Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2011
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2011 200km ACP Brevet On the Rando Road Again Arlington, TXResults
Jan 1st, 2011 100km RUSA Populaire Rando Alvarado Arlington, TXResults
Jan 22nd, 2011 200km ACP Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Jan 22nd, 2011 300km ACP Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 12th, 2011 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 12th, 2011 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 13th, 2011 109km RUSA Populaire Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) Arlington, TXResults
Feb 26th, 2011 200km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 201 Canton, TXResults
Feb 26th, 2011 300km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 325 Canton, TXResults
Feb 26th, 2011 400km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 406 Canton, TXResults
Mar 5th, 2011 101km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Mar 19th, 2011 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 19th, 2011 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 19th, 2011 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 19th, 2011 600km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 601 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 9th, 2011 207km RUSA Brevet Spanish Fort Bolivar, TXResults
Apr 10th, 2011 102km RUSA Populaire Wild Willie's Alvarado, TXResults
Apr 16th, 2011 200km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Apr 16th, 2011 300km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Apr 16th, 2011 400km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
Apr 16th, 2011 600km ACP Brevet La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TXResults
May 7th, 2011 109km RUSA Populaire Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) Arlington, TXResults
May 11th, 2011 1200km Randonneurs Mondiaux Event Texas Rando Stampede 1200 Waxahachie, TXResults
May 11th, 2011 1000km ACP Brevet Texas Stampede 1000K Waxahachie, TXResults
May 21st, 2011 208km RUSA Brevet Hard Rock Mary 208k Pottsboro, TXResults
May 28th, 2011 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2011 300km ACP Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2011 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2011 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 30th, 2011 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 4th, 2011 101km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 25th, 2011 213km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 200 Antlers, OKResults
Jun 25th, 2011 309km RUSA Brevet Kiamichi 300 Antlers, OKResults
Jun 25th, 2011 400km ACP Brevet Kiamichi 400 Antlers, OKResults
Jul 2nd, 2011 362km RUSA Brevet Mineral Wells 360k Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 2nd, 2011 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 2nd, 2011 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 16th, 2011 217km RUSA Brevet Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TXResults
Jul 16th, 2011 300km RUSA Brevet Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TXResults
Jul 17th, 2011 109km RUSA Populaire Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) Arlington, TXResults
Aug 7th, 2011 112km RUSA Populaire Goatneck 100 Cleburne, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2011 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2011 317km RUSA Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2011 411km RUSA Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2011 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Aug 27th, 2011 216km RUSA Brevet Jail House 216 Italy, TXResults
Aug 27th, 2011 300km RUSA Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Aug 27th, 2011 104km RUSA Populaire Jailhouse 104 Italy, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2011 214km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 214 Denison, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2011 301km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 300 Denison, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2011 400km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 400 Denison, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2011 603km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 600 Denison, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2011 1000km ACP Brevet Two Flags 1000 Denson, TXResults
Oct 16th, 2011 103km RUSA Populaire Bobcat Bite 103 Celina, TXResults
Oct 29th, 2011 206km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 29th, 2011 317km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 29th, 2011 400km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 29th, 2011 601km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 601 Cleburne, TXResults
Nov 12th, 2011 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 19th, 2011 307km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 26th, 2011 200km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Dec 17th, 2011 255km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Total Events: 62
Cumulative Distance of Events: 20,319km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: On the Rando Road Again (209km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 11:45 317622
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 9:00 317623
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:00 317624
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:45 317625
6538 Scooter CONNER 6538 11:00 317626
5897 Cathy CRAMER 5897 9:00 317627
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:40 317628
3157 George EVANS 3157 12:30 317629
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:45 317630
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 7:40 317631
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:00 317632
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:36 317633
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 8:50 317634
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 8:50 317635
4585 Andrea KOENIG 4585 9:00 317636
2304 Mark LANE 2304 12:30 317637
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 8:10 317638
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:35 317639
413 Mike MYERS 413 11:00 317640
414 Nancy MYERS 414 11:00 317641
5718 Joe PETERSEN 5718 8:50 317642
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:00 317643
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:00 317644
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:00 317645
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 9:00 317646
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:30 317647
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:00 317648
883 Gary SMITH 883 9:45 317649
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:45 317650
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 7:40 317651
6537 Mary Alice TUDOR 6537 11:00 317652
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:45 317653
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:40 317654

