Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2010
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2010 200km ACP Brevet This Ain't no Club Ride 204 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 1st, 2010 102km RUSA Populaire The Doctor's Daughter 102 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 23rd, 2010 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Jan 23rd, 2010 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 13th, 2010 200km ACP Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 13th, 2010 300km ACP Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Feb 21st, 2010 200km RUSA Brevet Kickapoo Joy Juice 203 Canton, TXResults
Mar 6th, 2010 200km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 201 Canton, TXResults
Mar 6th, 2010 400km ACP Brevet Fleas & Trees 406 Canton, TXResults
Mar 6th, 2010 325km RUSA Brevet Fleas & Trees 325 Canton, TXResults
Apr 2nd, 2010 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 10th, 2010 200km RUSA Brevet Spanish Fort Bolivar, TXResults
May 1st, 2010 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 1st, 2010 300km ACP Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 1st, 2010 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 1st, 2010 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 29th, 2010 200km ACP Brevet Two Flags 214 Denison, TXResults
May 29th, 2010 300km ACP Brevet Two Flags 300 Denison, TXResults
May 29th, 2010 400km ACP Brevet Two Flags 400 Denison, TXResults
May 29th, 2010 600km ACP Brevet Two Flags 600 Denison, TXResults
May 29th, 2010 1000km ACP Brevet Two Flags 1000 Denson, TXResults
Jun 19th, 2010 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Jun 26th, 2010 200km ACP Brevet Jail House 216 Italy, TXResults
Jun 26th, 2010 300km ACP Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Jul 3rd, 2010 200km RUSA Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jul 31st, 2010 200km RUSA Brevet Monkey's Cupcake 203 Dallas, TXResults
Aug 14th, 2010 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Aug 14th, 2010 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Aug 14th, 2010 403km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
Sep 4th, 2010 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 4th, 2010 300km ACP Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 4th, 2010 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 4th, 2010 600km ACP Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 6th, 2010 205km RUSA Brevet Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 18th, 2010 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Sep 18th, 2010 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Sep 18th, 2010 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 9th, 2010 211km RUSA Brevet Horse Country Stampede 211 Howe, TXResults
Oct 9th, 2010 305km RUSA Brevet Pirate Ship 305 Howe, TXResults
Oct 16th, 2010 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 16th, 2010 309km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 16th, 2010 400km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 400 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 30th, 2010 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Oct 30th, 2010 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Oct 30th, 2010 403km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TXResults
Oct 30th, 2010 600km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TXResults
Nov 20th, 2010 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 27th, 2010 307km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Dec 4th, 2010 200km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Total Events: 49
Cumulative Distance of Events: 15,685km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: This Ain't no Club Ride 204 (204km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3231 Ron ALEXANDER 3231 11:00 293143
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 10:12 292544
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 9:30 292545
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:45 292546
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:30 292547
5461 Cat COOK 5461 9:07 292548
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:30 292549
4647 John DROESE 4647 10:12 292550
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 8:45 292551
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 8:45 292552
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:12 292553
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:07 292554
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 8:45 292555
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:45 292556
5704 Kevin GREGORY 5704 7:30 292557
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:07 292558
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 9:07 292559
5703 Allen JANSA 5703 9:07 292560
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 8:45 292561
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 8:45 292562
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 8:45 292563
5779 Carlos Eduardo MENDES 5779 13:00 292564
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:06 292565
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 8:50 292566
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:45 292567
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 8:45 292568
5718 Joe PETERSEN 5718 8:45 292569
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:07 292570
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 9:07 292571
3697 John POGUE 3697 8:55 292572
5196 Dr. Jack SMITH 5196 11:00 292573
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:30 292574
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 8:55 292575
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 8:50 292576
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 8:45 292577
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:30 292578

