Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Mar 15th, 2015 | 100km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #301 Westfield, MA | Results |
Mar 22nd, 2015 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MA | Results |
Apr 12th, 2015 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #28 Westfield, MA | Results |
Apr 25th, 2015 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MA | Results |
May 9th, 2015 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #302 Westfield, MA | Results |
May 30th, 2015 | 400km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 20th, 2015 | 600km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #304 Westfield, MA | Results |
Aug 9th, 2015 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #331 Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 11th, 2015 | 200km ACP Brevet | Great River Ride 200K Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 11th, 2015 | 170km RUSA Populaire | Great River Century Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 11th, 2015 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Great River Ride 100 Westfield, MA | Results |
Mar 15th, 2015
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: RUSA Route #301 (100km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 5:29 | RUSA-P10062 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 5:29 | RUSA-P10063 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 5:13 | RUSA-P10064 |
Rick GOWEN | 5:15 | RUSA-P10058 | |
Carlo INNOCENTI | 5:15 | RUSA-P10051 | |
8090 | Christopher J KNIGHTON 8090 | 4:38 | RUSA-P10052 |
Marc LOMBARD | 5:23 | RUSA-P10053 | |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 3:44 | RUSA-P10060 |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 5:13 | RUSA-P10054 |
Dan ORZELL | 3:44 | RUSA-P10059 | |
9939 | Paul R PAQUIN 9939 | 5:07 | RUSA-P10055 |
Larry POWERS | 5:33 | RUSA-P10061 | |
10450 | Joe SCHUTZ 10450 | 5:28 | RUSA-P10056 |
6035 | Tri VINH 6035 | 5:50 | RUSA-P10065 |
1451 | Peter C WICK 1451 | 5:50 | RUSA-P10057 |
Mar 22nd, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 11:16 | 458397 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 11:07 | 458398 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 11:07 | 458399 |
4571 | Thomas R CRAIN 4571 | 11:48 | 458400 |
8003 | Dennis M DESMARAIS JR 8003 | 8:24 | 458401 |
3470 | Douglas HAVNAER 3470 | 10:31 | 458402 |
8090 | Christopher J KNIGHTON 8090 | 9:45 | 458403 |
Marc LOMBARD | 11:19 | 458404 | |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 11:54 | 458405 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 12:24 | 458406 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 9:00 | 458407 |
Dan ORZELL | 9:00 | 458408 | |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 8:43 | 458409 |
Steven SMALLWOOD | 8:24 | 458410 | |
1456 | Stuart STIFFEY 1456 | 11:48 | 458411 |
6035 | Tri VINH 6035 | 11:54 | 458412 |
1451 | Peter C WICK 1451 | 11:54 | 458413 |
Apr 12th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #28 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
954 | Philip S BORBA 954 | 17:08 | 169287 |
8585 | Mathieu COE 8585 | 13:16 | 169288 |
4571 | Thomas R CRAIN 4571 | 17:08 | 169289 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 15:42 | 169290 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 15:20 | 169291 |
3470 | Douglas HAVNAER 3470 | 13:50 | 169292 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 12:54 | 169293 |
8090 | Christopher J KNIGHTON 8090 | 13:16 | 169294 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 15:42 | 169295 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 11:27 | 169296 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 13:32 | 169297 |
10433 | Franklin C ROSADO 10433 | 13:50 | 169298 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 12:35 | 169299 |
1451 | Peter C WICK 1451 | 17:08 | 169300 |
