Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2012
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2012 107km RUSA Populaire Rando Alvarado Arlington, TXResults
Jan 1st, 2012 200km ACP Brevet On the Rando Road Again Arlington, TXResults
Jan 21st, 2012 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Jan 21st, 2012 300km ACP Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 25th, 2012 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Feb 25th, 2012 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 10th, 2012 208km RUSA Brevet Hard Rock Mary 208k Pottsboro, TXResults
Mar 31st, 2012 200km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 201 Canton, TXResults
Mar 31st, 2012 325km RUSA Brevet Fleas & Trees 325 Canton, TXResults
Mar 31st, 2012 400km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 406 Canton, TXResults
May 12th, 2012 213km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 200 Antlers, OKResults
May 12th, 2012 309km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 300 Antlers, OKResults
May 12th, 2012 400km ACP Brevet Kiamichi 400 Antlers, OKResults
May 26th, 2012 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2012 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2012 411km RUSA Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2012 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2012 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 16th, 2012 180km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 23rd, 2012 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Jun 30th, 2012 204km RUSA Brevet Krum Roll Denison, TXResults
Jul 7th, 2012 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 7th, 2012 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 7th, 2012 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 4th, 2012 104km RUSA Populaire Jailhouse 104 Italy, TXResults
Aug 4th, 2012 216km RUSA Brevet Jail House 216 Italy, TXResults
Aug 4th, 2012 300km RUSA Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Aug 11th, 2012 200km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2012 214km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 214 Denison, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2012 301km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 300 Denison, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2012 400km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 400 Denison, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2012 600km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 600 Denison, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2012 1000km ACP Brevet Two Flags 1000 Denson, TXResults
Sep 29th, 2012 200km ACP Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Oct 13th, 2012 200km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Oct 13th, 2012 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) Willow Park, TXResults
Oct 13th, 2012 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Oct 27th, 2012 206km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 27th, 2012 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 27th, 2012 400km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Nov 17th, 2012 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Nov 17th, 2012 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Nov 17th, 2012 403km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
Nov 17th, 2012 600km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TXResults
Dec 8th, 2012 200km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Total Events: 45
Cumulative Distance of Events: 14,183km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2012

RUSA Populaire of 107km

Route: Rando Alvarado (107km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 5:45 RUSA-P05600
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 6:45 RUSA-P05603
7265 Andrew BOYDEN 7265 5:30 RUSA-P05597
Michelle BURZYNSKI 5:15 RUSA-P05605
6538 Scooter CONNER 6538 5:15 RUSA-P05596
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 5:45 RUSA-P05599
Jay FREEMAN 5:45 RUSA-P05607
6724 Stephanie HARNDEN 6724 5:40 RUSA-P05601
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:15 RUSA-P05594
David MORTIHZIZ 4:53 RUSA-P05604
4970 Gloria MUNSON 4970 6:45 RUSA-P05602
Emily SEIDEL 5:55 RUSA-P05608
6537 Mary Alice TUDOR 6537 5:15 RUSA-P05595
7387 Steve Scott UPCHURCH 7387 4:53 RUSA-P05593
Lisa VEGA 5:15 RUSA-P05606
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 5:40 RUSA-P05598

Jan 1st, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: On the Rando Road Again (209km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4278 Sara Kay CARRELL 4278 9:35 345415
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:35 345416
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:35 345417
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:35 345418
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 8:33 345419
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 8:33 345420
7413 Donald K MADDOX III 7413 11:00 345421
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:53 345422
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:20 345423
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:20 345424
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:35 345425
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:35 345426
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:35 345427
3697 John POGUE 3697 8:33 345428
6543 Bernd SCHEFFLER 6543 9:35 345429
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 8:55 345430
883 Gary SMITH 883 9:35 345431
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:35 345432
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 8:33 345433
6800 Bill WINDERWEEDLE 6800 11:00 345434
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:00 345435

Jan 21st, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 11:45 RUSA-B07504
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:07 RUSA-B07502
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 10:07 RUSA-B07500
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 10:07 RUSA-B07501
7413 Donald K MADDOX III 7413 12:30 RUSA-B07505
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 8:35 RUSA-B07498
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 11:45 RUSA-B07503
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 10:07 RUSA-B07499

Jan 21st, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7492 Peter EYESTONE 7492 14:35 124906
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 15:40 124907
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:40 124908
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 19:55 124909
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 15:40 124910
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 15:40 124911
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 15:40 124912
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 19:10 124913
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 15:40 124914
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:10 124915
3609 Michelle WILLIAMS 3609 19:55 124916