Jan 1st, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Rando Alvarado (107km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 4:30 RUSA-P04642
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 5:10 RUSA-P04646
6682 Eloy GONZALEZ 6682 4:30 RUSA-P04641
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 4:41 RUSA-P04644
756 Brian MADISON 756 4:30 RUSA-P04643
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 6:40 RUSA-P04647
4970 Gloria MUNSON 4970 6:40 RUSA-P04648
Lee REBODOS 4:30 RUSA-P04640
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 6:40 RUSA-P04649
5017 Marianna RIGGS 5017 6:40 RUSA-P04650
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 4:55 RUSA-P04645
2563 Mark WESSELS 2563 4:30 RUSA-P04638
2564 Liz WESSELS 2564 4:30 RUSA-P04639

Jan 22nd, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 9:26 319357
6474 Brad CURTIS 6474 9:26 319358
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 10:48 319359
3157 George EVANS 3157 12:13 319360
3198 William FORBES 3198 13:09 319361
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 11:33 319362
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:53 319363
756 Brian MADISON 756 9:25 319364
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 12:14 319365
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:50 319366
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:50 319367
6430 Bryan REID 6430 8:20 319368
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 12:28 319369
6543 Bernd SCHEFFLER 6543 11:02 319370
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 11:02 319371
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 8:18 319372

Jan 22nd, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 15:27 115930
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 15:27 115931
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:54 115932
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:08 115933
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:54 115934
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 16:08 115935
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:52 115936
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 13:52 115937
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 13:52 115938
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 15:27 115939
2719 Ralph ROGNSTAD JR 2719 16:08 115940
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 15:04 115941
6163 Kurt A SEARVOGEL 6163 11:54 115942
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:04 115943

Feb 12th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 9:37 321129
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 9:37 321130
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 10:33 321131
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 8:24 321132
6833 Brigitte JORDAN 6833 8:24 321133
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:16 321134
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:16 321135
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:00 321136
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 7:55 321137
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 9:37 321138
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 8:24 321139
6800 Bill WINDERWEEDLE 6800 10:16 321140
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:16 321141

Feb 12th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6765 Randy COLBURN 6765 13:15 116370
5897 Cathy CRAMER 5897 13:15 116371
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:15 116372
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 14:45 116373
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:45 116374
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 16:50 116375
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 14:45 116376
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 14:45 116377
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 12:15 116378
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 14:45 116379
6430 Bryan REID 6430 11:00 116380
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:50 116381
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 13:15 116382
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 13:15 116383
6163 Kurt A SEARVOGEL 6163 10:56 116384
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 13:15 116385
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:50 116386
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:45 116387
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 14:45 116388

Feb 13th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 109km

Route: Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) (109km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6426 Erik E ANDERSON 6426 5:47 RUSA-P04659
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 5:50 RUSA-P04664
6493 Tim BARIS 6493 5:00 RUSA-P04655
6856 Cathy BARTLE 6856 6:20 RUSA-P04668
5897 Cathy CRAMER 5897 5:01 RUSA-P04656
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:17 RUSA-P04666
6832 Doug GARMAN 6832 5:50 RUSA-P04662
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 5:25 RUSA-P04658
6724 Stephanie HARNDEN 6724 6:20 RUSA-P04667
6835 Allen HARRISON 6835 5:50 RUSA-P04663
Kim JENNINGS 6:00 RUSA-P04672
Bob KISLER 4:50 RUSA-P04674
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:21 RUSA-P04657
Michelle MONTOYA 6:00 RUSA-P04671
4970 Gloria MUNSON 4970 6:30 RUSA-P04669
414 Nancy MYERS 414 5:50 RUSA-P04660
413 Mike MYERS 413 5:50 RUSA-P04661
Gail PETERSON 5:00 RUSA-P04673
6846 Ashton PREJEAN 6846 4:30 RUSA-P04651
Steve UPCHURCH 4:50 RUSA-P04670
2564 Liz WESSELS 2564 4:50 RUSA-P04652
2563 Mark WESSELS 2563 4:50 RUSA-P04654
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 6:17 RUSA-P04665
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 4:50 RUSA-P04653

