Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2009
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2009 200km ACP Brevet This Ain't no Club Ride 204 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 10th, 2009 200km ACP Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jan 10th, 2009 300km ACP Brevet Lake 2 Lake - Use w/ #122 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Feb 1st, 2009 100km RUSA Populaire RBM 107 Richardson, TXResults
Feb 15th, 2009 100km RUSA Populaire RBM 107 Richardson, TXResults
Mar 7th, 2009 200km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 7th, 2009 300km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 7th, 2009 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 28th, 2009 214km RUSA Brevet Jail House 216 Italy, TXResults
Mar 28th, 2009 300km RUSA Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Apr 25th, 2009 217km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Apr 25th, 2009 303km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 300 Denison, TXResults
Apr 25th, 2009 408km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 400 Denison, TXResults
Apr 25th, 2009 600km ACP Brevet Two Flags 600 Denison, TXResults
May 23rd, 2009 200km RUSA Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 23rd, 2009 317km RUSA Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 23rd, 2009 411km RUSA Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 23rd, 2009 600km RUSA Brevet MW 600 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 30th, 2009 400km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 400 Greenville, TXResults
Jun 20th, 2009 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Jun 20th, 2009 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Jul 18th, 2009 216km RUSA Brevet Jail House 216 Italy, TXResults
Jul 18th, 2009 300km RUSA Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Aug 1st, 2009 204km RUSA Brevet El Caballo de Simon 205 Pilot Point, TXResults
Aug 2nd, 2009 100km RUSA Populaire Beanstalk 100 Princeton, TXResults
Aug 9th, 2009 103km RUSA Populaire Bobcat Bite 103 Celina, TXResults
Aug 15th, 2009 200km ACP Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Aug 16th, 2009 170km RUSA Populaire Marko Polo 170 Plano, TXResults
Aug 22nd, 2009 211km RUSA Brevet Horse Country Stampede 211 Howe, TXResults
Aug 29th, 2009 300km RUSA Brevet Jail House 300 Italy, TXResults
Sep 19th, 2009 200km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Sep 19th, 2009 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Sep 19th, 2009 400km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 3rd, 2009 200km ACP Brevet OK is OK 217 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 3rd, 2009 309km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 309 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 3rd, 2009 400km ACP Brevet OK is OK 400 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 3rd, 2009 602km RUSA Brevet OK is OK 602 Greenville, TXResults
Oct 17th, 2009 214km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 214 Denison, TXResults
Oct 17th, 2009 303km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 300 Denison, TXResults
Oct 17th, 2009 408km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 400 Denison, TXResults
Oct 17th, 2009 616km RUSA Brevet Two Flags 600 Denison, TXResults
Nov 14th, 2009 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 21st, 2009 300km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 21st, 2009 200km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Nov 28th, 2009 200km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Dec 19th, 2009 211km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Dec 19th, 2009 308km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Total Events: 47
Cumulative Distance of Events: 13,664km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: This Ain't no Club Ride 204 (204km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 10:40 277877
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 8:10 277878
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:31 277879
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:54 277880
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:10 277881
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 10:40 277882
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 10:45 277883
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:40 277884
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 8:31 277885
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:15 277886
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 8:54 277887
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 9:58 277888
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:15 277889
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 8:54 277890
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 8:54 277891
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 8:31 277892
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 8:31 277893
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:40 277894
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:30 277895
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:30 277896
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:00 277897
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:00 277898
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 8:31 277899
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 8:31 277900
3697 John POGUE 3697 8:31 277901
4432 Phil RANDALL 4432 8:54 277902
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:00 277903
4644 Alan SCHWARTZ 4644 10:45 277904
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:00 277905
3391 Lara SULLIVAN 3391 8:31 277906
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 8:31 277907
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 8:31 277908
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:30 277909

Jan 10th, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 11:20 278131
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 9:40 278132
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 9:40 278133
4982 Mark HASTINGS 4982 9:20 278134
3857 Ryan LANGE 3857 9:50 278135
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 10:10 278136
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 11:30 278137
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 12:25 278138
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 10:10 278139

