Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2013
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2013 107km RUSA Populaire Rando Alvarado Arlington, TXResults
Jan 1st, 2013 200km ACP Brevet On the Rando Road Again Arlington, TXResults
Jan 19th, 2013 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Jan 19th, 2013 300km ACP Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 9th, 2013 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 9th, 2013 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Mar 2nd, 2013 206km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 2nd, 2013 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 2nd, 2013 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 16th, 2013 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Mar 16th, 2013 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Mar 16th, 2013 400km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
Mar 16th, 2013 600km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TXResults
Mar 29th, 2013 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 6th, 2013 206km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 6th, 2013 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 6th, 2013 400km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 6th, 2013 600km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 601 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 13th, 2013 208km RUSA Brevet Hard Rock Mary 208k Pottsboro, TXResults
May 1st, 2013 1200km Randonneurs Mondiaux Event Texas Rando Stampede 1200 Waxahachie, TXResults
May 25th, 2013 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 25th, 2013 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 25th, 2013 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 27th, 2013 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 15th, 2013 255km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 22nd, 2013 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Jul 6th, 2013 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 6th, 2013 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 6th, 2013 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 6th, 2013 1000km RUSA Brevet MW 1000 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 27th, 2013 200km ACP Brevet Krum Roll Denison, TXResults
Sep 14th, 2013 200km ACP Brevet PBBP-200 Paris, TXResults
Sep 14th, 2013 300km ACP Brevet PBBP-300 Paris, TXResults
Sep 14th, 2013 400km ACP Brevet PBBP-400 Paris, TXResults
Sep 14th, 2013 600km ACP Brevet PBBP-600 Paris, TXResults
Oct 5th, 2013 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Oct 27th, 2013 107km RUSA Populaire Bobcat Bite 103 Celina, TXResults
Nov 2nd, 2013 213km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 200 Antlers, OKResults
Nov 2nd, 2013 309km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 300 Antlers, OKResults
Nov 2nd, 2013 400km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 400 Antlers, OKResults
Nov 16th, 2013 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 400K Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 23rd, 2013 300km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 300K Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 30th, 2013 210km RUSA Brevet Willow Park via Weatherford 200K Willow Park, TXResults
Dec 14th, 2013 200km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Dec 15th, 2013 120km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Total Events: 45
Cumulative Distance of Events: 15,411km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2013

RUSA Populaire of 107km

Route: Rando Alvarado (107km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 5:50 RUSA-P07117
8301 Anthony CLAYTON 8301 5:50 RUSA-P07119
8326 Patty DANKO 8326 5:50 RUSA-P07116
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 5:50 RUSA-P07115
Jay FREEMAN 5:50 RUSA-P07125
8331 Andrew JOPLING 8331 5:50 RUSA-P07120
8221 Mike KELLY 8221 7:05 RUSA-P07124
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:50 RUSA-P07114
8332 Jenny M ROBERTS 8332 5:50 RUSA-P07121
7414 Emily K SEIDEL 7414 5:55 RUSA-P07122
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 5:50 RUSA-P07118
8183 Eric Gene WELBORN 8183 6:50 RUSA-P07123

Jan 1st, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: On the Rando Road Again (209km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:40 373186
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 9:40 373187
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:40 373188
2716 Joe EDWARDS 2716 9:40 373189
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:40 373190
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:40 373191
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:05 373192
1989 Spencer KLAASSEN 1989 9:40 373193
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:45 373194
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:40 373195
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 10:05 373196
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:05 373197
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:05 373198
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:40 373199
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:44 373200

Jan 19th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8410 Chris M PHELAN 8410 10:12 RUSA-B08463
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:16 RUSA-B08464
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 10:16 RUSA-B08465
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 11:31 RUSA-B08466

Jan 19th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 15:25 136949
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 15:17 136950
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:25 136951
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 15:25 136952
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 15:25 136953
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 15:25 136954
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 13:44 136955
8108 Mark HEINRICH 8108 15:25 136956
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 15:17 136957
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:44 136958
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 15:25 136959
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 15:25 136960
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 13:44 136961
883 Gary SMITH 883 15:25 136962
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 13:44 136963
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 15:25 136964
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 15:25 136965
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 15:25 136966

Feb 9th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:36 373899
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:36 373900
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:38 373901
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:29 373902
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 8:38 373903
7979 Sharon SHAPIRO 7979 8:38 373904

