378 |
6245 | Nigel GREENE 6245 | 38:16 | 91379 |
11224 | Kris KENOW 11224 | 39:06 | 91380 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 35:47 | 91381 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 34:28 | 91382 |
Steven MOORE | 34:44 | 91383 | |
Myles O'BRIEN | 27:15 | 91384 | |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 36:44 | 91385 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 38:50 | 91386 |
6465 | Michael WALI 6465 | 39:45 | 91387 |
3319 | George WINKERT 3319 | 39:45 | 91388 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | -- | |
Michael HOOPER GOETINCK | -- | ||
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | -- | |
10567 | Sanjay JAIMAN 10567 | -- | |
8664 | Jeffrey JONES 8664 | -- | |
9556 | Kevin KLASMAN 9556 | -- | |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | -- | |
10408 | Joseph RAY 10408 | -- | |
Bradford SMITH | -- | ||
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | -- |
Aug 20th, 2016
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Overnight 200K (202km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
10641 | Richard BOYD 10641 | 10:42 | RUSA-B11621 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 10:42 | RUSA-B11622 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 9:12 | RUSA-B11623 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 9:07 | RUSA-B11624 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 10:42 | RUSA-B11625 |
8205 | Martin BIALAS 8205 | -- |
Sep 24th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 110km
Route: Central Vermont Fall Classic 110k (110km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Tim COSGRAVE | 7:17 | RUSA-P11833 | |
4297 | Sara HUSTON 4297 | 6:54 | RUSA-P11834 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 6:00 | RUSA-P11835 |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 6:54 | RUSA-P11836 |
Robb WALLACE | 6:54 | RUSA-P11837 | |
Ferinand LAUFFER | -- | ||
9385 | Harvie PORTER 9385 | -- | |
Nancy TURNER | -- |
Sep 24th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Central Vermont Fall Classic 200k (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
7924 | David CAIN 7924 | 13:28 | 535076 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 11:50 | 535077 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 10:34 | 535078 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 10:34 | 535079 |
Andrew MCCABE | 11:43 | 535080 | |
11535 | Daniel ORZELL 11535 | 10:39 | 535081 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 9:37 | 535082 |
Eric SCHARNBERG | 10:19 | 535083 | |
11135 | Phillip STERN 11135 | 12:08 | 535084 |
8205 | Martin BIALAS 8205 | -- | |
Marc HOPKINS | -- | ||
8090 | Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 | -- | |
Steve MADDEN | -- | ||
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | -- |
Oct 2nd, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Trails of Groton (105km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Slava ASIPENKO | 5:33 | RUSA-P12094 | |
7924 | David CAIN 7924 | 5:14 | RUSA-P12095 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 5:04 | RUSA-P12096 |
7632 | Jonathan DOYLE 7632 | 4:30 | RUSA-P12097 |
6575 | Daniel GREENE 6575 | 5:50 | RUSA-P12098 |
9959 | Susan GREENE 9959 | 5:50 | RUSA-P12099 |
Ellen GUGEL | 5:40 | RUSA-P12100 | |
Daniela KLAZ | 5:28 | RUSA-P12101 | |
10484 | Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 | 5:33 | RUSA-P12102 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 5:28 | RUSA-P12103 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 4:40 | RUSA-P12104 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 5:29 | RUSA-P12105 |
Filipp RAKEVICH | 5:33 | RUSA-P12106 | |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 4:50 | RUSA-P12107 |
9701 | Robert WOLFF 9701 | 5:00 | RUSA-P12108 |
7322 | Norman ROHR 7322 | -- |
Nov 6th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Boneyard 105 (Nashua Start) (105km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Edwin DUER | 4:50 | RUSA-P12109 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 4:47 | RUSA-P12110 |
9556 | Kevin KLASMAN 9556 | 5:24 | RUSA-P12111 |
Daniela KLAZ | 6:08 | RUSA-P12112 | |
5900 | Brian LABRECQUE 5900 | 5:54 | RUSA-P12113 |
10484 | Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 | 4:50 | RUSA-P12114 |
10836 | Jacob LAYER 10836 | 5:21 | RUSA-P12115 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 4:33 | RUSA-P12116 |
11143 | Erik METZGER 11143 | 4:14 | RUSA-P12117 |
Brent RICHTER | 4:14 | RUSA-P12118 | |
11545 | Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 | 5:09 | RUSA-P12119 |
Dec 4th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Hopkinton 100k (The Boot) (104km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9982 | Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 | 5:20 | RUSA-P12120 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 5:42 | RUSA-P12121 |
8976 | Geoff CISLER 8976 | 5:20 | RUSA-P12122 |
11630 | Edwin DUER 11630 | 5:00 | RUSA-P12123 |
11182 | Kevin FALCONE 11182 | 6:03 | RUSA-P12124 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 5:20 | RUSA-P12125 |
9556 | Kevin KLASMAN 9556 | 5:00 | RUSA-P12126 |
Daniela KLAZ | 6:12 | RUSA-P12127 | |
10484 | Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 | 4:55 | RUSA-P12128 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 4:44 | RUSA-P12129 |
Hillary RODRIGUEZ | 6:12 | RUSA-P12130 | |
Mark SADECKI | 5:20 | RUSA-P12131 | |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 5:20 | RUSA-P12132 |
7322 | Norman ROHR 7322 | -- |
2016 New England Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 205 |
Total Attempts | 418 |
Total Finishes | 377 (90%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 174 days, 19 hours, 13 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 49,042 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Jeffrey MANGIERI - 10 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Jeffrey MANGIERI - 116 hours 54 minutes of riding Jacob LAYER - 105 hours 24 minutes of riding Emily O'BRIEN - 103 hours 52 minutes of riding |