Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Jan 1st, 2008 | 200km ACP Brevet | This Ain't no Club Ride 204 Arlington, TX | Results |
Jan 19th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TX | Results |
Jan 19th, 2008 | 300km ACP Brevet | Lake 2 Lake - Use w/ #122 Grand Prairie, TX | Results |
Feb 9th, 2008 | 200km ACP Brevet | La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TX | Results |
Feb 9th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TX | Results |
Feb 9th, 2008 | 400km ACP Brevet | La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TX | Results |
Feb 17th, 2008 | 171km RUSA Populaire | Marko Polo 170 Plano, TX | Results |
Mar 1st, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Mar 1st, 2008 | 300km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 308 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Mar 1st, 2008 | 400km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Mar 20th, 2008 | 360km ACP Fleche | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
Mar 29th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TX | Results |
Mar 29th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TX | Results |
Mar 29th, 2008 | 400km ACP Brevet | La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TX | Results |
Mar 29th, 2008 | 600km ACP Brevet | La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TX | Results |
Apr 26th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Apr 26th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 308 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Apr 26th, 2008 | 400km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Apr 26th, 2008 | 600km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 601 Cleburne, TX | Results |
May 24th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 24th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 24th, 2008 | 400km RUSA Brevet | MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 24th, 2008 | 600km RUSA Brevet | River Side Caf W/ Strawn 607 Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 24th, 2008 | 1000km ACP Brevet | MW 1000 - 2008 Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
Jun 21st, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | OK is OK 217 Greenville, TX | Results |
Jun 21st, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | OK is OK 309 Greenville, TX | Results |
Jun 21st, 2008 | 400km RUSA Brevet | OK is OK 400 Greenville, TX | Results |
Jun 21st, 2008 | 600km RUSA Brevet | OK is OK 602 Greenville, TX | Results |
Jul 6th, 2008 | 170km RUSA Populaire | Marko Polo 170 Plano, TX | Results |
Jul 13th, 2008 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Beanstalk 100 Princeton, TX | Results |
Jul 20th, 2008 | 150km RUSA Populaire | Covington Coaster 163 Duncanville, TX | Results |
Jul 26th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | El Caballo de Simon 205 Pilot Point, TX | Results |
Aug 2nd, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TX | Results |
Aug 2nd, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TX | Results |
Aug 16th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Possum Pedal 205 Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
Aug 17th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
Aug 30th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TX | Results |
Aug 30th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TX | Results |
Sep 20th, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Sep 20th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 308 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Sep 20th, 2008 | 400km RUSA Brevet | Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Oct 11th, 2008 | 218km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TX | Results |
Oct 11th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TX | Results |
Oct 11th, 2008 | 400km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 Italy, TX | Results |
Oct 11th, 2008 | 600km RUSA Brevet | La Bella Rani Seicento 600 Italy, TX | Results |
Oct 25th, 2008 | 180km RUSA Team Event | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
Nov 22nd, 2008 | 200km RUSA Brevet | Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TX | Results |
Nov 22nd, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TX | Results |
Nov 29th, 2008 | 400km RUSA Brevet | Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TX | Results |
Dec 20th, 2008 | 300km RUSA Brevet | Jail House 300 Italy, TX | Results |
Dec 20th, 2008 | 214km RUSA Brevet | Jail House 216 Italy, TX | Results |
Dec 27th, 2008 | 250km RUSA Brevet | West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TX | Results |
Jan 1st, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: This Ain't no Club Ride 204 (204km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 10:45 | 262544 |
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 12:35 | 262545 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 9:52 | 262546 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 9:52 | 262547 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 10:30 | 262548 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 12:35 | 262549 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 9:52 | 262550 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 10:05 | 262551 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 10:05 | 262552 |
1411 | Russell KELLEY 1411 | 10:45 | 262553 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 9:52 | 262554 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 8:30 | 262555 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 10:15 | 262556 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 10:15 | 262557 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 9:52 | 262558 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 9:52 | 262559 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 9:52 | 262560 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 12:35 | 262561 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 9:52 | 262562 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 9:52 | 262563 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 9:52 | 262564 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 9:52 | 262565 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 9:52 | 262566 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 10:45 | 262567 |