Feb 9th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 18:34 137034
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:30 137035
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 14:30 137036
2304 Mark LANE 2304 18:34 137037
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:49 137038
3737 Rob WELSH 3737 14:30 137039

Mar 2nd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 206km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6831 Paul ALLEN 6831 9:20 RUSA-B08487
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 10:35 RUSA-B08492
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 10:00 RUSA-B08488
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:00 RUSA-B08489
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:29 RUSA-B08490
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 10:37 RUSA-B08491
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 11:45 RUSA-B08494
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:57 RUSA-B08493

Mar 2nd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 15:11 RUSA-B08495

Mar 2nd, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 19:37 90487
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 19:37 90488
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 19:37 90489
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 19:37 90490
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 19:20 90491
5221 Peter NAGEL 5221 22:59 90492
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:37 90493
3737 Rob WELSH 3737 19:37 90494

Mar 16th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 9:48 RUSA-B08501
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:44 RUSA-B08503
8301 Anthony CLAYTON 8301 11:18 RUSA-B08498
7945 Denis E KERVELLA 7945 8:42 RUSA-B08504
4432 Phil A. RANDALL 4432 12:36 RUSA-B08497
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:22 RUSA-B08505
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 9:49 RUSA-B08502
7538 Lisa D VEGA 7538 11:18 RUSA-B08499
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 11:18 RUSA-B08500

Mar 16th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6765 Randy COLBURN 6765 12:22 RUSA-B08507
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 12:22 RUSA-B08506

Mar 16th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Mar 16th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 34:25 67844
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 34:25 67845
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 34:38 67846
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 33:52 67847
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 33:52 67848
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 34:38 67849
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 35:14 67850
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 34:45 67851
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 34:25 67852

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Mar 29th, 2013

Team Start Location
USS Intrepid Redux / 4F2R Grand Prairie, TX
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Sam FROST 8667 8667 361km Single US-2013-054
Sol FROST 8668 8668 361km Single US-2013-055
Becky REILLY 3994 3994 361km Single US-2013-053

Apr 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 206km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 10:00 RUSA-B08524
8301 Anthony CLAYTON 8301 10:00 RUSA-B08523
7795 Chip HORNBEEK 7795 12:00 RUSA-B08526
8684 Suzi TOBIAS 8684 9:39 RUSA-B08521
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:11 RUSA-B08527
7538 Lisa D VEGA 7538 9:39 RUSA-B08522
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 10:00 RUSA-B08525

Apr 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:30 RUSA-B08520

Apr 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results

Apr 6th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Goat Neck 601 (601km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 35:30 67868
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 35:30 67869
6090 David BAXTER 6090 35:30 67870
6765 Randy COLBURN 6765 35:30 67871
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:30 67872
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 35:30 67873
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 35:30 67874
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 35:30 67875
5221 Peter NAGEL 5221 35:30 67876
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 35:30 67877
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 35:30 67878
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 35:30 67879
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:30 67880
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 35:30 67881

Apr 13th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 208km

Route: Hard Rock Mary 208k (208km)
Start City: Pottsboro, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6981 Mike BORDEN 6981 11:13 RUSA-B08530
5923 Joshua CRIXELL 5923 11:04 RUSA-B08529
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 11:04 RUSA-B08528
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 11:12 RUSA-B08531
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 11:12 RUSA-B08532