Jan 1st, 2010

RUSA Populaire of 102km

Route: The Doctor's Daughter 102 (102km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
William CHRISTIE 6:15 RUSA-P03940
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 4:55 RUSA-P03934
Jonathan FONTENOT 5:55 RUSA-P03942
3193 Robert FORD 3193 4:55 RUSA-P03935
769 Bill FOX 769 6:15 RUSA-P03939
Wes FRIZZELL 6:00 RUSA-P03945
3223 Bryan GIBBON 3223 6:00 RUSA-P03938
Dylan HOLT 6:00 RUSA-P03941
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:20 RUSA-P03932
4970 Gloria MUNSON 4970 6:00 RUSA-P03937
5903 Jeremy ORDOZ 5903 5:55 RUSA-P03936
Jonathan ROACH 5:55 RUSA-P03943
Joel SMITH 5:55 RUSA-P03944
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 5:20 RUSA-P03933

Jan 23rd, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 10:30 293062
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 11:00 293063
413 Mike MYERS 413 9:12 293064
414 Nancy MYERS 414 9:12 293065
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:12 293066
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 10:30 293067
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 11:00 293068
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 6:55 293069
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 11:00 293070

Jan 23rd, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:18 105695
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:18 105696
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 16:19 105697
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 12:11 105698
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 16:18 105699
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 16:19 105700
1820 Paul RIES 1820 16:28 105701
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:20 105702
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:20 105703
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 16:19 105704

Feb 13th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4647 John DROESE 4647 11:30 294393
5982 Stanley FORD 5982 11:30 294394

Feb 13th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 18:08 106014
3157 George EVANS 3157 18:08 106015

Feb 21st, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Kickapoo Joy Juice 203 (203km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:11 RUSA-B05566
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 10:14 RUSA-B05562
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 10:14 RUSA-B05563
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 10:14 RUSA-B05564
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 10:14 RUSA-B05565

Mar 6th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Fleas & Trees 201 (201km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 7:08 294535
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 7:08 294536
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 7:08 294537
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:12 294538
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:45 294539
756 Brian MADISON 756 8:24 294540
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:08 294541
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 8:52 294542
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:46 294543
5113 Mark REUTER 5113 9:46 294544
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 11:49 294545
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 11:30 294546

Mar 6th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Fleas & Trees 406 (406km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 18:40 70138
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 18:40 70139
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 18:40 70140
4647 John DROESE 4647 18:40 70141
3157 George EVANS 3157 21:25 70142
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 18:40 70143
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 18:40 70144
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 18:40 70145
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 18:40 70146
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 18:40 70147
3697 John POGUE 3697 18:40 70148
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 18:40 70149
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 22:10 70150
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 22:10 70151
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 18:40 70152

Mar 6th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 325km

Route: Fleas & Trees 325 (325km)
Start City: Canton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 20:04 RUSA-B05567
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 20:04 RUSA-B05568

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Apr 2nd, 2010

Team Start Location
Fleche Eaters Grand Prairie, TX
Fleche Eating Zombies Grand Prairie, TX
Psycho Killers Grand Prairie, TX
SloMo Velocio Grand Prairie, TX
Team Bent Fleche Duncanville, TX
USS Intrepid Grand Prairie, TX
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Brenda BARNELL 2362 2362 361km Single US-2010-113
David BAXTER 6090 6090 361km Single US-2010-118
Debbie BREAUD 736 736 361km Single US-2010-116
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 361km Single US-2010-122
Sandra ESTES 5263 5263 361km Tandem US-2010-107
Gary ESTES 5264 5264 361km Tandem US-2010-108
George EVANS 3157 3157 361km Single US-2010-103
Charlie FENSKE 5699 5699 361km Single US-2010-101
Bryan GIBBON 3223 3223 361km Single US-2010-102
Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 2565 361km Single US-2010-119
Mark P HARDWICK 5034 5034 361km Single US-2010-114
William HUGHSTON 5759 5759 361km Single US-2010-117
Patricia JENKINS 3923 3923 361km Tandem US-2010-109
Charles JENKINS 3922 3922 361km Tandem US-2010-110
Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 1852 361km Single US-2010-111
Kaye KAYE 361km Single US-2010-105
Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 4574 361km Single US-2010-115
Patrick NOLAN 2670 2670 361km Single US-2010-112
Becky REILLY 3994 3994 361km Single US-2010-104
Danny SARINE 5337 5337 361km Single US-2010-100
Amber TUNE 361km Single US-2010-106
Vickie TYER 4495 4495 361km Single US-2010-123
Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 2049 361km Single US-2010-099
Clay WILSON 3910 3910 361km Single US-2010-121
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 3205 361km Single US-2010-120
Bud BAKER 4531 4531 378km Single US-2010-125
Greg GROSS 4557 4557 378km Single US-2010-124
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 378km Single US-2010-126
Steve PETTY 4612 4612 378km Single US-2010-127
Peggy PETTY 4613 4613 378km Single US-2010-128