Feb 26th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Fleas & Trees 201 (201km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6426 Erik E ANDERSON 6426 8:25 323437
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 8:23 323438
6474 Brad CURTIS 6474 8:24 323439
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 11:21 323440
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:19 323441
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:16 323442
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:04 323443
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:04 323444
5113 Mark REUTER 5113 9:16 323445
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 7:30 323446

Feb 26th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Fleas & Trees 325 (325km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
756 Brian MADISON 756 13:10 116428
6800 Bill WINDERWEEDLE 6800 17:10 116429

Feb 26th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Fleas & Trees 406 (406km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 17:15 77957
5897 Cathy CRAMER 5897 17:15 77958
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 19:16 77959
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 17:15 77960
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:15 77961
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 19:16 77962
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 19:16 77963
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 14:28 77964
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 17:15 77965
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 17:15 77966
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 19:16 77967
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 17:15 77968
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 17:15 77969
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 17:15 77970
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 19:16 77971
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 17:15 77972
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 17:15 77973
6163 Kurt A SEARVOGEL 6163 14:28 77974
883 Gary SMITH 883 19:16 77975
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:16 77976
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 19:16 77977
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 17:15 77978
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 19:16 77979

Mar 5th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 101km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6862 Stephanie BAIRD 6862 4:45 RUSA-P04820
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:45 RUSA-P04815
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 4:45 RUSA-P04816
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 5:34 RUSA-P04822
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:33 RUSA-P04821
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 4:45 RUSA-P04817
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 4:45 RUSA-P04819
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:45 RUSA-P04818

Mar 19th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6831 Paul ALLEN 6831 9:28 325325
6426 Erik E ANDERSON 6426 8:42 325326
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 8:05 325327
6941 Becky KAYE 6941 11:26 325328
6911 Angus RANSON 6911 7:45 325329
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 11:26 325330
3609 Michelle WILLIAMS 3609 12:06 325331

Mar 19th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6474 Brad CURTIS 6474 15:55 117583
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 15:55 117584
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:55 117585
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 18:12 117586
5759 William HUGHSTON 5759 15:10 117587
3697 John POGUE 3697 15:55 117588
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 15:55 117589
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 12:37 117590
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:55 117591

Mar 19th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
756 Brian MADISON 756 17:02 78241
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 19:54 78242
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 19:54 78243

Mar 19th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Goat Neck 601 (601km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5897 Cathy CRAMER 5897 35:09 59722
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 37:30 59723
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 34:12 59724
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 37:30 59725
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 37:30 59726
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 34:12 59727
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 35:48 59728
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 34:12 59729
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 34:12 59730
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 38:15 59731
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 37:30 59732
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 38:15 59733
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 37:30 59734

Apr 9th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 207km

Route: Spanish Fort (207km)
Start City: Bolivar, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 10:15 RUSA-B06417
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 10:15 RUSA-B06418
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:15 RUSA-B06421
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:53 RUSA-B06424
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 8:15 RUSA-B06422
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 8:15 RUSA-B06423
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:53 RUSA-B06414
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 8:45 RUSA-B06419
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 10:20 RUSA-B06416
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:53 RUSA-B06413
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 8:25 RUSA-B06420
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:53 RUSA-B06415

Apr 10th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 102km

Route: Wild Willie's (102km)
Start City: Alvarado, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 5:11 RUSA-P04965
6832 Doug GARMAN 6832 5:11 RUSA-P04966
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 4:42 RUSA-P04964
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:15 RUSA-P04961
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 5:11 RUSA-P04967
3697 John POGUE 3697 5:08 RUSA-P04963
7013 Sam TENG 7013 5:08 RUSA-P04968
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 5:11 RUSA-P04960
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 5:11 RUSA-P04962

Apr 16th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6902 Joseph BEBER 6902 11:13 329570
3092 Phil HARTMAN 3092 10:26 329571
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:45 329572
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:45 329573
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:45 329574
5113 Mark REUTER 5113 9:45 329575

