Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2014
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2014 100km RUSA Populaire The Doctor's Daughter 100 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 1st, 2014 200km ACP Brevet Rip-Snortin' Rando Ride Arlington, TXResults
Jan 25th, 2014 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Jan 25th, 2014 300km ACP Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 15th, 2014 210km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 200K Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 15th, 2014 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 300K Willow Park, TXResults
Mar 8th, 2014 200km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 201 Canton, TXResults
Mar 8th, 2014 325km RUSA Brevet Fleas & Trees 325 Canton, TXResults
Mar 8th, 2014 400km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 406 Canton, TXResults
Mar 22nd, 2014 305km RUSA Brevet Pirate Ship 305 Howe, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2014 206km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2014 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2014 400km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2014 600km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 601 Cleburne, TXResults
May 9th, 2014 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
May 17th, 2014 200km ACP Brevet Rip-Snortin' Rando Ride Arlington, TXResults
May 24th, 2014 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
May 24th, 2014 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
May 24th, 2014 403km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
May 24th, 2014 600km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TXResults
May 24th, 2014 1000km ACP Brevet La Bella Vickie Mille Italy, TXResults
Jun 7th, 2014 255km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 14th, 2014 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 400K Willow Park, TXResults
Jun 21st, 2014 200km ACP Brevet Before La Bella 200 Italy, TXResults
Jun 29th, 2014 100km RUSA Populaire Wild Willie's Alvarado, TXResults
Jul 5th, 2014 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 5th, 2014 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 5th, 2014 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 30th, 2014 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 30th, 2014 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 30th, 2014 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2014 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 27th, 2014 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 400K Willow Park, TXResults
Oct 11th, 2014 212km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 11th, 2014 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 11th, 2014 400km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 11th, 2014 601km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 601 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 25th, 2014 315km RUSA Brevet Peacocks and Buzzards 300K Cleburne, TXResults
Nov 8th, 2014 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 400K Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 15th, 2014 300km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 300K Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 22nd, 2014 210km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 200K Willow Park, TXResults
Dec 6th, 2014 200km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Dec 6th, 2014 306km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 306 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Dec 20th, 2014 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Dec 20th, 2014 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Total Events: 45
Cumulative Distance of Events: 14,826km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2014

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: The Doctor's Daughter 100 (100km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1042 Christine M GRAHAM 1042 5:15 RUSA-P08300
114 Larry D GRAHAM 114 5:15 RUSA-P08301
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 4:20 RUSA-P08305
9203 Johnnie JONES 9203 4:20 RUSA-P08306
2304 Mark LANE 2304 5:15 RUSA-P08302
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:15 RUSA-P08303
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 4:20 RUSA-P08304
8091 Ben RODELO 8091 5:30 RUSA-P08299
Liz WESSELS 4:20 RUSA-P08307
Mark WESSELS 4:20 RUSA-P08308
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 5:30 RUSA-P08298

Jan 1st, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rip-Snortin' Rando Ride (202km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:45 398090
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:45 398091
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:45 398092
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 8:45 398093
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:38 398094
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:45 398095
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:00 398096
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:38 398097
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:38 398098
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:00 398099
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:15 398100

Jan 25th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8922 Jeffrey N BROWN 8922 10:05 RUSA-B09453
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 10:00 RUSA-B09452
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 9:58 RUSA-B09451

Jan 25th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:35 144673
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 14:35 144674
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:35 144675
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 14:35 144676
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 14:35 144677
8108 Mark HEINRICH 8108 14:35 144678
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 14:35 144679
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 14:35 144680
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:35 144681

Feb 15th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 210km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 200K (210km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Adam PRESSLER 11:30 RUSA-B09456
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 10:15 RUSA-B09454
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 11:30 RUSA-B09455

Feb 15th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 300K (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 15:10 145462
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:10 145463
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 15:10 145464
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 15:10 145465
4759 Doug MORGAN 4759 15:10 145466
8967 Jeffrey Lewis PARRY 8967 15:10 145467
9436 Peter Chris SKARZENSKI 9436 15:10 145468
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:10 145469

Mar 8th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Fleas & Trees 201 (201km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3231 Ron ALEXANDER 3231 10:57 410182
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:41 410183
5196 Dr. Jack SMITH 5196 10:57 410184
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:41 410185

Mar 8th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 325km

Route: Fleas & Trees 325 (325km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results

Mar 8th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Fleas & Trees 406 (406km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 20:05 95625
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 20:05 95626

Mar 22nd, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 305km

Route: Pirate Ship 305 (305km)
Start City: Howe, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 16:00 RUSA-B09457
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:00 RUSA-B09458

