Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Apr 18th, 2009 | 107km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #429 Bedford, MA | Results |
May 9th, 2009 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #196 Bedford, MA | Results |
May 30th, 2009 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #197 Bedford, MA | Results |
Jun 20th, 2009 | 400km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #510 Bedford, MA | Results |
Jul 25th, 2009 | 600km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #231 Bedford, MA | Results |
Apr 18th, 2009
RUSA Populaire of 107km
Route: RUSA Route #429 (107km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 4:44 | RUSA-P03552 |
Victoria ARRIGONI | 3:58 | RUSA-P03553 | |
5515 | Dwight A ATHERTON 5515 | 4:57 | RUSA-P03554 |
Michael ATLAS | 4:46 | RUSA-P03555 | |
Patrick AUTISSIER | 3:37 | RUSA-P03556 | |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 5:18 | RUSA-P03557 |
4289 | Laura BERGAMINI 4289 | 5:24 | RUSA-P03558 |
Aaron BIGIO | 5:18 | RUSA-P03559 | |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 4:01 | RUSA-P03560 |
Laurel CARPENTER | 5:48 | RUSA-P03561 | |
3425 | Cris CONCEPCION 3425 | 4:57 | RUSA-P03562 |
Clark CRANDALL | 6:58 | RUSA-P03563 | |
Kari CROWE | 3:37 | RUSA-P03564 | |
1258 | Abram DANCY 1258 | 4:08 | RUSA-P03565 |
5205 | Leigh DANCY 5205 | 4:08 | RUSA-P03566 |
4829 | Robert DANSEREAU 4829 | 5:49 | RUSA-P03567 |
Mark DIONNE | 4:57 | RUSA-P03568 | |
Jonathan DOYLE | 5:15 | RUSA-P03569 | |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 6:58 | RUSA-P03570 |
Andrew GORELIK | 6:03 | RUSA-P03571 | |
2276 | Paul HARDIN 2276 | 4:08 | RUSA-P03572 |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 3:58 | RUSA-P03573 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 4:08 | RUSA-P03574 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 3:37 | RUSA-P03575 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 5:03 | RUSA-P03576 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 4:54 | RUSA-P03577 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 3:51 | RUSA-P03578 |
3808 | J Forest LEE 3808 | 4:47 | RUSA-P03579 |
Karen Ghiron LOONEY | 4:34 | RUSA-P03580 | |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 5:03 | RUSA-P03581 |
4389 | Bruce MACDONALD 4389 | 4:57 | RUSA-P03582 |
5442 | Ted MCDADE 5442 | 7:07 | RUSA-P03583 |
Bill MCGRANE | 6:34 | RUSA-P03584 | |
235 | John R MOORE 235 | 6:59 | RUSA-P03585 |
Adam MORIARTY | 5:16 | RUSA-P03586 | |
Charlotte MORIARTY | 5:16 | RUSA-P03587 | |
Regina O'TOOLE | 3:58 | RUSA-P03588 | |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 5:04 | RUSA-P03589 |
4804 | Steve PARK 4804 | 5:15 | RUSA-P03590 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 3:58 | RUSA-P03591 |
2191 | George T REYNOLDS 2191 | 5:45 | RUSA-P03592 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 3:37 | RUSA-P03593 |
John RUTTENBERG | 4:53 | RUSA-P03594 | |
Robert RUTTENBERG | 4:56 | RUSA-P03595 | |
2782 | Jeffrey SCORNAVACCA 2782 | 3:58 | RUSA-P03596 |
4813 | Emily SEARLES 4813 | 3:51 | RUSA-P03597 |
Lily SILVERSTEIN | 4:53 | RUSA-P03598 | |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 4:24 | RUSA-P03599 |
Phillip STERN | 4:08 | RUSA-P03600 | |
4093 | J C SUTTON 4093 | 4:46 | RUSA-P03601 |
3013 | Jon M THOMPSON 3013 | 4:54 | RUSA-P03602 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 4:15 | RUSA-P03603 |
5516 | Charlotte TOLONEN 5516 | 4:15 | RUSA-P03604 |
923 | Elizabeth WICKS 923 | 4:54 | RUSA-P03605 |
Mike WILLIAMS | 3:58 | RUSA-P03606 |
May 9th, 2009
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #196 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 8:52 | 287435 |