Apr 16th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6402 Conor L CARROLL 6402 13:43 119768
318 John H FUSSELMAN 318 15:24 119769
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 15:24 119770
6314 Randall PFLUGER 6314 15:24 119771
1072 Scott TAYLOR 1072 15:16 119772

Apr 16th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6911 Angus RANSON 6911 18:35 78965
6430 Bryan REID 6430 13:55 78966

Apr 16th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 31:57 59952
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 35:25 59953
6765 Randy COLBURN 6765 34:11 59954
6474 Brad CURTIS 6474 34:11 59955
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:25 59956
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 35:25 59957
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:25 59958
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 36:43 59959
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 35:25 59960
756 Brian MADISON 756 27:07 59961
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 35:25 59962
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 31:57 59963
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 31:57 59964
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 31:57 59965
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 31:57 59966
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 35:11 59967
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 34:11 59968
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 30:30 59969
6163 Kurt A SEARVOGEL 6163 21:45 59970
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 27:06 59971
883 Gary SMITH 883 35:25 59972
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:11 59973
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 35:25 59974
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 34:34 59975
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 34:11 59976
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 35:25 59977

May 7th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 109km

Route: Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) (109km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4352 Craig BARNTHSON 4352 6:12 RUSA-P04984
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 4:42 RUSA-P04983
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:12 RUSA-P04988
3157 George EVANS 3157 6:12 RUSA-P04987
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 4:41 RUSA-P04981
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 5:37 RUSA-P04980
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 4:36 RUSA-P04979
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:15 RUSA-P04985
Sean PARCHEM 4:35 RUSA-P04989
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 6:12 RUSA-P04986
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 4:42 RUSA-P04982
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 4:35 RUSA-P04978

May 11th, 2011

Randonneurs Mondiaux Event of 1200km

Route: Texas Rando Stampede 1200 (1200km)
Start City: Waxahachie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4779 Alain ABBATE 4779 88:47 US-4654
4778 Viktoriya ABBATE 4778 88:47 US-4655
4500 Hamid AKBARIAN 4500 82:55 US-4656
6090 David BAXTER 6090 86:00 US-4657
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 85:50 US-4658
4653 Bob BRUCE 4653 85:50 US-4659
4278 Sara Kay CARRELL 4278 86:35 US-4660
6402 Conor L CARROLL 6402 86:35 US-4661
Carey CHAPPELLE 86:35 US-4662
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 85:50 US-4663
5013 Richard C FELTON 5013 86:35 US-4664
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 87:56 US-4665
5345 Kevin FOUST 5345 87:30 US-4666
318 John H FUSSELMAN 318 85:50 US-4667
3913 Rodney D GEISERT 3913 86:35 US-4668
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 87:56 US-4669
5702 Donald JAGEL 5702 82:34 US-4670
1989 Spencer KLAASSEN 1989 85:50 US-4671
6016 Tim LUCAS 6016 87:30 US-4672
Dave MINTER 85:50 US-4673
1899 Peter MORRISSEY 1899 82:34 US-4674
5800 Christopher C MOSS 5800 85:50 US-4675
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 85:50 US-4676
2813 William OLSEN 2813 86:35 US-4677
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 86:35 US-4678
2375 John PRESTON 2375 82:12 US-4679
75 William PUSTOW 75 86:15 US-4680
3491 Thomas R RUSSELL 3491 88:37 US-4681
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 86:35 US-4682
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 85:50 US-4683
1031 Chris SCHULTEN 1031 79:43 US-4684
4917 Ian SHOPLAND 4917 82:34 US-4685
5350 Geof SIMONS 5350 82:34 US-4686
Judith SWALLOW 85:50 US-4687
4226 W David THOMPSON 4226 82:34 US-4688
6150 Ann TRASON 6150 82:34 US-4689
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 87:56 US-4690
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 87:56 US-4691

May 11th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: Texas Stampede 1000K (1000km)
Start City: Waxahachie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5672 Wallace J BIGLER 5672 66:00 7220
3108 Catherine SHENK 3108 62:15 7221
5139 Irene M TAKAHASHI 5139 69:25 7222
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 66:00 7223