Apr 12th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 206km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 11:30 RUSA-B09497
8301 Anthony CLAYTON 8301 11:30 RUSA-B09498
9438 Dan L DEKALB 9438 11:30 RUSA-B09499
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 10:00 RUSA-B09500
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 11:30 RUSA-B09496

Apr 12th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:15 RUSA-B09487

Apr 12th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2145 Beth LONG 2145 23:20 RUSA-B09502
2129 Brent D MYERS 2129 23:20 RUSA-B09501
5139 Irene M TAKAHASHI 5139 23:20 RUSA-B09504
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 23:20 RUSA-B09503

Apr 12th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Goat Neck 601 (601km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 36:52 71795
5897 Cathy CRAMER 5897 36:33 71796
318 John H FUSSELMAN 318 38:28 71797
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 36:52 71798
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 36:52 71799
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 35:58 71800
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 38:28 71801
9436 Peter Chris SKARZENSKI 9436 36:52 71802
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:52 71803

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of May 9th, 2014

Team Start Location
BB's Fleche Bandits Duncanville, TX
The Judicious Apes Temple, TX
The Midnight Riders Grand Prairie, TX
USS Intrepid Redux Grand Prairie, TX
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 361km Single US-2014-025
Charlie FENSKE 5699 5699 361km Single US-2014-027
Sol FROST 8668 8668 361km Single US-2014-038
Stephen HAZELTON 5389 5389 361km Single US-2014-028
Becky REILLY 3994 3994 361km Single US-2014-037
Lawson REILLY 6361 6361 361km Single US-2014-039
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 3205 361km Single US-2014-026
Joshua CRIXELL 5923 5923 373km Single US-2014-031
Chris JONES 8848 8848 373km Single US-2014-030
Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 4574 373km Single US-2014-029
Brenda BARNELL 2362 2362 378km Single US-2014-032
Robert L GUNDERSEN 8055 8055 378km Single US-2014-035
Craig MATHEWS 4797 4797 378km Single US-2014-036
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 378km Single US-2014-034
Vickie TYER 4495 4495 378km Single US-2014-033

May 17th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rip-Snortin' Rando Ride (202km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:48 426188
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:48 426189
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 8:48 426190
9727 Andrew Peter GALE 9727 8:48 426191
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 8:48 426192
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 9:10 426193
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 8:48 426194
7945 Denis E KERVELLA 7945 8:48 426195
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:48 426196
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 8:48 426197
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:15 426198
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 8:48 426199

May 24th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9750 Steve AHEARN 9750 8:22 RUSA-B09543
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:22 RUSA-B09544
8123 Thaddeus HASSE 8123 8:22 RUSA-B09545
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:16 RUSA-B09546

May 24th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

May 24th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 403km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

May 24th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David P BAXTER 6090 33:10 RUSA-B09541
8295 Dan COLVIN 8295 33:10 RUSA-B09542
5923 Joshua CRIXELL 5923 35:43 RUSA-B09539
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 37:20 RUSA-B09537
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:20 RUSA-B09538
7616 Lauri S TALBOTT 7616 35:43 RUSA-B09540

May 24th, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: La Bella Vickie Mille (1015km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 62:22 8876
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 64:50 8877
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 64:50 8878
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 64:50 8879
5894 Deacon Matthew J LEVY 5894 62:22 8880
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 64:50 8881
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 62:22 8882
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 64:50 8883
8170 Gregory H SMITH 8170 67:37 8884
8777 Robert F TULLOH 8777 67:37 8885
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 62:22 8886
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 64:50 8887

Jun 7th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 255km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 12:25 RUSA-B09612
9438 Dan L DEKALB 9438 12:25 RUSA-B09613
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 12:25 RUSA-B09614
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 12:25 RUSA-B09615
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 12:54 RUSA-B09617
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 12:08 RUSA-B09619
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 12:25 RUSA-B09616
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 12:54 RUSA-B09618
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 12:53 RUSA-B09620

Jun 14th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 400K (402km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 20:55 RUSA-B09631
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 20:55 RUSA-B09629
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 20:55 RUSA-B09633
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 20:55 RUSA-B09630
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 20:55 RUSA-B09632

Jun 21st, 2014

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Before La Bella 200 (200km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:42 426062
5923 Joshua CRIXELL 5923 8:42 426063
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 8:42 426064
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:42 426065
8967 Jeffrey Lewis PARRY 8967 8:42 426066
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 8:42 426067
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 8:42 426068
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 8:42 426069

Jun 29th, 2014

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Wild Willie's (102km)
Start City: Alvarado, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 4:55 RUSA-P09012
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:55 RUSA-P09017
8958 Karen HARE 8958 4:55 RUSA-P09014
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 4:44 RUSA-P09009
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 4:55 RUSA-P09013
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 4:55 RUSA-P09016
Reed RICHARD 4:55 RUSA-P09018
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 4:55 RUSA-P09015
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 4:55 RUSA-P09010
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 4:41 RUSA-P09008
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:55 RUSA-P09011