Jan 10th, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Lake 2 Lake - Use w/ #122 (302km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 14:25 99927
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:25 99928
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:25 99929
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 18:45 99930
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 18:45 99931
3157 George EVANS 3157 18:45 99932
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 16:40 99933
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 16:10 99934
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:44 99935
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 14:25 99936
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 14:25 99937
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:00 99938
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:00 99939
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 15:45 99940

Feb 1st, 2009

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: RBM 107 (107km)
Start City: Richardson, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Ted ARCHER 5:00 RUSA-P03329
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 5:02 RUSA-P03346
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 4:56 RUSA-P03351
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 4:55 RUSA-P03340
4567 Paul BROWN 4567 5:15 RUSA-P03337
Rick CALL 4:55 RUSA-P03331
1609 Michael J DAYTON 1609 5:15 RUSA-P03352
Amada DEMETRORICH 6:15 RUSA-P03355
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 5:15 RUSA-P03334
3157 George EVANS 3157 4:55 RUSA-P03342
5291 Greg GOLLY 5291 4:45 RUSA-P03339
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 6:08 RUSA-P03356
5177 Spyche Elijah HAWKEN 5177 5:07 RUSA-P03347
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 4:55 RUSA-P03343
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 4:55 RUSA-P03344
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:25 RUSA-P03341
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 4:05 RUSA-P03354
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 5:05 RUSA-P03350
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 6:08 RUSA-P03335
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 5:15 RUSA-P03336
Sam PYEATT 5:00 RUSA-P03330
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 5:00 RUSA-P03353
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 4:56 RUSA-P03349
5348 Craig THOMPSON 5348 4:25 RUSA-P03332
Angie TOREY 6:15 RUSA-P03328
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 6:15 RUSA-P03333
4765 Ken WARD 4765 5:30 RUSA-P03338
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 4:55 RUSA-P03345
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 4:55 RUSA-P03348

Feb 15th, 2009

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: RBM 107 (107km)
Start City: Richardson, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Theadore ARCHER 5:08 RUSA-P03358
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 6:10 RUSA-P03367
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 5:13 RUSA-P03361
3157 George EVANS 3157 5:13 RUSA-P03364
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 5:08 RUSA-P03360
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 5:10 RUSA-P03369
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 5:13 RUSA-P03365
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 4:28 RUSA-P03363
Marcelo NOBREGA 6:10 RUSA-P03357
Samantha NOBREGA 6:10 RUSA-P03359
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 5:08 RUSA-P03370
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 5:13 RUSA-P03362
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 5:13 RUSA-P03366
3657 John W RHODES 3657 5:45 RUSA-P03372
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 5:08 RUSA-P03371
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 5:08 RUSA-P03368

Mar 7th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 9:30 RUSA-B04206
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 10:17 RUSA-B04216
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 10:10 RUSA-B04211
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 10:10 RUSA-B04212
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:48 RUSA-B04200
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 11:10 RUSA-B04217
5291 Greg GOLLY 5291 9:52 RUSA-B04207
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 9:30 RUSA-B04205
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 9:59 RUSA-B04209
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:59 RUSA-B04210
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 10:11 RUSA-B04214
4431 Randy MOURI 4431 8:23 RUSA-B04198
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:48 RUSA-B04199
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:25 RUSA-B04203
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:25 RUSA-B04204
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 11:51 RUSA-B04218
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 10:10 RUSA-B04213
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 10:15 RUSA-B04215
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:15 RUSA-B04202
5348 Craig THOMPSON 5348 9:52 RUSA-B04208
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 8:48 RUSA-B04201

Mar 7th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 13:40 RUSA-B04219
414 Nancy MYERS 414 16:47 RUSA-B04220
413 Mike MYERS 413 16:47 RUSA-B04221

Mar 7th, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 18:34 67537
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 21:11 67538
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 18:34 67539
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 18:34 67540
4982 Mark HASTINGS 4982 21:11 67541
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 18:34 67542
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 17:41 67543
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 21:11 67544
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 21:11 67545
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 18:34 67546
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 20:56 67547
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 20:48 67548

Mar 28th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 214km

Route: Jail House 216 (216km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 13:18 RUSA-B04225
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 11:52 RUSA-B04224
414 Nancy MYERS 414 11:50 RUSA-B04222
413 Mike MYERS 413 11:50 RUSA-B04223

