Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Mar 26th, 2011 | 107km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #429 Bedford, MA | Results |
Apr 2nd, 2011 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #207 Bedford, MA | Results |
Apr 9th, 2011 | 200km ACP Brevet | Vermont 200k Burlington, VT | Results |
Apr 16th, 2011 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #197 Bedford, MA | Results |
Apr 30th, 2011 | 300km ACP Brevet | Lake Champlain 300K Burlington, VT | Results |
May 14th, 2011 | 400km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #510 Bedford, MA | Results |
May 21st, 2011 | 400km ACP Brevet | Green Mountains 400k Waterbury, VT | Results |
Jun 3rd, 2011 | 360km ACP Fleche | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
Jun 11th, 2011 | 600km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #231 Bedford, MA | Results |
Jul 16th, 2011 | 600km RUSA Brevet | North Country 600k Montpelier, VT | Results |
Oct 1st, 2011 | 114km RUSA Populaire | Vermont 114K Burlington, VT | Results |
Oct 1st, 2011 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Vermont 200k Burlington, VT | Results |
Mar 26th, 2011
RUSA Populaire of 107km
Route: RUSA Route #429 (107km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
6842 | Younes ABESI 6842 | 5:27 | RUSA-P04906 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 4:45 | RUSA-P04907 |
13 | John BAYLEY 13 | 3:56 | RUSA-P04908 |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 5:18 | RUSA-P04909 |
12 | Pamela BLALOCK 12 | 4:37 | RUSA-P04910 |
Maurice BRESNAHAN | 4:29 | RUSA-P04911 | |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 3:56 | RUSA-P04912 |
Roger CADMAN | 4:50 | RUSA-P04913 | |
Chia-Chun CHUNG | 6:46 | RUSA-P04914 | |
Mathieu COE | 5:24 | RUSA-P04915 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 5:18 | RUSA-P04916 |
Graham DIMMOCK | 5:13 | RUSA-P04917 | |
Glen FRASER | 4:24 | RUSA-P04918 | |
Chris GEORGE | 5:30 | RUSA-P04919 | |
6575 | Daniel GREENE 6575 | 5:38 | RUSA-P04920 |
Jesse GUBB | 5:38 | RUSA-P04921 | |
2276 | Paul HARDIN 2276 | 6:06 | RUSA-P04922 |
6975 | Michael HEALY 6975 | 4:37 | RUSA-P04923 |
Cynthia HOLTHOUSE | 5:30 | RUSA-P04924 | |
6445 | Hamilton Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 5:13 | RUSA-P04925 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 4:41 | RUSA-P04926 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 5:38 | RUSA-P04927 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 4:37 | RUSA-P04928 |
Sergei KOVALENKO | 6:20 | RUSA-P04929 | |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 4:22 | RUSA-P04930 |
4813 | Emily LAFFERTY 4813 | 4:22 | RUSA-P04931 |
Henry LANE | 5:38 | RUSA-P04932 | |
Michael LAURIN | 4:37 | RUSA-P04933 | |
Bill MAIDMENT | 4:50 | RUSA-P04934 | |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 5:28 | RUSA-P04935 |
Andrew MCCABE | 5:01 | RUSA-P04936 | |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 6:19 | RUSA-P04937 |
Zaid MONGELL | 4:23 | RUSA-P04938 | |
610 | John MORIARTY 610 | 4:20 | RUSA-P04939 |
3597 | Emily O BRIEN 3597 | 5:38 | RUSA-P04940 |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 6:14 | RUSA-P04941 |
Jim PERROTTA | 4:24 | RUSA-P04942 | |
6868 | Shon RAINFORD 6868 | 5:24 | RUSA-P04943 |
2202 | Glen REED 2202 | 6:14 | RUSA-P04944 |
5038 | Paul RIPKA 5038 | 4:29 | RUSA-P04945 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 3:56 | RUSA-P04946 |
David RYE | 5:02 | RUSA-P04947 | |
Nicholas SHECTMAN | 5:16 | RUSA-P04948 | |
6773 | Daniel R SHINNICK 6773 | 5:27 | RUSA-P04949 |
Lily SILVERSTEIN | 6:46 | RUSA-P04950 | |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 6:43 | RUSA-P04951 |
6809 | Roger ST GERMAIN 6809 | 5:38 | RUSA-P04952 |
6943 | Ken STUART 6943 | 5:38 | RUSA-P04953 |
5039 | Ed TING 5039 | 4:29 | RUSA-P04954 |
Brian WASHBURN | 5:05 | RUSA-P04955 | |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 5:38 | RUSA-P04956 |
Bob WOLF | 5:30 | RUSA-P04957 | |
3546 | Dave ZION 3546 | 5:16 | RUSA-P04958 |
Apr 2nd, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #207 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