May 1st, 2013

Randonneurs Mondiaux Event of 1200km

Route: Texas Rando Stampede 1200 (1200km)
Start City: Waxahachie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2163 Jan ACUFF 2163 87:00 US-6893
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 88:10 US-6894
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 87:00 US-6895
4405 Debra C. BANKS 4405 85:55 US-6896
6090 David BAXTER 6090 85:55 US-6897
7691 Barry F. BENSON 7691 89:20 US-6898
5672 Wallace J BIGLER 5672 85:55 US-6899
2806 D Rick BLACKER 2806 87:00 US-6900
6765 Randy COLBURN 6765 87:00 US-6901
5923 Joshua CRIXELL 5923 85:55 US-6902
7449 Ruth Ann D'AIUTO 7449 85:55 US-6903
3643 Steve DAVIS 3643 87:00 US-6904
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 87:00 US-6905
6882 Gerald ELAM 6882 87:00 US-6906
1471 Paul A FOLEY 1471 87:00 US-6907
3290 Michael FOX 3290 85:36 US-6908
7063 Agnes L GALLO 7063 85:55 US-6909
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 87:00 US-6910
185 Larry GRABIAK 185 87:00 US-6911
5831 Stephen D HAAS 5831 87:00 US-6912
3356 Tom HAGGERTY 3356 87:00 US-6913
5106 Christopher HEG 5106 89:20 US-6914
2060 Kerin HUBER 2060 87:00 US-6915
4914 Hugh KIMBALL 4914 87:00 US-6916
1131 Ken KNUTSON 1131 88:28 US-6917
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 83:25 US-6918
5004 Vincent MUONEKE 5004 85:36 US-6919
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 85:55 US-6920
2860 Mark W OLSEN 2860 85:36 US-6921
2813 William OLSEN 2813 85:36 US-6922
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 87:00 US-6923
4320 Gary PRINCE 4320 85:55 US-6924
5867 Keith SHERRICK 5867 85:55 US-6925
1842 Vernon M SMITH 1842 87:00 US-6926
6203 Gary SPARKS 6203 89:20 US-6927
64 Mark THOMAS 64 87:00 US-6928
3779 Dex TOOKE 3779 84:48 US-6929
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 83:25 US-6930
3319 George WINKERT 3319 89:20 US-6931
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 87:00 US-6932

May 25th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:30 RUSA-B08595

May 25th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 25th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 36:40 RUSA-B08602
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 36:40 RUSA-B08597
8788 Douglas K LONG 8788 36:15 RUSA-B08601
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 36:40 RUSA-B08600
883 Gary SMITH 883 36:40 RUSA-B08599
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:40 RUSA-B08598
1072 Scott A TAYLOR 1072 37:20 RUSA-B08596

May 27th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 11:25 RUSA-B08604
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:25 RUSA-B08606
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 11:25 RUSA-B08605
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 11:25 RUSA-B08603

Jun 15th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 255km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:35 RUSA-B08636
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 13:35 RUSA-B08635
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 13:35 RUSA-B08632
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 13:35 RUSA-B08634
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 12:30 RUSA-B08630
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 13:18 RUSA-B08631
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 13:35 RUSA-B08633
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 13:35 RUSA-B08637

Jun 22nd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8840 Josh DAVIS 8840 22:55 RUSA-B08642
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 22:55 RUSA-B08648
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 22:55 RUSA-B08645
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 21:50 RUSA-B08639
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 22:55 RUSA-B08640
4386 Christopher MICHELS 4386 22:55 RUSA-B08641
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 22:55 RUSA-B08646
8813 Alex ROBERTS 8813 22:55 RUSA-B08643
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 22:55 RUSA-B08644
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 21:50 RUSA-B08638
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 22:55 RUSA-B08647

Jul 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:35 RUSA-B08663
8301 Anthony CLAYTON 8301 9:35 RUSA-B08662
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 6:53 RUSA-B08661
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:35 RUSA-B08664
7538 Lisa D VEGA 7538 9:35 RUSA-B08666
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 9:35 RUSA-B08665

Jul 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 16:30 RUSA-B08659
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 16:30 RUSA-B08660

Jul 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 36:55 RUSA-B08674
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 36:55 RUSA-B08676
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 39:50 RUSA-B08677
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:55 RUSA-B08675

Jul 6th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 1000km

Route: MW 1000 - 2008 (1000km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Jul 27th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Krum Roll (205km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6981 Mike BORDEN 6981 10:18 389862
3776 Marcella BUTLER 3776 10:19 389863
8928 James Edward GERAY JR 8928 10:19 389864
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:45 389865
8108 Mark HEINRICH 8108 10:19 389866
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 9:45 389867
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 9:45 389868
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:45 389869
8901 Mark E SEGAL MD 8901 10:19 389870

Sep 14th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: PBBP-200 (212km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8123 Thaddeus HASSE 8123 9:38 392309
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 9:38 392310
2374 Phyllis SCHMIT 2374 9:38 392311
6800 Bill WINDERWEEDLE 6800 12:39 392312

Sep 14th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: PBBP-300 (308km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8928 James Edward GERAY JR 8928 16:05 143757
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 16:10 143758
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 16:05 143759
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 16:05 143760
5985 Daniel PFAFF 5985 19:12 143761
2719 Ralph ROGNSTAD JR 2719 19:10 143762
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 16:10 143763
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:10 143764