Mar 28th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 15:35 RUSA-B04227
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 15:35 RUSA-B04230
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 15:35 RUSA-B04231
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:35 RUSA-B04229
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 13:35 RUSA-B04226
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 15:35 RUSA-B04228

Apr 25th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 217km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 10:12 RUSA-B04260
5156 Jerry BAUGHN 5156 13:20 RUSA-B04265
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 10:55 RUSA-B04264
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:15 RUSA-B04261
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:15 RUSA-B04262
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 10:55 RUSA-B04263

Apr 25th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 303km

Route: Two Flags 300 (301km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results

Apr 25th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 408km

Route: Two Flags 400 (400km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 22:13 RUSA-B04266

Apr 25th, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Two Flags 600 (603km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 36:15 50316
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 32:18 50317
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:41 50318
4647 John DROESE 4647 35:20 50319
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 35:02 50320
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 32:44 50321
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 32:44 50322
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 32:18 50323
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 35:18 50324
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 35:18 50325
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 35:40 50326
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 35:20 50327
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 34:46 50328
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 36:40 50329
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 36:40 50330
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 32:18 50331
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 32:18 50332
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 36:40 50333
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 32:18 50334
3108 Catherine SHENK 3108 32:18 50335
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 32:18 50336
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 36:45 50337
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 35:41 50338

May 23rd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 8:30 RUSA-B04442
5557 Thomas GOSNELL 5557 8:43 RUSA-B04443
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 8:10 RUSA-B04441
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 9:14 RUSA-B04447
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:44 RUSA-B04448
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 8:45 RUSA-B04449
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 8:50 RUSA-B04445
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:05 RUSA-B04440
4537 Angela TORTORICE 4537 10:33 RUSA-B04450
5568 Jeffery WHITE 5568 8:43 RUSA-B04444
3609 Michelle WILLIAMS 3609 10:45 RUSA-B04451
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 9:05 RUSA-B04446

May 23rd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 317km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 16:00 RUSA-B04407
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 16:00 RUSA-B04406
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 17:30 RUSA-B04405

May 23rd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 411km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 23rd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 600km

Route: MW 600 - 2008 (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 34:56 RUSA-B04409
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 34:56 RUSA-B04414
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 32:03 RUSA-B04415
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 32:03 RUSA-B04416
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 34:56 RUSA-B04413
883 Gary SMITH 883 34:56 RUSA-B04408
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 34:56 RUSA-B04412
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 34:56 RUSA-B04411
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 34:56 RUSA-B04410

May 30th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: OK is OK 400 (400km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 17:10 RUSA-B04428
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:10 RUSA-B04427
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 22:15 RUSA-B04432
3157 George EVANS 3157 22:15 RUSA-B04433
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:10 RUSA-B04430
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 17:10 RUSA-B04424
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 17:10 RUSA-B04425
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 17:10 RUSA-B04431
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 17:10 RUSA-B04429
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 17:10 RUSA-B04422
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 17:10 RUSA-B04426
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 17:10 RUSA-B04423
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 17:10 RUSA-B04434

Jun 20th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4647 John DROESE 4647 9:51 RUSA-B04503
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 12:00 RUSA-B04504
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 11:09 RUSA-B04506
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 12:42 RUSA-B04505

Jun 20th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 14:29 RUSA-B04529
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 15:33 RUSA-B04518
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 14:19 RUSA-B04530
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 15:13 RUSA-B04526
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 15:32 RUSA-B04519
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:40 RUSA-B04533
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 16:35 RUSA-B04512
3157 George EVANS 3157 16:28 RUSA-B04515
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 12:18 RUSA-B04521
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 12:18 RUSA-B04522
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 16:03 RUSA-B04517
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 13:22 RUSA-B04532
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 12:18 RUSA-B04523
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 15:32 RUSA-B04520
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 15:30 RUSA-B04525
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 15:09 RUSA-B04527
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 14:19 RUSA-B04513
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 14:19 RUSA-B04514
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 16:56 RUSA-B04511
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 12:18 RUSA-B04531
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 12:18 RUSA-B04524
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:29 RUSA-B04528
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 16:15 RUSA-B04516
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 14:40 RUSA-B04534
5599 Michael YATES 5599 12:18 RUSA-B04510