Apr 25th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Martin ANDRES | 9:40 | 468194 | |
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 8:45 | 468195 |
4571 | Thomas R CRAIN 4571 | 10:22 | 468196 |
3079 | Thomas J DEMBINSKI 3079 | 9:40 | 468197 |
8003 | Dennis M DESMARAIS JR 8003 | 7:20 | 468198 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 9:55 | 468199 |
Philip GENTILE | 10:08 | 468200 | |
Rick GOWEN | 9:18 | 468201 | |
James HAYSSEN | 8:32 | 468202 | |
Carlo INNOCENTI | 9:18 | 468203 | |
8851 | Hans Evan JATZKE 8851 | 10:48 | 468204 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 9:18 | 468205 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:20 | 468206 |
5450 | Kate MARSHALL 5450 | 8:08 | 468207 |
4349 | Dana R MELVILLE 4349 | 7:58 | 468208 |
Dan ORZELL | 8:17 | 468209 | |
Paul PARTON | 8:32 | 468210 | |
Todd PHILLIP | 9:18 | 468211 | |
Richard PREUHS | 8:45 | 468212 | |
Michael PRUKALSKI | 8:52 | 468213 | |
1456 | Stuart STIFFEY 1456 | 10:22 | 468214 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 9:09 | 468215 |
4971 | Victor URVANTSEV 4971 | 8:08 | 468216 |
1451 | Peter C WICK 1451 | 10:22 | 468217 |
Paul ZACKIN | 8:32 | 468218 |
May 9th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #302 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 12:48 | 171143 |
954 | Philip S BORBA 954 | 17:30 | 171144 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 15:10 | 171145 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 15:10 | 171146 |
4472 | Keith CARDOZA 4472 | 14:25 | 171147 |
3079 | Thomas J DEMBINSKI 3079 | 13:35 | 171148 |
8003 | Dennis M DESMARAIS JR 8003 | 10:31 | 171149 |
10676 | Philip R GENTILE 10676 | 14:25 | 171150 |
8851 | Hans Evan JATZKE 8851 | 14:25 | 171151 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 11:50 | 171152 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 12:37 | 171153 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 14:25 | 171154 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 16:10 | 171155 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 10:31 | 171156 |
10487 | Andres MARTIN 10487 | 13:35 | 171157 |
4349 | Dana R MELVILLE 4349 | 11:28 | 171158 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 12:41 | 171159 |
Todd PHILLIP | 12:51 | 171160 | |
Kristin PITOCCO | 14:25 | 171161 | |
Michael PRUKALSKI | 12:18 | 171162 | |
4348 | James R. REUTER 4348 | 14:45 | 171163 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 13:30 | 171164 |
7191 | Christine J TREFETHEN 7191 | 14:45 | 171165 |
222 | John WARD 222 | 13:57 | 171166 |
1451 | Peter C WICK 1451 | 17:30 | 171167 |
May 30th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 19:45 | 112874 |
7494 | W. Stephen BROWN 7494 | 23:08 | 112875 |
4571 | Thomas R CRAIN 4571 | 23:33 | 112876 |
10676 | Philip R GENTILE 10676 | 20:38 | 112877 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 24:03 | 112878 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 16:29 | 112879 |
10487 | Andres MARTIN 10487 | 23:33 | 112880 |
4349 | Dana R MELVILLE 4349 | 19:00 | 112881 |
2443 | Bob OLSEN 2443 | 22:34 | 112882 |
Jun 20th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: RUSA Route #304 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
9780 | Les BROWN 9780 | 38:37 | 85797 |
7494 | W. Stephen BROWN 7494 | 38:28 | 85798 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 37:20 | 85799 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 37:53 | 85800 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 33:06 | 85801 |
4349 | Dana R MELVILLE 4349 | 30:06 | 85802 |
2443 | Bob OLSEN 2443 | 37:20 | 85803 |
4348 | James R. REUTER 4348 | 38:00 | 85804 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 37:20 | 85806 |
7191 | Christine J TREFETHEN 7191 | 38:00 | 85805 |
Aug 9th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #331 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Patricia BUDIL | 15:27 | 173898 | |