5515 | Dwight A ATHERTON 5515 | 9:48 | 287436 |
Patrick AUTISSIER | 6:38 | 287437 | |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 9:55 | 287438 |
4289 | Laura BERGAMINI 4289 | 9:55 | 287439 |
5597 | Aaron BIGIO 5597 | 10:21 | 287440 |
Frank BONELLI | 8:33 | 287441 | |
5138 | Eric BRANDHORST 5138 | 7:42 | 287442 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 9:42 | 287443 |
4236 | Chris CANDIELLO 4236 | 7:18 | 287444 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 9:42 | 287445 |
3425 | Cris CONCEPCION 3425 | 10:21 | 287446 |
1043 | Nelson CORCHADO 1043 | 9:49 | 287447 |
1258 | Abram DANCY 1258 | 8:32 | 287448 |
Isaac DANCY | 6:50 | 287449 | |
5205 | Leigh DANCY 5205 | 8:32 | 287450 |
Jack DONOHUE | 7:35 | 287451 | |
3410 | Alan DOPFEL 3410 | 9:27 | 287452 |
Jonathan DOYLE | 10:52 | 287453 | |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 11:27 | 287454 |
Andrew GORELIK | 10:07 | 287455 | |
2276 | Paul HARDIN 2276 | 8:50 | 287456 |
Mike HARRIS | 7:31 | 287457 | |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 7:31 | 287458 |
Peter JANTZEN | 7:31 | 287459 | |
Juan JAYSINGH | 10:47 | 287460 | |
1290 | Bryan JOHNSON 1290 | 7:18 | 287461 |
David KAEMMER | 7:32 | 287462 | |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 8:50 | 287463 |
1628 | Ernest L LANDRY 1628 | 7:18 | 287464 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 9:42 | 287465 |
3808 | J Forest LEE 3808 | 10:21 | 287466 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 7:35 | 287467 |
4389 | Bruce MACDONALD 4389 | 9:48 | 287468 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 11:00 | 287469 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 9:55 | 287470 |
235 | John R MOORE 235 | 12:46 | 287471 |
Adam MORIARTY | 10:02 | 287472 | |
Charlotte MORIARTY | 10:02 | 287473 | |
36 | James MOTT-SMITH 36 | 10:07 | 287474 |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 9:14 | 287475 |
Eva PAPP | 8:57 | 287476 | |
4804 | Steve PARK 4804 | 7:35 | 287477 |
Brian POSTLEWAITE | 11:52 | 287478 | |
2991 | Larry POWERS 2991 | 11:00 | 287479 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 6:38 | 287480 |
John RUTTENBERG | 7:39 | 287481 | |
Robert RUTTENBERG | 7:35 | 287482 | |
Donald RYDER | 7:31 | 287483 | |
3467 | Philip SARTORI 3467 | 8:14 | 287484 |
2782 | Jeffrey SCORNAVACCA 2782 | 7:35 | 287485 |
2184 | Glen SLATER 2184 | 7:18 | 287486 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 12:46 | 287487 |
Isaac ST. MARTIN | 6:38 | 287488 | |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 8:52 | 287489 |
1230 | Mel STOLER 1230 | 9:01 | 287490 |
2763 | Daniel SULLIVAN 2763 | 10:18 | 287491 |
4093 | J C SUTTON 4093 | 9:05 | 287492 |
3013 | Jon M THOMPSON 3013 | 9:30 | 287493 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 9:08 | 287494 |
5516 | Charlotte TOLONEN 5516 | 9:08 | 287495 |
David WILCOX | 7:59 | 287496 | |
3568 | Tom WORSTER 3568 | 8:57 | 287497 |
May 30th, 2009
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #197 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 13:54 | 104434 |
5515 | Dwight A ATHERTON 5515 | 16:39 | 104435 |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 16:26 | 104436 |
5597 | Aaron BIGIO 5597 | 18:29 | 104437 |
5138 | Eric BRANDHORST 5138 | 13:22 | 104438 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 12:22 | 104439 |
Douglas BROWNE | 14:48 | 104440 | |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 16:21 | 104441 |
4236 | Chris CANDIELLO 4236 | 12:22 | 104442 |
3410 | Alan DOPFEL 3410 | 15:39 | 104443 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 12:58 | 104444 |
Peter JANTZEN | 14:19 | 104445 | |