Jul 18th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 216km

Route: Jail House 216 (216km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 13:34 RUSA-B04605
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 9:30 RUSA-B04596
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 10:30 RUSA-B04601
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:30 RUSA-B04600
756 Brian MADISON 756 8:24 RUSA-B04590
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 10:29 RUSA-B04597
4970 Gloria MUNSON 4970 13:34 RUSA-B04604
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:29 RUSA-B04598
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:29 RUSA-B04599
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 8:24 RUSA-B04591
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 9:20 RUSA-B04592
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:30 RUSA-B04594
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:30 RUSA-B04595
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 9:21 RUSA-B04593
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 13:11 RUSA-B04603
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 10:45 RUSA-B04602

Jul 18th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 14:40 RUSA-B04582
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 13:37 RUSA-B04581
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 16:00 RUSA-B04588
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:55 RUSA-B04571
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 16:17 RUSA-B04589
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 12:17 RUSA-B04577
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 12:17 RUSA-B04578
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 12:05 RUSA-B04574
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 12:17 RUSA-B04576
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 12:17 RUSA-B04579
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 12:17 RUSA-B04580
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 14:41 RUSA-B04583
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 12:05 RUSA-B04573
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:55 RUSA-B04572
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:44 RUSA-B04587
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:42 RUSA-B04584
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 14:41 RUSA-B04586
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 12:05 RUSA-B04575
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 14:41 RUSA-B04585

Aug 1st, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 204km

Route: El Caballo de Simon 205 (205km)
Start City: Pilot Point, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 7:57 RUSA-B04667
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:11 RUSA-B04662
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 9:10 RUSA-B04671
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 10:03 RUSA-B04672
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 7:11 RUSA-B04660
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 7:11 RUSA-B04661
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 7:57 RUSA-B04666
3223 Bryan GIBBON 3223 10:10 RUSA-B04675
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 7:57 RUSA-B04665
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:10 RUSA-B04670
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 7:57 RUSA-B04664
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 10:03 RUSA-B04673
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 8:05 RUSA-B04668
5629 Pat THORNTON 5629 10:03 RUSA-B04674
Gerald TORRANCE 7:11 RUSA-B04663
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 7:11 RUSA-B04659
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:10 RUSA-B04669

Aug 2nd, 2009

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Beanstalk 100 (100km)
Start City: Princeton, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 4:25 RUSA-P03697
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 3:52 RUSA-P03696
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 4:02 RUSA-P03687
4567 Paul BROWN 4567 5:10 RUSA-P03692
4647 John DROESE 4647 3:58 RUSA-P03698
Steve DUKE 4:05 RUSA-P03704
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 3:59 RUSA-P03700
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 3:49 RUSA-P03694
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 3:49 RUSA-P03695
Danny HAMILTON 4:00 RUSA-P03703
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 4:15 RUSA-P03688
Barbra HANNIG 5:10 RUSA-P03706
Tom JOHNSON 4:00 RUSA-P03710
Barry MARCHOWER 4:10 RUSA-P03708
Lynn MARROW 4:09 RUSA-P03705
Andrea MAYFIELD 4:10 RUSA-P03701
Mike MAYFIELD 4:10 RUSA-P03702
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 3:59 RUSA-P03693
Lydia MORROW 3:49 RUSA-P03707
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 4:20 RUSA-P03690
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 3:20 RUSA-P03691
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 4:09 RUSA-P03686
3657 John W RHODES 3657 4:20 RUSA-P03699
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 3:50 RUSA-P03684
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 3:55 RUSA-P03685
Nguyen TRAN 4:10 RUSA-P03709
4765 Ken WARD 4765 6:00 RUSA-P03689

Aug 9th, 2009

RUSA Populaire of 103km

Route: Bobcat Bite 103 (103km)
Start City: Celina, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 4:23 RUSA-P03757
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 5:20 RUSA-P03762
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 4:23 RUSA-P03759
Danny HAMILTON 6:00 RUSA-P03769
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 5:16 RUSA-P03761
5653 Shannon JORDAN 5653 5:30 RUSA-P03764
5652 J Ernest LANAS 5652 5:45 RUSA-P03765
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 4:23 RUSA-P03758
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 5:45 RUSA-P03766
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 5:45 RUSA-P03767
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 5:45 RUSA-P03768
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 4:50 RUSA-P03760
David TYSVER 5:25 RUSA-P03763