4571 | Thomas R CRAIN 4571 | 17:38 | 173899 |
8003 | Dennis M DESMARAIS JR 8003 | 13:15 | 173900 |
10676 | Philip R GENTILE 10676 | 13:43 | 173901 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 13:49 | 173902 |
Michael LADDEN | 15:27 | 173903 | |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 13:15 | 173904 |
Dan ORZELL | 13:15 | 173905 |
Oct 11th, 2015
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Great River Ride 200K (204km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 11:28 | 481847 |
10778 | J BEHRENS 10778 | 11:46 | 481848 |
7494 | W. Stephen BROWN 7494 | 12:08 | 481849 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 9:58 | 481850 |
Henry FOX | 9:46 | 481851 | |
Rick GOWEN | 9:58 | 481852 | |
Carlo INNOCENTI | 9:58 | 481853 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 9:02 | 481854 |
8090 | Christopher J KNIGHTON 8090 | 9:53 | 481855 |
Luke LEWIS | 10:19 | 481856 | |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 12:07 | 481857 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 8:10 | 481858 |
Peter MCNAMMEE | 10:18 | 481859 | |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 11:21 | 481860 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 8:59 | 481861 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 9:24 | 481862 |
Dan ORZELL | 8:10 | 481863 | |
Todd PHILLIP | 7:50 | 481864 | |
Daniel ROSSANO | 10:18 | 481865 | |
Frank SLEENERS | 8:03 | 481866 | |
Bruce TOLDA | 10:49 | 481867 | |
1451 | Peter C WICK 1451 | 10:34 | 481868 |
Robert WICK | 12:04 | 481869 |
Oct 11th, 2015
RUSA Populaire of 170km
Route: Great River Century (173km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Luis ALERS | 10:33 | RUSA-P10678 | |
Mark BETZHOLD | 8:50 | RUSA-P10674 | |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 9:36 | RUSA-P10689 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 9:25 | RUSA-P10694 |
Goopeel CHUNG | 10:04 | RUSA-P10683 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 8:55 | RUSA-P10680 |
Hoang DO | 10:55 | RUSA-P10671 | |
Nicholas FANARAS | 8:22 | RUSA-P10690 | |
George FERRER | 9:16 | RUSA-P10682 | |
Dennis FIORILLO | 8:58 | RUSA-P10684 | |
Neal GORDON | 8:52 | RUSA-P10695 | |
Paul LABRIE | 10:38 | RUSA-P10677 | |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 8:55 | RUSA-P10693 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 8:58 | RUSA-P10691 |
Peter MALYAK | 9:20 | RUSA-P10685 | |
David NAUGHTON | 10:40 | RUSA-P10673 | |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 8:58 | RUSA-P10692 |
5057 | Robert Donald NOLTE 5057 | 8:53 | RUSA-P10681 |
Christopher OWEN | 7:29 | RUSA-P10686 | |
Pam PELSO | 10:38 | RUSA-P10672 | |
Rudi RIET | 8:16 | RUSA-P10687 | |
William SKIRKEY | 8:24 | RUSA-P10676 | |
David STEARNS | 8:24 | RUSA-P10679 | |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 8:54 | RUSA-P10675 |
Robb WALLACE | 8:58 | RUSA-P10688 | |
Stan WEINROCK | 8:58 | RUSA-P10670 |
Oct 11th, 2015
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Great River Ride 100 (101km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Monica ADLER | 5:02 | RUSA-P10696 | |
Dave DANENBERG | 5:49 | RUSA-P10697 | |
310 | Richard LEBLANC 310 | 5:46 | RUSA-P10698 |
Tyler LEVY | 5:02 | RUSA-P10701 | |
Gytenis LITVAITIS | 5:02 | RUSA-P10700 | |
Al PERZANOWSKI | 4:56 | RUSA-P10699 | |
Jonathan WILLIAMSON | 4:51 | RUSA-P10702 |
2015 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics
Individual Riders | 98 |
Total Attempts | 179 |
Total Finishes | 179 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 92 days, 8 hours, 3 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 26,923 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Christopher MAGLIERI - 8 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Mike KERRIGAN - 80 hours 41 minutes of riding Thomas r CRAIN - 80 hours 29 minutes of riding Christopher MAGLIERI - 79 hours 56 minutes of riding |