1290 | Bryan JOHNSON 1290 | 12:22 | 104446 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 13:22 | 104447 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 13:22 | 104448 |
1628 | Ernest L LANDRY 1628 | 12:22 | 104449 |
709 | Silas LITTLE 709 | 13:43 | 104450 |
4389 | Bruce MACDONALD 4389 | 16:39 | 104451 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 15:39 | 104452 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 19:07 | 104453 |
36 | James MOTT-SMITH 36 | 15:00 | 104454 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 12:22 | 104455 |
5038 | Paul RIPKA 5038 | 14:19 | 104456 |
Donald RYDER | 14:19 | 104457 | |
4813 | Emily SEARLES 4813 | 13:22 | 104458 |
2184 | Glen SLATER 2184 | 12:22 | 104459 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 19:33 | 104460 |
2763 | Daniel SULLIVAN 2763 | 18:29 | 104461 |
3013 | Jon M THOMPSON 3013 | 15:31 | 104462 |
5039 | Ed TING 5039 | 14:19 | 104463 |
Jun 20th, 2009
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: RUSA Route #510 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 18:30 | 69596 |
5515 | Dwight A ATHERTON 5515 | 24:58 | 69597 |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 23:42 | 69598 |
5597 | Aaron BIGIO 5597 | 23:41 | 69599 |
5138 | Eric BRANDHORST 5138 | 16:45 | 69600 |
3535 | Christopher L GAUGHAN 3535 | 16:45 | 69601 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 21:36 | 69602 |
Peter JANTZEN | 16:45 | 69603 | |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 18:11 | 69604 |
4389 | Bruce MACDONALD 4389 | 25:30 | 69605 |
5602 | Jane MCCLELLAN 5602 | 19:35 | 69606 |
2121 | John MCCLELLAN 2121 | 19:35 | 69607 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 23:42 | 69608 |
2202 | Glen REED 2202 | 25:30 | 69609 |
Donald RYDER | 16:52 | 69610 | |
2782 | Jeffrey SCORNAVACCA 2782 | 18:11 | 69611 |
2184 | Glen SLATER 2184 | 16:45 | 69612 |
2763 | Daniel SULLIVAN 2763 | 23:42 | 69613 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 20:15 | 69614 |
5516 | Charlotte TOLONEN 5516 | 20:15 | 69615 |
Jul 25th, 2009
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: RUSA Route #231 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3767 | Barbara ANDERSON 3767 | 38:40 | 51832 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 34:19 | 51833 |
3766 | Ronald ANDERSON 3766 | 38:40 | 51834 |
5213 | Lynda M BEAULIEU 5213 | 38:34 | 51835 |
5138 | Eric BRANDHORST 5138 | 36:11 | 51836 |
5351 | Bruce HILTUNEN 5351 | 34:18 | 51837 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 33:27 | 51838 |
Peter JANTZEN | 36:11 | 51839 | |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 34:30 | 51840 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 38:11 | 51841 |
2691 | Paul KRAMER 2691 | 39:09 | 51842 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 35:47 | 51843 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 34:30 | 51844 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 34:30 | 51845 |
2295 | Chris MENTO 2295 | 37:11 | 51846 |
5057 | Robert Donald NOLTE 5057 | 32:46 | 51847 |
5352 | Lisa PERKINS 5352 | 34:18 | 51848 |
4813 | Emily SEARLES 4813 | 35:47 | 51849 |
2009 New England Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 100 |
Total Attempts | 186 |
Total Finishes | 186 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 97 days, 9 hours, 4 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 28,766 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Michael ANDERSON - 5 events Lynda m BEAULIEU - 5 events Bruce INGLE - 5 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Lynda m BEAULIEU - 93 hours 55 minutes of riding Michael ANDERSON - 80 hours 19 minutes of riding Bruce INGLE - 79 hours 40 minutes of riding |