Feb 25th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6831 Paul ALLEN 6831 8:40 349317
7172 David Reese BRADLEY 7172 12:15 349318
3805 Dennis JOHNSON 3805 12:15 349319
2304 Mark LANE 2304 11:57 349320
3349 John P MONNIG 3349 11:09 349321
7457 John W NIXON 7457 9:52 349322
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:46 349323
1072 Scott TAYLOR 1072 8:31 349324
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 7:46 349325
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 8:32 349326
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:53 349327
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:53 349328

Feb 25th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 16:10 125839
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 16:10 125840
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 12:31 125841
1338 Wayne DUNLAP 1338 12:31 125842
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:10 125843
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 16:10 125844
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 16:10 125845
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 14:39 125846
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 16:10 125847
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 18:25 125848
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 18:25 125849

Mar 10th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 208km

Route: Hard Rock Mary 208k (208km)
Start City: Pottsboro, TX
Status: Official Results

Mar 31st, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Fleas & Trees 201 (201km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6831 Paul ALLEN 6831 12:56 352548
7286 Dave DEKNIGHT 7286 12:00 352549
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:41 352550
7457 John W NIXON 7457 9:04 352551
6543 Bernd SCHEFFLER 6543 11:54 352552
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 6:57 352553
3609 Michelle WILLIAMS 3609 11:53 352554

Mar 31st, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 325km

Route: Fleas & Trees 325 (325km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results

Mar 31st, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Fleas & Trees 406 (406km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 20:30 84632
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:15 84633
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 20:30 84634
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:15 84635
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 20:30 84636
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 20:45 84637
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 20:50 84638
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 20:30 84639

May 12th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 213km

Route: Kiamichi 200 (213km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:49 RUSA-B07530
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:49 RUSA-B07529
3576 Brad RENO 3576 9:52 RUSA-B07531

May 12th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 309km

Route: Kiamichi 300 (309km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4647 John DROESE 4647 16:46 RUSA-B07532

May 12th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Kiamichi 400 (400km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David BAXTER 6090 20:05 88304
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 22:30 88305
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 22:30 88306
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 22:30 88307
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 22:30 88308
6543 Bernd SCHEFFLER 6543 22:20 88309
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 20:15 88310
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 22:30 88311

May 26th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
756 Brian MADISON 756 7:30 RUSA-B07545
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 7:27 RUSA-B07546

May 26th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 26th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 411km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 26th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 36:30 65555
5719 David J CAMPBELL JR 5719 36:30 65556
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 36:30 65557
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 36:30 65558
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 36:30 65559
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 37:40 65560
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:40 65561

May 28th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 10:55 RUSA-B07549
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:55 RUSA-B07547
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 10:55 RUSA-B07548
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 10:55 RUSA-B07550
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:55 RUSA-B07551

RUSA Team Event

Weekend Of Jun 16th, 2012

Team Start Location
Dart Vader
Pole People & Fish Tales
Random Stragglers
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Bud BAKER 4531 4531 184km Single RUSA-F00309
Shellene FOSTER 4497 4497 184km Single RUSA-F00311
Greg GROSS 4557 4557 184km Single RUSA-F00310
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 196km Single RUSA-F00299
Roseanna FREEMAN 740 740 196km Tandem RUSA-F00304
Steven W GRAY 2693 2693 196km Tandem RUSA-F00303
Vickie TYER 4495 4495 196km Single RUSA-F00302
C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 2943 196km Single RUSA-F00301
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 3205 196km Single RUSA-F00300
Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 2565 224km Single RUSA-F00308
Stephen HAZELTON 5389 5389 224km Single RUSA-F00306
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 224km Single RUSA-F00307
Daniel SCHAAF 2483 2483 224km Single RUSA-F00305

Jun 23rd, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 20:15 RUSA-B07578
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 20:15 RUSA-B07581
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 20:15 RUSA-B07583
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 20:15 RUSA-B07582
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 20:15 RUSA-B07585
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 20:15 RUSA-B07584
7538 Lisa D VEGA 7538 20:15 RUSA-B07580
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 20:15 RUSA-B07579

Jun 30th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 204km

Route: Krum Roll (205km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4352 Craig BARNTHSON 4352 10:48 RUSA-B07590
7265 Andrew BOYDEN 7265 10:43 RUSA-B07589
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:37 RUSA-B07588
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 10:35 RUSA-B07586
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 10:35 RUSA-B07587

Jul 7th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:35 356914
7945 Denis E KERVELLA 7945 8:35 356915
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 6:58 356916
5644 Adrian RODRIGUEZ 5644 11:29 356917

Jul 7th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Jul 7th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:25 66749
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:25 66750
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 35:25 66751
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 35:25 66752
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 36:00 66753
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 33:35 66754
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:25 66755
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 35:25 66756

Aug 4th, 2012

RUSA Populaire of 104km

Route: Jailhouse 104 (104km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6950 Susan CASKEY 6950 6:08 RUSA-P06654
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:50 RUSA-P06656
3157 George EVANS 3157 6:08 RUSA-P06655
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 4:36 RUSA-P06650
7795 Chip HORNBEEK 7795 4:36 RUSA-P06651
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 6:05 RUSA-P06652
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 6:08 RUSA-P06653