Aug 15th, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 8:19 288111
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 8:44 288112
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 7:00 288113
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 8:00 288114
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:35 288115
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 8:35 288116
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 9:57 288117
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 9:57 288118
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 7:43 288119
4557 Greg GROSS 4557 8:35 288120
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 8:20 288121
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 8:20 288122
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 7:43 288123
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 6:50 288124
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:44 288126
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 7:39 288127
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 7:43 288128
Joe PETERSON 8:00 288129
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 8:45 288125
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 8:15 288130
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 7:43 288131
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 7:43 288132
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:00 288133
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 10:00 288134
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 10:39 288135
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 7:59 288136
Gerald TORRANCE 6:56 288137
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 8:25 288138
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 8:15 288139

Aug 16th, 2009

RUSA Populaire of 170km

Route: Marko Polo 170 (170km)
Start City: Plano, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Trey CANNON 7:20 RUSA-P03755
Haydee CONTRERAS 7:20 RUSA-P03756
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 8:49 RUSA-P03753
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 7:00 RUSA-P03747
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 7:00 RUSA-P03748
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 7:02 RUSA-P03749
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 6:54 RUSA-P03746
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 7:02 RUSA-P03750
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:06 RUSA-P03754
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 6:54 RUSA-P03744
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 6:54 RUSA-P03745
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 7:10 RUSA-P03752
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 7:10 RUSA-P03751

Aug 22nd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: Horse Country Stampede 211 (211km)
Start City: Howe, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 11:45 RUSA-B04791
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:24 RUSA-B04783
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:50 RUSA-B04776
2446 Brock DURHAM 2446 11:25 RUSA-B04789
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 11:24 RUSA-B04787
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 11:25 RUSA-B04790
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 8:50 RUSA-B04778
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 8:50 RUSA-B04779
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:24 RUSA-B04788
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:00 RUSA-B04780
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 9:24 RUSA-B04784
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:50 RUSA-B04777
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:25 RUSA-B04786
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 9:25 RUSA-B04785
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:00 RUSA-B04781
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:00 RUSA-B04782

Aug 29th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Jail House 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 13:22 RUSA-B04801
5059 Steve BARLOW 5059 11:55 RUSA-B04793
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 12:30 RUSA-B04794
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 13:00 RUSA-B04800
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 12:30 RUSA-B04797
3157 George EVANS 3157 15:05 RUSA-B04806
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 12:30 RUSA-B04795
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 13:45 RUSA-B04804
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 13:45 RUSA-B04805
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 11:46 RUSA-B04792
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:31 RUSA-B04803
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 12:45 RUSA-B04798
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 12:45 RUSA-B04799
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 13:31 RUSA-B04802
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 12:30 RUSA-B04796

Sep 19th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 10:30 RUSA-B05012
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 7:55 RUSA-B05007
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 9:45 RUSA-B05009
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 11:25 RUSA-B05013
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 10:20 RUSA-B05010
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:20 RUSA-B05011
5337 Danny SARINE 5337 11:25 RUSA-B05014
5599 Michael YATES 5599 7:55 RUSA-B05008

Sep 19th, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 13:12 105033
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 13:12 105034
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 15:00 105035
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 15:00 105036
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 14:10 105037
2435 John RUSSELL 2435 15:00 105038

Sep 19th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 18:10 RUSA-B05018
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 23:03 RUSA-B05022
3157 George EVANS 3157 23:03 RUSA-B05021
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 18:10 RUSA-B05017
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 19:30 RUSA-B05020
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 18:10 RUSA-B05015
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 18:10 RUSA-B05016
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 19:30 RUSA-B05019

Oct 3rd, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5034 Mark P HARDWICK 5034 9:35 290319
5671 Cressler HEASLEY 5671 9:35 290320
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 10:56 290321
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 10:56 290322
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:35 290323
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:35 290324
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 11:27 290325
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 9:00 290326