May 21st, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 208km

Route: Hard Rock Mary 208k (208km)
Start City: Pottsboro, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 10:49 RUSA-B06444
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 10:49 RUSA-B06446
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 10:49 RUSA-B06447
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 10:49 RUSA-B06445

May 28th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6426 Erik E ANDERSON 6426 9:42 338736
6232 Thomas B CAMPAGNA 6232 10:00 338737
6538 Scooter CONNER 6538 12:36 338738
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 11:56 338739
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 10:00 338740
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 9:42 338741
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:42 338742
5113 Mark REUTER 5113 9:42 338743
6537 Mary Alice TUDOR 6537 12:36 338744
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:56 338745
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 11:56 338746
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 9:42 338747
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 10:15 338748

May 28th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 28th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 28th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6347 Kevin DOGGETT 6347 37:08 62890
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 37:08 62891
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 37:08 62892
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 37:08 62893
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 37:08 62894
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 38:15 62895
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 37:08 62896
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 38:15 62897

May 30th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:55 RUSA-B06451
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:55 RUSA-B06448
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:55 RUSA-B06452
756 Brian MADISON 756 9:55 RUSA-B06449
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 9:55 RUSA-B06450

Jun 4th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 101km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 4:50 RUSA-P05004
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 5:30 RUSA-P05001
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:10 RUSA-P05003
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 4:30 RUSA-P05000
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 5:30 RUSA-P05002
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 4:50 RUSA-P05005
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 4:30 RUSA-P04999

Jun 25th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 213km

Route: Kiamichi 200 (213km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 12:05 RUSA-B06468

Jun 25th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 309km

Route: Kiamichi 300 (309km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 15:36 RUSA-B06469

Jun 25th, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Kiamichi 400 (400km)
Start City: Antlers, OK
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David BAXTER 6090 22:20 83528
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 22:20 83529
5719 David CAMPBELL 5719 21:20 83530
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 21:20 83531
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 21:20 83532
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 22:20 83533
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 21:20 83534
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 22:20 83535
6163 Kurt A SEARVOGEL 6163 16:30 83536
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 22:20 83537

Jul 2nd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 362km

Route: Mineral Wells 360k (362km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 19:00 RUSA-B06476

Jul 2nd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 36:51 RUSA-B06477
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 38:00 RUSA-B06481
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 37:15 RUSA-B06479
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 36:51 RUSA-B06478
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:15 RUSA-B06480
6800 Bill WINDERWEEDLE 6800 38:00 RUSA-B06482

Jul 2nd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:10 RUSA-B06473
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 11:47 RUSA-B06475
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 6:44 RUSA-B06470
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 8:15 RUSA-B06471
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 10:39 RUSA-B06474
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:10 RUSA-B06472

Jul 16th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 12:00 RUSA-B06539
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 12:00 RUSA-B06538
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 12:00 RUSA-B06542
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 12:00 RUSA-B06540
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 12:00 RUSA-B06541

Jul 16th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 17:24 RUSA-B06575
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 16:35 RUSA-B06571
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 17:24 RUSA-B06574
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 16:35 RUSA-B06572
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 12:08 RUSA-B06573
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 17:24 RUSA-B06576

Jul 17th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 109km

Route: Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) (109km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 6:16 RUSA-P05095
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 5:55 RUSA-P05096
7080 Bud DURDEN 7080 5:55 RUSA-P05099
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:55 RUSA-P05098
4970 Gloria MUNSON 4970 6:16 RUSA-P05094
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 5:55 RUSA-P05097

Aug 7th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 112km

Route: Goatneck 100 (112km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 6:30 RUSA-P05165
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:52 RUSA-P05162
7070 Cindy EDMISON 7070 6:40 RUSA-P05167
6835 Allen HARRISON 6835 6:41 RUSA-P05168
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 6:40 RUSA-P05166
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 5:00 RUSA-P05164
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 6:43 RUSA-P05169
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 4:52 RUSA-P05161
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:52 RUSA-P05163