6842 | Younes ABESI 6842 | 10:43 | 329498 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 9:14 | 329499 |
13 | John BAYLEY 13 | 7:08 | 329500 |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 10:05 | 329501 |
4289 | Laura BERGAMINI 4289 | 12:13 | 329502 |
12 | Pamela BLALOCK 12 | 8:55 | 329503 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 7:08 | 329504 |
Mathieu COE | 8:01 | 329505 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 9:01 | 329506 |
3425 | Cris CONCEPCION 3425 | 10:15 | 329507 |
Jack DONOHUE | 8:01 | 329508 | |
3410 | Alan DOPFEL 3410 | 11:24 | 329509 |
Jonathan DOYLE | 9:40 | 329510 | |
Remy EVARD | 7:28 | 329511 | |
6975 | Michael HEALY 6975 | 9:01 | 329512 |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 8:14 | 329513 |
4385 | Garth HOFFMAN 4385 | 9:01 | 329514 |
6445 | Hamilton Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 10:11 | 329515 |
4297 | Sara HUSTON 4297 | 12:15 | 329516 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 8:35 | 329517 |
6109 | Peter JANTZEN 6109 | 7:28 | 329518 |
4 | Dave JORDAN 4 | 8:25 | 329519 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 10:43 | 329520 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 8:55 | 329521 |
865 | Hauke L KITE-POWELL 865 | 9:01 | 329522 |
5900 | Brian LABRECQUE 5900 | 12:15 | 329523 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 8:01 | 329524 |
4813 | Emily LAFFERTY 4813 | 8:01 | 329525 |
Henry LANE | 10:13 | 329526 | |
Michael LAURIN | 10:11 | 329527 | |
6995 | Steve LAVOIE 6995 | 7:13 | 329528 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 11:24 | 329529 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 8:01 | 329530 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 10:43 | 329531 |
610 | John MORIARTY 610 | 9:47 | 329532 |
Jesse MORROW | 11:00 | 329533 | |
3597 | Emily O BRIEN 3597 | 10:43 | 329534 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 8:14 | 329535 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 7:08 | 329536 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 9:23 | 329537 |
2782 | Jeffrey SCORNAVACCA 2782 | 9:14 | 329538 |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 12:15 | 329539 |
6773 | Daniel R SHINNICK 6773 | 10:43 | 329540 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 11:24 | 329541 |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 9:14 | 329542 |
229 | Brad TANNER 229 | 7:13 | 329543 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 8:01 | 329544 |
Ben THOMPSON | 8:01 | 329545 | |
3013 | Jon M THOMPSON 3013 | 9:55 | 329546 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 8:55 | 329547 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 11:00 | 329548 |
3546 | Dave ZION 3546 | 9:21 | 329549 |
Apr 9th, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Vermont 200k (203km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3214 | Michael BEGANYI 3214 | 12:30 | 329550 |
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 9:40 | 329551 |
Wil BLANCHARD | 13:10 | 329552 | |
Karl HALOJ | 10:07 | 329553 | |
David KELLEY | 12:57 | 329554 | |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 10:07 | 329555 |
Josh PITTS | 12:57 | 329556 | |
Per TONN | 10:07 | 329557 |
Apr 16th, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #197 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
6842 | Younes ABESI 6842 | 17:44 | 122056 |
3767 | Barbara ANDERSON 3767 | 16:35 | 122057 |
3766 | Ronald ANDERSON 3766 | 16:35 | 122058 |
Jacob BRIDGE | 13:38 | 122059 | |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 12:00 | 122060 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 17:10 | 122061 |
Mathieu COE | 14:45 | 122062 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 14:30 | 122063 |
3425 | Cris CONCEPCION 3425 | 17:30 | 122064 |
3835 | Jan P DEMBINSKI 3835 | 13:35 | 122065 |
4298 | Peter DOBYNS 4298 | 13:45 | 122066 |
6575 | Daniel GREENE 6575 | 17:59 | 122067 |
6975 | Michael HEALY 6975 | 13:45 | 122068 |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 13:25 | 122069 |
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 19:45 | 122070 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 15:51 | 122071 |