Sep 14th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: PBBP-400 (412km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 21:25 94728
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 21:25 94729
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 21:25 94730
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 21:25 94731
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 21:25 94732

Sep 14th, 2013

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: PBBP-600 (600km)
Start City: Paris, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
318 John H FUSSELMAN 318 39:25 71019
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 37:20 71020
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 37:20 71021

Oct 5th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:57 RUSA-B08798
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:25 RUSA-B08803
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 10:53 RUSA-B08801
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:57 RUSA-B08799
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 11:25 RUSA-B08802
7744 Justin Linville TREASTER 7744 12:48 RUSA-B08804
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:31 RUSA-B08800
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:57 RUSA-B08797

Oct 27th, 2013

RUSA Populaire of 107km

Route: Bobcat Bite 103 (103km)
Start City: Celina, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 5:05 RUSA-P08261
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:05 RUSA-P08262

Nov 2nd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 213km

Route: Kiamichi 200 (213km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6765 Randy COLBURN 6765 9:55 RUSA-B08866
9073 Stanton A GOODNIGHT 9073 9:55 RUSA-B08865
9059 Clifton R. D. POFF 9059 9:55 RUSA-B08864
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 9:55 RUSA-B08867

Nov 2nd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 309km

Route: Kiamichi 300 (309km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 16:35 RUSA-B08868
8928 James Edward GERAY JR 8928 16:35 RUSA-B08871
8108 Mark HEINRICH 8108 16:35 RUSA-B08870
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 16:35 RUSA-B08869

Nov 2nd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Kiamichi 400 (400km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David P BAXTER 6090 17:55 RUSA-B08873
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 23:05 RUSA-B08875
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 22:55 RUSA-B08878
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 22:55 RUSA-B08877
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 23:05 RUSA-B08876
3726 Roger PESKETT 3726 17:55 RUSA-B08872
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 23:05 RUSA-B08874

Nov 16th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 400K (402km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 19:15 RUSA-B09171
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 19:15 RUSA-B09172
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 22:08 RUSA-B09174
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 20:20 RUSA-B09173
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 22:08 RUSA-B09175

Nov 23rd, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 300K (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 16:45 RUSA-B09211
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 16:45 RUSA-B09212

Nov 30th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 210km

Route: Willow Park via Weatherford 200K (210km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 9:30 RUSA-B09238
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:43 RUSA-B09243
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 10:31 RUSA-B09239
2483 Daniel A SCHAAF 2483 10:31 RUSA-B09240
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:43 RUSA-B09242
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 10:41 RUSA-B09241

Dec 14th, 2013

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7560 Charles J ADAMS 7560 10:15 RUSA-B09337
5923 Joshua CRIXELL 5923 10:15 RUSA-B09334
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:15 RUSA-B09333
8722 Donald R GOETZ 8722 10:15 RUSA-B09335
2565 Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 10:15 RUSA-B09343
8781 Joseph E HOOTON 8781 10:15 RUSA-B09341
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 10:15 RUSA-B09339
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 10:15 RUSA-B09342
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:15 RUSA-B09338
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 10:15 RUSA-B09340
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:15 RUSA-B09336

RUSA Team Event

Weekend Of Dec 15th, 2013

Team Start Location
The Strawberry Pop Darts
The Tranquilizer Darts
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Charles J ADAMS 7560 7560 123km Single RUSA-F00578
Ron ALEXANDER 3231 3231 123km Single RUSA-F00579
Debbie BREAUD 736 736 123km Single RUSA-F00577
Jeffrey N BROWN 8922 8922 123km Single RUSA-F00582
Joshua CRIXELL 5923 5923 123km Single RUSA-F00576
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 123km Single RUSA-F00572
Gary P GOTTLIEB 2565 2565 123km Tandem RUSA-F00581
Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 4574 123km Single RUSA-F00575
Dana A PACINO 2692 2692 123km Tandem RUSA-F00580
Vickie TYER 4495 4495 123km Single RUSA-F00573
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 3205 123km Single RUSA-F00574

2013 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 107
Total Attempts 288
Total Finishes 288 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time315 days, 3 hours, 46 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden76,733
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Gary p GOTTLIEB - 20 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Gary p GOTTLIEB - 473 hours 29 minutes of riding
Dan DRISCOLL - 353 hours 22 minutes of riding
Sharon STEVENS - 298 hours 26 minutes of riding