Jul 5th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:00 RUSA-B09666
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 7:45 RUSA-B09670
9203 Johnnie JONES 9203 10:00 RUSA-B09668
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:15 RUSA-B09669
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:00 RUSA-B09667

Jul 5th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Jul 5th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 37:45 RUSA-B09674
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 37:45 RUSA-B09671
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 37:45 RUSA-B09673
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:45 RUSA-B09672

Aug 30th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9923 Robert A PAGE 9923 11:05 RUSA-B09807

Aug 30th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3589 Alan NANSEL 3589 18:13 RUSA-B09809
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 18:13 RUSA-B09808

Aug 30th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 36:20 RUSA-B09810
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 36:20 RUSA-B09811
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 36:20 RUSA-B09812

Sep 1st, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:15 RUSA-B09801
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 12:10 RUSA-B09805
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 11:35 RUSA-B09804
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 10:15 RUSA-B09802
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 11:35 RUSA-B09803
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 12:10 RUSA-B09806

Sep 27th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 400K (402km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 21:20 RUSA-B09846
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 21:20 RUSA-B09843
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 21:20 RUSA-B09844
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 21:20 RUSA-B09845

Oct 11th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 212km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results

Oct 11th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 16:31 RUSA-B09899
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 16:31 RUSA-B09900

Oct 11th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 20:50 RUSA-B09891
9727 Andrew Peter GALE 9727 20:50 RUSA-B09890
7945 Denis E KERVELLA 7945 20:50 RUSA-B09893
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 20:50 RUSA-B09889
8967 Jeffrey Lewis PARRY 8967 20:50 RUSA-B09892

Oct 11th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 601km

Route: Goat Neck 601 (601km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 37:28 RUSA-B09901
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 37:28 RUSA-B09903
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:28 RUSA-B09902

Oct 25th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 315km

Route: Peacocks and Buzzards 300K (315km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 15:15 RUSA-B09961
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 15:15 RUSA-B09966
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 15:15 RUSA-B09962
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 15:15 RUSA-B09965
9923 Robert A PAGE 9923 15:35 RUSA-B09968
8967 Jeffrey Lewis PARRY 8967 15:15 RUSA-B09967
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 18:00 RUSA-B09969
3711 Thomas SCHWARTZ 3711 13:50 RUSA-B09958
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:15 RUSA-B09963
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 18:00 RUSA-B09970
7604 Duy P TRAN 7604 14:39 RUSA-B09960
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 15:15 RUSA-B09964
10053 Ross WARRINGTON 10053 13:50 RUSA-B09959

Nov 8th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 400K (402km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 21:20 RUSA-B10188
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 21:20 RUSA-B10189
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 21:20 RUSA-B10192
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 21:20 RUSA-B10193
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 21:20 RUSA-B10190
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 21:20 RUSA-B10191

Nov 15th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 300K (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 16:05 RUSA-B10220
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:05 RUSA-B10224
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 16:05 RUSA-B10221
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 16:05 RUSA-B10222
8967 Jeffrey Lewis PARRY 8967 16:05 RUSA-B10223

Nov 22nd, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 210km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 200K (210km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:48 RUSA-B10250
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:48 RUSA-B10252
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:48 RUSA-B10251

Dec 6th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:38 RUSA-B10311
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:00 RUSA-B10315
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:30 RUSA-B10312
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:30 RUSA-B10313
9902 Tibor TAMAS 9902 10:00 RUSA-B10314
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:00 RUSA-B10316
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:48 RUSA-B10310

Dec 6th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 306km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 306 (306km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:51 RUSA-B10306
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 13:51 RUSA-B10309
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 13:51 RUSA-B10308
9436 Peter Chris SKARZENSKI 9436 13:51 RUSA-B10307

Dec 20th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:35 RUSA-B10504
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:35 RUSA-B10506
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:42 RUSA-B10509
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:35 RUSA-B10505
10219 Miles M RAY 10219 11:07 RUSA-B10511
9436 Peter Chris SKARZENSKI 9436 9:35 RUSA-B10507
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:42 RUSA-B10510
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:35 RUSA-B10508

Dec 20th, 2014

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

2014 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 69
Total Attempts 221
Total Finishes 221 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time165 days, 3 hours, 6 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden45,000
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Gary p GOTTLIEB - 20 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Gary p GOTTLIEB - 432 hours 47 minutes of riding
Sharon STEVENS - 330 hours 32 minutes of riding
Stephen HAZELTON - 323 hours 5 minutes of riding