6109 | Peter JANTZEN 6109 | 12:49 | 122072 |
Michael LAURIN | 17:15 | 122073 | |
5777 | J David LESLIE 5777 | 13:35 | 122074 |
6683 | Yiping LIN 6683 | 17:33 | 122075 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 18:00 | 122076 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 17:45 | 122077 |
Andrew MCCABE | 13:00 | 122078 | |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 15:44 | 122079 |
610 | John MORIARTY 610 | 13:17 | 122080 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 13:25 | 122081 |
4806 | Joseph PLATZNER 4806 | 18:55 | 122082 |
Chuck PRATT | 16:50 | 122083 | |
6868 | Shon RAINFORD 6868 | 15:20 | 122084 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 13:35 | 122085 |
6773 | Daniel R SHINNICK 6773 | 17:15 | 122086 |
1994 | Stuart STEVENS 1994 | 18:30 | 122087 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 13:25 | 122088 |
Ben THOMPSON | 14:45 | 122089 | |
3013 | Jon M THOMPSON 3013 | 16:20 | 122090 |
6982 | Murry WILMERDING 6982 | 15:29 | 122091 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 16:50 | 122092 |
Apr 30th, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Lake Champlain 300K (301km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 12:40 | 122503 |
Wil BLANCHARD | 14:58 | 122504 | |
Jonathan DOYLE | 14:28 | 122505 | |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 12:09 | 122506 |
4297 | Sara HUSTON 4297 | 18:56 | 122507 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 14:10 | 122508 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 12:09 | 122509 |
4296 | Gary SHAFFER 4296 | 18:56 | 122510 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 13:56 | 122511 |
May 14th, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: RUSA Route #510 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
111 | Steve BRITT 111 | 21:40 | 83185 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 17:00 | 83186 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 22:00 | 83187 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 18:39 | 83188 |
4298 | Peter DOBYNS 4298 | 18:56 | 83189 |
Jonathan DOYLE | 20:07 | 83190 | |
6975 | Michael HEALY 6975 | 18:56 | 83191 |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 18:00 | 83192 |
4385 | Garth HOFFMAN 4385 | 18:49 | 83193 |
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 23:33 | 83194 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 17:36 | 83195 |
6109 | Peter JANTZEN 6109 | 17:00 | 83196 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 17:31 | 83197 |
865 | Hauke L KITE-POWELL 865 | 18:56 | 83198 |
5777 | J David LESLIE 5777 | 17:30 | 83199 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 24:31 | 83200 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 17:05 | 83201 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 23:33 | 83202 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 20:40 | 83203 |
610 | John MORIARTY 610 | 17:00 | 83204 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 18:00 | 83205 |
249 | Christopher PILE 249 | 15:10 | 83206 |
Chuck PRATT | 23:33 | 83207 | |
6868 | Shon RAINFORD 6868 | 20:40 | 83208 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 15:10 | 83209 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 19:08 | 83210 |
229 | Brad TANNER 229 | 15:10 | 83211 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 17:00 | 83212 |
3013 | Jon M THOMPSON 3013 | 23:02 | 83213 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 23:33 | 83214 |
May 21st, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Green Mountains 400k (416km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3214 | Michael BEGANYI 3214 | 25:37 | 83215 |
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 18:55 | 83216 |
Wil BLANCHARD | 25:25 | 83217 | |
4571 | Thomas R CRAIN 4571 | 25:25 | 83218 |
3835 | Jan P DEMBINSKI 3835 | 19:33 | 83219 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 18:55 | 83220 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 19:33 | 83221 |
ACP Fleche
Weekend Of Jun 3rd, 2011
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
3 Braids and a Beard | Arlington, MA |