Apr 10th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Spanish Fort (207km)
Start City: Bolivar, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:35 RUSA-B05577
4647 John DROESE 4647 9:35 RUSA-B05572
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 9:35 RUSA-B05569
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 9:35 RUSA-B05581
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 10:30 RUSA-B05582
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 9:35 RUSA-B05571
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 9:35 RUSA-B05580
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 9:40 RUSA-B05576
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 10:10 RUSA-B05570
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:35 RUSA-B05579
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 11:50 RUSA-B05574
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:35 RUSA-B05578
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:55 RUSA-B05575
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:55 RUSA-B05573

May 1st, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:25 310482
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:10 310483
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 9:10 310484
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:52 310485

May 1st, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:30 113328
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 17:06 113329
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 14:53 113330
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 13:30 113331
756 Brian MADISON 756 12:50 113332
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 13:30 113333
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:30 113334
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:30 113335
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 14:53 113336
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 17:06 113337
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:45 113338
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 13:30 113339
1072 Scott TAYLOR 1072 15:22 113340
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 17:06 113341
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 14:53 113342

May 1st, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 21:50 72455

May 1st, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 34:10 53329
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 35:45 53330
4647 John DROESE 4647 34:10 53331
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 37:45 53332
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 34:10 53333
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 34:10 53334
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 35:50 53335
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 34:10 53336
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 34:10 53337
3697 John POGUE 3697 35:40 53338
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:45 53339
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 35:50 53340

May 29th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Two Flags 214 (214km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 9:27 311561
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:58 311562
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:29 311563
Stan GOODNIGHT 9:24 311564
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:55 311565
5779 Carlos Eduardo MENDES 5779 11:58 311566
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:40 311567
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:29 311568
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 11:58 311569
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 9:24 311570
2374 Phyllis SCHMIT 2374 9:29 311571
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 9:26 311572

May 29th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Two Flags 300 (301km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5704 Kevin GREGORY 5704 15:20 113977
5763 Lewis SMITH 5763 19:11 113978
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 15:20 113979

May 29th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Two Flags 400 (400km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
756 Brian MADISON 756 15:54 73631

May 29th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Two Flags 600 (603km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 35:55 54611
4759 Doug MORGAN 4759 35:55 54612
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 38:38 54613
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 37:50 54614
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:50 54615
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 38:38 54616

May 29th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: Two Flags 1000 (1003km)
Start City: Denson, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 62:08 6219
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 67:17 6220
4647 John DROESE 4647 64:27 6221
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 68:40 6222
318 John H FUSSELMAN 318 67:17 6223
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 62:08 6224
5800 Christopher C MOSS 5800 68:40 6225
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 68:38 6226
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 63:22 6227
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 63:22 6228
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 62:08 6229
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 62:08 6230
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 68:40 6231
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 64:03 6232
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 68:40 6233

Jun 19th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David BAXTER 6090 22:00 RUSA-B05609
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 16:47 RUSA-B05601
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 19:30 RUSA-B05604
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 19:30 RUSA-B05605
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 22:00 RUSA-B05608
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 16:47 RUSA-B05602
4797 Craig MATHEWS 4797 19:28 RUSA-B05603
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 22:00 RUSA-B05607
5580 Michael W RYAN 5580 22:00 RUSA-B05606