Aug 4th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 216km

Route: Jail House 216 (216km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7979 Sharon SHAPIRO 7979 11:17 RUSA-B07649
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 9:11 RUSA-B07647
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 11:24 RUSA-B07648

Aug 4th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 15:57 RUSA-B07654
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:20 RUSA-B07653
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 15:10 RUSA-B07651
8010 Amy L RUSSELL 8010 15:20 RUSA-B07652
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:10 RUSA-B07650
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:57 RUSA-B07655

Aug 11th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:19 RUSA-B07641
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:19 RUSA-B07640
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:19 RUSA-B07646
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:19 RUSA-B07642
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:32 RUSA-B07638
6471 Charles E NABINGER 6471 8:32 RUSA-B07637
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:19 RUSA-B07645
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:19 RUSA-B07643
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:19 RUSA-B07644
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:19 RUSA-B07639

Sep 1st, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 214km

Route: Two Flags 214 (214km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:31 RUSA-B07697
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:31 RUSA-B07698

Sep 1st, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 301km

Route: Two Flags 300 (301km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:10 RUSA-B07695
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:10 RUSA-B07696

Sep 1st, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Two Flags 400 (400km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7751 Scott GRIFFITH 7751 20:00 RUSA-B07706

Sep 1st, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: Two Flags 600 (603km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 37:01 RUSA-B07709
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 37:01 RUSA-B07707
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:01 RUSA-B07708

Sep 1st, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: Two Flags 1000 (1003km)
Start City: Denson, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 65:25 7864
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 65:25 7865

Sep 29th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 10:55 368291
2080 Roy BURNHAM 2080 9:30 368292
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:12 368293
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:12 368294
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:55 368295
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:12 368296
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 12:20 368297
6361 Lawson REILLY 6361 12:20 368298
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:55 368299
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:55 368300
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:55 368301
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:12 368302

Oct 13th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 11:46 RUSA-B07817
8087 Dawn B FICHTNER 8087 11:46 RUSA-B07818
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:10 RUSA-B07816
1129 Carl STEVENS 1129 11:46 RUSA-B07814
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 11:46 RUSA-B07815

Oct 13th, 2012

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:46 136329
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 16:46 136330

Oct 13th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 19:47 RUSA-B07819
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 19:47 RUSA-B07820
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:47 RUSA-B07821

Oct 27th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 206km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7218 M Ray ALLEN 7218 10:21 RUSA-B07861
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 10:19 RUSA-B07858
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 9:22 RUSA-B07860
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 10:22 RUSA-B07859
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:19 RUSA-B07857

Oct 27th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:10 RUSA-B07866
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 16:10 RUSA-B07864
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 16:10 RUSA-B07863
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:10 RUSA-B07862
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 16:10 RUSA-B07865

Oct 27th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 20:07 RUSA-B07867
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 22:15 RUSA-B07870
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 20:07 RUSA-B07868
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 22:15 RUSA-B07869

Nov 17th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:35 RUSA-B08175
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:35 RUSA-B08176
1129 Carl STEVENS 1129 12:38 RUSA-B08178
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:34 RUSA-B08177

Nov 17th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Nov 17th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 403km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7851 Matt R BRACKBILL 7851 23:35 RUSA-B08191

Nov 17th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 36:06 RUSA-B08186
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 36:06 RUSA-B08188
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 34:20 RUSA-B08180
7196 Janet FOSTER 7196 36:06 RUSA-B08190
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 34:20 RUSA-B08179
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 35:43 RUSA-B08184
3416 Joe KRATOVIL 3416 36:06 RUSA-B08187
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 36:06 RUSA-B08189
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 32:03 RUSA-B08182
2583 Paul G SHAPIRO 2583 36:06 RUSA-B08185
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:43 RUSA-B08183
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 35:45 RUSA-B08181

Dec 8th, 2012

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:10 RUSA-B08270
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:20 RUSA-B08266
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 8:44 RUSA-B08272
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:10 RUSA-B08268
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 8:44 RUSA-B08275
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 8:10 RUSA-B08269
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:20 RUSA-B08267
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 8:44 RUSA-B08271
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 8:44 RUSA-B08274
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 8:44 RUSA-B08273
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:00 RUSA-B08265

2012 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 84
Total Attempts 246
Total Finishes 246 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time158 days, 23 hours, 29 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden44,318
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Gary GOTTLIEB - 17 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Gary GOTTLIEB - 362 hours 41 minutes of riding
Daniel SCHAAF - 334 hours 0 minutes of riding
Sharon STEVENS - 330 hours 9 minutes of riding