Oct 3rd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 309km

Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4647 John DROESE 4647 14:15 RUSA-B05086
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 14:15 RUSA-B05087
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 14:15 RUSA-B05088
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 12:08 RUSA-B05089
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 12:08 RUSA-B05090

Oct 3rd, 2009

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: OK is OK 400 (400km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 19:10 69838
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 19:10 69839
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 19:10 69840
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 19:10 69841
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 19:10 69842
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 19:10 69843
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 19:10 69844
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 19:10 69845
5110 Lynn WYATT 5110 19:10 69846

Oct 3rd, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 602km

Route: OK is OK 602 (602km)
Start City: Greenville, TX
Status: Official Results

Oct 17th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 214km

Route: Two Flags 214 (214km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 7:58 RUSA-B05130
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 10:54 RUSA-B05125
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:45 RUSA-B05127
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:45 RUSA-B05128
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:45 RUSA-B05129
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 10:54 RUSA-B05126
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 10:55 RUSA-B05124

Oct 17th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 303km

Route: Two Flags 300 (301km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 11:18 RUSA-B05123

Oct 17th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 408km

Route: Two Flags 400 (400km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results

Oct 17th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 616km

Route: Two Flags 600 (603km)
Start City: Denison, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 35:00 RUSA-B05115
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:13 RUSA-B05118
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 35:13 RUSA-B05116
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 35:13 RUSA-B05117
3157 George EVANS 3157 36:56 RUSA-B05120
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 37:16 RUSA-B05122
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 32:54 RUSA-B05112
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 35:00 RUSA-B05113
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 35:00 RUSA-B05114
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 37:16 RUSA-B05121
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 35:13 RUSA-B05119

Nov 14th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:44 RUSA-B05308
1609 Michael J DAYTON 1609 14:44 RUSA-B05304
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:44 RUSA-B05310
5264 Gary ESTES 5264 14:44 RUSA-B05306
5263 Sandra ESTES 5263 14:44 RUSA-B05307
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 19:00 RUSA-B05311
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 14:44 RUSA-B05305
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 14:44 RUSA-B05309
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 19:00 RUSA-B05312

Nov 21st, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:37 RUSA-B05374
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 12:04 RUSA-B05372
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:45 RUSA-B05378
1066 Patrick HORCHOFF 1066 16:13 RUSA-B05379
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:37 RUSA-B05373
3697 John POGUE 3697 14:45 RUSA-B05376
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 14:45 RUSA-B05377
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 14:45 RUSA-B05375

Nov 21st, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:40 RUSA-B05383
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 8:25 RUSA-B05380
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 8:25 RUSA-B05381
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 9:40 RUSA-B05382

Nov 28th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:21 RUSA-B05425
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:15 RUSA-B05421
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 10:21 RUSA-B05426
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:15 RUSA-B05423
5779 Carlos Eduardo MENDES 5779 10:21 RUSA-B05427
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:15 RUSA-B05422
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:21 RUSA-B05424

Dec 19th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 211km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 9:45 RUSA-B05533
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:45 RUSA-B05532
5699 Charlie FENSKE 5699 9:45 RUSA-B05534
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 9:24 RUSA-B05528
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:31 RUSA-B05531
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 9:31 RUSA-B05530
5389 Stephen HAZELTON 5389 11:26 RUSA-B05537
4864 Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 9:51 RUSA-B05535
5779 Carlos Eduardo MENDES 5779 13:13 RUSA-B05539
4558 Robert MILLAY 4558 10:24 RUSA-B05536
5357 Paul NETHERCOTT 5357 13:13 RUSA-B05540
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 9:27 RUSA-B05529
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 12:17 RUSA-B05538

Dec 19th, 2009

RUSA Brevet of 308km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:44 RUSA-B05547
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 13:44 RUSA-B05542
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 12:45 RUSA-B05541
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:44 RUSA-B05545
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:44 RUSA-B05546
64 Mark THOMAS 64 13:44 RUSA-B05544
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 13:44 RUSA-B05543

2009 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 116
Total Attempts 519
Total Finishes 519 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time276 days, 0 hours, 49 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden84,046
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Val PHELPS - 20 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Val PHELPS - 289 hours 57 minutes of riding
Dan DRISCOLL - 284 hours 47 minutes of riding
Sharon STEVENS - 251 hours 37 minutes of riding