Jun 26th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Jail House 216 (216km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:12 312215
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:14 312216
5670 Edward Patrick REEVES 5670 13:10 312217
5669 Erika G M REEVES 5669 13:10 312218
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 13:10 312219
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 13:10 312220

Jun 26th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 15:50 114289
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 14:48 114290
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:31 114291
4647 John DROESE 4647 13:30 114292
5836 David DUNLAP 5836 17:15 114293
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 13:07 114294
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 13:07 114295
3157 George EVANS 3157 16:27 114296
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 16:27 114297
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 13:07 114298
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 13:30 114299
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 15:55 114300
Becky KAYE 17:16 114301
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:07 114302
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 13:30 114303
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 13:07 114304
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 12:00 114305
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 12:43 114306
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 17:16 114307
5580 Michael W RYAN 5580 14:48 114308
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 17:55 114309
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 13:26 114310
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 17:55 114311
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:31 114312

Jul 3rd, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 10:02 RUSA-B05632
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 9:30 RUSA-B05631
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:55 RUSA-B05630
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 9:30 RUSA-B05628
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 9:30 RUSA-B05629
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:08 RUSA-B05634
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 11:08 RUSA-B05633
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:40 RUSA-B05627
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 7:01 RUSA-B05635
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:08 RUSA-B05636
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:55 RUSA-B05626
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 9:53 RUSA-B05625
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:57 RUSA-B05623
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:57 RUSA-B05624
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 9:53 RUSA-B05621
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:53 RUSA-B05622
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:13 RUSA-B05620
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 10:36 RUSA-B05619
2374 Phyllis SCHMIT 2374 9:40 RUSA-B05617
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 9:40 RUSA-B05618
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:36 RUSA-B05616

Jul 31st, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Monkey's Cupcake 203 (203km)
Start City: Dallas, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 12:00 RUSA-B05661
4647 John DROESE 4647 9:30 RUSA-B05648
3157 George EVANS 3157 13:00 RUSA-B05665
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:30 RUSA-B05654
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 12:50 RUSA-B05664
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 9:30 RUSA-B05649
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 9:30 RUSA-B05651
5779 Carlos Eduardo MENDES 5779 13:00 RUSA-B05667
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:30 RUSA-B05653
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 10:35 RUSA-B05658
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 10:35 RUSA-B05659
6314 Randall PFLUGER 6314 9:50 RUSA-B05656
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:30 RUSA-B05650
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 9:30 RUSA-B05652
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 9:47 RUSA-B05655
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 13:00 RUSA-B05666
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 12:00 RUSA-B05662
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 12:00 RUSA-B05663
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 12:00 RUSA-B05660
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:50 RUSA-B05657

Aug 14th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 8:30 RUSA-B05669
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:00 RUSA-B05673
6306 Kevin F COSTA 6306 10:40 RUSA-B05681
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:40 RUSA-B05679
2446 Brock DURHAM 2446 13:39 RUSA-B05684
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:00 RUSA-B05672
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 12:37 RUSA-B05683
756 Brian MADISON 756 9:00 RUSA-B05671
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 8:30 RUSA-B05668
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 10:40 RUSA-B05682
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:15 RUSA-B05676
6314 Randall PFLUGER 6314 9:00 RUSA-B05670
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:00 RUSA-B05674
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 9:00 RUSA-B05675
5113 Mark REUTER 5113 9:15 RUSA-B05677
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 10:00 RUSA-B05678
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:40 RUSA-B05680

Aug 14th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Aug 14th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 403km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 19:22 RUSA-B05686
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 19:22 RUSA-B05691
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 19:22 RUSA-B05692
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 21:30 RUSA-B05685
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 19:22 RUSA-B05687
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 19:22 RUSA-B05693
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 19:22 RUSA-B05694
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 19:22 RUSA-B05690
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:22 RUSA-B05689
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 19:22 RUSA-B05688