Blumenthal's Boys | Warren, VT |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bob DILLON | 360km | Single | US-2011-194 | |
Randy GEORGE | 360km | Single | US-2011-192bis | |
Akhil KAPLAN | 360km | Single | US-2011-195 | |
Charles MARTLEY | 360km | Single | US-2011-196 | |
David TREMBLAY 4332 | 4332 | 360km | Single | US-2011-193 |
Pamela BLALOCK 12 | 12 | 374km | Single | US-2011-197 |
Dena COHEN | 374km | Single | US-2011-198 | |
Susan RAYE | 374km | Single | US-2011-199 | |
David WILCOX | 374km | Single | US-2011-200 |
Jun 11th, 2011
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: RUSA Route #231 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 35:50 | 64136 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 30:51 | 64137 |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 33:48 | 64138 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 36:01 | 64139 |
6109 | Peter JANTZEN 6109 | 30:51 | 64140 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 39:36 | 64141 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 30:51 | 64142 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 39:05 | 64143 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 36:03 | 64144 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 37:43 | 64145 |
610 | John MORIARTY 610 | 30:51 | 64146 |
3597 | Emily O BRIEN 3597 | 39:30 | 64147 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 33:48 | 64148 |
249 | Christopher PILE 249 | 33:02 | 64149 |
Chuck PRATT | 39:00 | 64150 | |
6868 | Shon RAINFORD 6868 | 37:43 | 64151 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 36:03 | 64152 |
229 | Brad TANNER 229 | 33:02 | 64153 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 30:51 | 64154 |
5747 | Steve WIMBERG 5747 | 39:00 | 64155 |
Jul 16th, 2011
RUSA Brevet of 600km
Route: North Country 600k (609km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 36:47 | RUSA-B06729 |
6894 | William L BLAKE 6894 | 28:02 | RUSA-B06730 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 27:48 | RUSA-B06731 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 35:44 | RUSA-B06732 |
3835 | Jan P DEMBINSKI 3835 | 36:55 | RUSA-B06733 |
Michael HANES | 27:48 | RUSA-B06734 | |
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 39:59 | RUSA-B06735 |
4337 | Ferdinand Aurel LAUFFER 4337 | 36:55 | RUSA-B06736 |
6995 | Steve LAVOIE 6995 | 31:28 | RUSA-B06737 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 27:48 | RUSA-B06738 |
1888 | Eddy MANTARING 1888 | 39:55 | RUSA-B06739 |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 30:48 | RUSA-B06740 |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 36:47 | RUSA-B06741 |
610 | John MORIARTY 610 | 27:48 | RUSA-B06742 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 35:44 | RUSA-B06743 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 31:28 | RUSA-B06744 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 37:56 | RUSA-B06745 |
229 | Brad TANNER 229 | 31:28 | RUSA-B06746 |
David WILCOX | 31:28 | RUSA-B06747 |
Oct 1st, 2011
RUSA Populaire of 114km
Route: Vermont 114K (114km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3214 | Michael BEGANYI 3214 | 7:30 | RUSA-P05508 |
Csardi GABOR | 7:20 | RUSA-P05510 | |
Nadia HALIDI | 7:20 | RUSA-P05509 |
Oct 1st, 2011
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Vermont 200k (204km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4337 | Ferdinand Aurel LAUFFER 4337 | 13:25 | RUSA-B07067 |
Steve MADDEN | 13:25 | RUSA-B07068 | |
3516 | Anthony MENNONA 3516 | 9:30 | RUSA-B07065 |
Luis VIVANCO | 13:25 | RUSA-B07066 |
2011 New England Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 114 |
Total Attempts | 243 |
Total Finishes | 243 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 155 days, 11 hours, 33 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 44,010 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Justin BROOKE - 6 events John MORIARTY - 6 events Anthony MENNONA - 6 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Anthony MENNONA - 119 hours 33 minutes of riding Bill RUSSELL - 116 hours 5 minutes of riding John MORIARTY - 103 hours 3 minutes of riding |