Aug 20th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Aug 20th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Aug 20th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 411km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Aug 20th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David BAXTER 6090 35:20 RUSA-B06753
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:20 RUSA-B06749
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 35:20 RUSA-B06750
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 36:30 RUSA-B06752
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:30 RUSA-B06751

Aug 27th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 216km

Route: Jail House 216 (216km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Aug 27th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 12:20 RUSA-B06754
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 16:36 RUSA-B06755
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:36 RUSA-B06757
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:36 RUSA-B06756

Aug 27th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 104km

Route: Jailhouse 104 (104km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 4:26 RUSA-P05170
6832 Doug GARMAN 6832 5:10 RUSA-P05172
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 4:42 RUSA-P05171

Sep 3rd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 214km

Route: Two Flags 214 (214km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:21 RUSA-B06766

Sep 3rd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 301km

Route: Two Flags 300 (301km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6981 Mike BORDEN 6981 16:08 RUSA-B06767
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 14:21 RUSA-B06769
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 14:21 RUSA-B06768

Sep 3rd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Two Flags 400 (400km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results

Sep 3rd, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 603km

Route: Two Flags 600 (603km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:14 RUSA-B06770

Sep 3rd, 2011

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: Two Flags 1000 (1003km)
Start City: Denson, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 64:07 7563
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 64:07 7564

Oct 16th, 2011

RUSA Populaire of 103km

Route: Bobcat Bite 103 (103km)
Start City: Celina, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 4:35 RUSA-P05450
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 4:35 RUSA-P05451
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:35 RUSA-P05452
7168 John C SADOWSKI 7168 5:35 RUSA-P05449

Oct 29th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 206km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6831 Paul ALLEN 6831 9:32 RUSA-B07012
4352 Craig BARNTHSON 4352 12:01 RUSA-B07015
3193 Robert FORD 3193 9:08 RUSA-B07007
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 8:42 RUSA-B07009
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:53 RUSA-B07010
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:42 RUSA-B07013
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:42 RUSA-B07014
3842 Daniel SANCHEZ 3842 12:42 RUSA-B07016
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 9:28 RUSA-B07011
6607 Tim TROUT 6607 8:22 RUSA-B07008

Oct 29th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 17:37 RUSA-B07006

Oct 29th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5759 William HUGHSTON 5759 20:43 RUSA-B07005
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 20:43 RUSA-B07004

Oct 29th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 601km

Route: Goat Neck 601 (601km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 36:15 RUSA-B07003
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 36:15 RUSA-B06996
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 36:15 RUSA-B06998
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 36:15 RUSA-B06997
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 36:15 RUSA-B07001
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 36:15 RUSA-B06999
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:15 RUSA-B07000
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 36:15 RUSA-B07002

Nov 12th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:51 RUSA-B07177
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 17:51 RUSA-B07175
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:51 RUSA-B07176
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 17:51 RUSA-B07178
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 23:48 RUSA-B07179
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 23:48 RUSA-B07180

Nov 19th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 307km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:54 RUSA-B07289
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:30 RUSA-B07291
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 12:55 RUSA-B07288
6163 Kurt A SEARVOGEL 6163 12:40 RUSA-B07287
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:30 RUSA-B07292
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 16:30 RUSA-B07290

Nov 26th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:20 RUSA-B07317
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 10:20 RUSA-B07319
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 10:20 RUSA-B07321
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:20 RUSA-B07320
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 10:20 RUSA-B07322
6830 Michael SCHULZE 6830 10:00 RUSA-B07318

Dec 17th, 2011

RUSA Brevet of 255km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:42 RUSA-B07427
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 11:42 RUSA-B07428
7196 Janet FOSTER 7196 11:42 RUSA-B07431
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:42 RUSA-B07426
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:42 RUSA-B07429
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 13:41 RUSA-B07432
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 13:41 RUSA-B07433
6722 David TUMLIN 6722 11:42 RUSA-B07430

2011 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 149
Total Attempts 479
Total Finishes 479 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time417 days, 19 hours, 33 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden107,917
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Gary GOTTLIEB - 20 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Stephen HAZELTON - 453 hours 55 minutes of riding
Gary GOTTLIEB - 452 hours 29 minutes of riding
Charlie FENSKE - 450 hours 5 minutes of riding