Sep 4th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6426 Erik E ANDERSON 6426 8:15 314188
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 7:45 314189
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 8:12 314190
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:27 314191
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:45 314192
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 9:42 314193
6503 Johnny PHILLIPS 6503 7:45 314194
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 9:44 314195
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 7:44 314196

Sep 4th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:41 115097
5324 Michael BRATKOWSKI 5324 16:55 115098
6314 Randall PFLUGER 6314 15:59 115099
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:41 115100
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:41 115101
3697 John POGUE 3697 13:41 115102
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 10:35 115103

Sep 4th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 24:19 74691
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 24:19 74692

Sep 4th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 35:25 59376
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:17 59377
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 30:30 59378
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 30:30 59379
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 35:28 59380
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:25 59381
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 38:00 59382
5133 Rick ISHAM 5133 36:50 59383
756 Brian MADISON 756 34:30 59384
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 35:25 59385
5824 Jim PETTETT 5824 37:45 59386
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 35:30 59387
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 35:30 59388
3661 Gregory PHILLIPS 3661 32:45 59389
6430 Brian REID 6430 32:45 59390
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 35:45 59391
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 35:10 59392
883 Gary SMITH 883 35:23 59393
5774 Susan SNOW 5774 37:45 59394
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:45 59395
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 35:45 59396
3983 Mike WALLACE 3983 38:40 59397
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 34:36 59398
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 35:17 59399

Sep 6th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 205km

Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 11:00 RUSA-B05736
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:00 RUSA-B05735
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 11:00 RUSA-B05737

Sep 18th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6426 Erik E ANDERSON 6426 9:27 316344
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 9:30 316345
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 9:16 316346
6306 Kevin F COSTA 6306 9:16 316347
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:00 316348
4647 John DROESE 4647 10:55 316349
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 9:26 316350
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 9:26 316351
3157 George EVANS 3157 12:04 316352
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 9:27 316353
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 10:39 316354
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 9:29 316355
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:30 316356
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:30 316357
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:50 316358
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 10:50 316359
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 10:53 316360
6361 Lawson REILLY 6361 10:53 316361
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 10:13 316362
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 6:27 316363
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:13 316364
6425 Kathy WICKERSHAM 6425 8:29 316365
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 11:00 316366

Sep 18th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results

Sep 18th, 2010

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5695 Kenneth Eugene ASKEW JR 5695 22:25 74882
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 20:05 74883
2446 Brock DURHAM 2446 20:05 74884
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:15 74885
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 20:05 74886
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 20:05 74887

Oct 9th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: Horse Country Stampede 211 (211km)
Start City: Howe, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:25 RUSA-B05790
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 10:10 RUSA-B05789
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 8:25 RUSA-B05791
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 8:35 RUSA-B05792
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 8:35 RUSA-B05793

Oct 9th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 305km

Route: Pirate Ship 305 (305km)
Start City: Howe, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:03 RUSA-B05801
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 13:03 RUSA-B05803
4647 John DROESE 4647 13:03 RUSA-B05797
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 13:03 RUSA-B05804
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 13:03 RUSA-B05794
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 13:03 RUSA-B05795
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 15:00 RUSA-B05798
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 13:03 RUSA-B05805
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 13:03 RUSA-B05796
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 14:30 RUSA-B05800
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:30 RUSA-B05799
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 14:30 RUSA-B05802

Oct 16th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:30 RUSA-B05877
6314 Randall PFLUGER 6314 10:32 RUSA-B05878
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 10:32 RUSA-B05876

Oct 16th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 309km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6090 David BAXTER 6090 15:17 RUSA-B05875

Oct 16th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: OK is OK 400 (400km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 18:36 RUSA-B05889
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 18:36 RUSA-B05891
4278 Sara Kay CARRELL 4278 19:25 RUSA-B05885
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 20:48 RUSA-B05888
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 18:36 RUSA-B05893
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 18:25 RUSA-B05879
2879 Geoffrey HASTINGS 2879 18:36 RUSA-B05890
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 18:36 RUSA-B05894
5779 Carlos Eduardo MENDES 5779 20:51 RUSA-B05895
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 18:25 RUSA-B05880
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 19:25 RUSA-B05883
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 19:24 RUSA-B05884
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 20:49 RUSA-B05887
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 19:42 RUSA-B05882
3340 John SCHLITTER 3340 19:25 RUSA-B05886
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:41 RUSA-B05881
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 18:36 RUSA-B05892

Oct 30th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 7:30 RUSA-B05950
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 9:08 RUSA-B05946
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:30 RUSA-B05949
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:33 RUSA-B05942
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 9:22 RUSA-B05944
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 9:33 RUSA-B05943
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 10:45 RUSA-B05938
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 9:08 RUSA-B05945
6503 Johnny PHILLIPS 6503 7:30 RUSA-B05948
5113 Mark REUTER 5113 10:45 RUSA-B05939
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:49 RUSA-B05940
6425 Kathy WICKERSHAM 6425 8:30 RUSA-B05947
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:37 RUSA-B05941

Oct 30th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Oct 30th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 403km

Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results

Oct 30th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 33:20 RUSA-B05957
6090 David BAXTER 6090 36:35 RUSA-B05967
4647 John DROESE 4647 33:20 RUSA-B05955
2421 Art FUOCO 2421 33:20 RUSA-B05956
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 33:29 RUSA-B05961
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 33:29 RUSA-B05963
6471 Charles E NABINGER 6471 33:29 RUSA-B05959
4574 Jeff NEWBERRY 4574 36:35 RUSA-B05966
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 33:29 RUSA-B05962
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 33:29 RUSA-B05958
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 33:29 RUSA-B05960
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 33:20 RUSA-B05953
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 33:20 RUSA-B05954
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 33:29 RUSA-B05964
3340 John SCHLITTER 3340 23:00 RUSA-B05951
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 35:50 RUSA-B05965
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 33:20 RUSA-B05952

Nov 20th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 19:00 RUSA-B06194
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 19:00 RUSA-B06192
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:20 RUSA-B06195
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 19:00 RUSA-B06193
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 22:30 RUSA-B06190
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 22:30 RUSA-B06191

Nov 27th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 307km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 14:45 RUSA-B06213
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 14:45 RUSA-B06212
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:45 RUSA-B06216
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:50 RUSA-B06210
6471 Charles E NABINGER 6471 13:50 RUSA-B06211
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 14:45 RUSA-B06215
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:45 RUSA-B06214

Dec 4th, 2010

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6220 Veronica BEAGAN 6220 10:05 RUSA-B06244
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:15 RUSA-B06234
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:05 RUSA-B06245
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:15 RUSA-B06239
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:15 RUSA-B06241
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:05 RUSA-B06247
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 10:05 RUSA-B06243
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:25 RUSA-B06232
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 9:15 RUSA-B06236
6471 Charles E NABINGER 6471 8:47 RUSA-B06233
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:15 RUSA-B06240
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:00 RUSA-B06231
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:55 RUSA-B06242
6543 Bernd SCHEFFLER 6543 9:15 RUSA-B06237
6276 Jeremy SHLACHTER 6276 9:15 RUSA-B06235
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:15 RUSA-B06238
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 11:05 RUSA-B06246
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 11:05 RUSA-B06252

2010 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 118
Total Attempts 471
Total Finishes 471 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time331 days, 11 hours, 38 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden93,584
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Gary GOTTLIEB - 20 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Gary GOTTLIEB - 377 hours 22 minutes of riding
Sharon STEVENS - 340 hours 12 minutes of riding
Charlie FENSKE - 337 hours 41 minutes of riding