Jan 19th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 10:35 | RUSA-B02264 |
3973 | Leslie GILLETT 3973 | 12:55 | RUSA-B02267 |
3414 | Marion HOWARD 3414 | 10:08 | RUSA-B02261 |
3669 | Richard N RALLS 3669 | 12:15 | RUSA-B02265 |
4562 | Jim RIMBEY 4562 | 10:17 | RUSA-B02262 |
4742 | Jackie ROBINSON 4742 | 10:35 | RUSA-B02263 |
4387 | Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 | 9:25 | RUSA-B02260 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 12:15 | RUSA-B02266 |
Jan 19th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Lake 2 Lake - Use w/ #122 (302km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 15:55 | 96423 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 16:22 | 96424 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 16:22 | 96425 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 15:55 | 96426 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 16:10 | 96427 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 14:30 | 96428 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:55 | 96429 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 15:55 | 96430 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 15:55 | 96431 |
1411 | Russell KELLEY 1411 | 16:22 | 96432 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 16:22 | 96433 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 14:30 | 96434 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 15:55 | 96435 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 15:55 | 96436 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 15:55 | 96437 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 15:55 | 96438 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 15:55 | 96439 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 15:55 | 96440 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 15:55 | 96441 |
Feb 9th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1595 | Jeanne ABBOTT 1595 | 11:40 | 263841 |
2987 | Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 | 9:00 | 263867 |
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 9:00 | 263843 |
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 12:27 | 263844 |
4567 | Paul BROWN 4567 | 9:46 | 263845 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 10:45 | 263846 |
1445 | Keith W GATES 1445 | 11:24 | 263840 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 9:01 | 263847 |
3973 | Leslie GILLETT 3973 | 12:27 | 263848 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 9:15 | 263849 |
3796 | Bob HAMMOND 3796 | 9:15 | 263850 |
1904 | David HARRIS 1904 | 13:30 | 263842 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 7:53 | 263851 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 9:13 | 263852 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 9:13 | 263853 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 9:00 | 263854 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 9:46 | 263855 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 9:46 | 263856 |
4825 | Jonathan PIKE 4825 | 9:00 | 263857 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 10:39 | 263858 |
4588 | Bruce RICHARDS 4588 | 11:30 | 263859 |
2739 | Robert RIGGS 2739 | 9:49 | 263866 |
4562 | Jim RIMBEY 4562 | 10:27 | 263860 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 9:15 | 263861 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 10:08 | 263862 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 10:46 | 263863 |
2972 | Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 | 11:24 | 263864 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 10:27 | 263865 |
Feb 9th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)Feb 9th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 18:50 | 65557 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 18:50 | 65558 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 18:33 | 65559 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 19:50 | 65560 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 19:58 | 65561 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 19:47 | 65562 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 17:59 | 65563 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 18:50 | 65564 |
3985 | George M HISCOX 3985 | 17:59 | 65555 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 18:33 | 65565 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 18:33 | 65566 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 17:59 | 65567 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 18:50 | 65575 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 18:50 | 65568 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 18:50 | 65569 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 18:50 | 65570 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 18:42 | 65571 |
3488 | John SHELSO 3488 | 18:40 | 65556 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 18:42 | 65572 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 18:50 | 65573 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 18:33 | 65574 |
Feb 17th, 2008
RUSA Populaire of 171km
Route: Marko Polo 170 (170km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 7:30 | RUSA-P02396 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 7:35 | RUSA-P02405 |
Laren DUNN | 7:26 | RUSA-P02395 | |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 8:04 | RUSA-P02409 |
Mike EMMONS | 7:30 | RUSA-P02399 | |
Nick ESPOSITO | 8:04 | RUSA-P02411 | |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 8:17 | RUSA-P02414 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02387 |
Gary FRAZIER | 8:17 | RUSA-P02412 | |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 7:45 | RUSA-P02407 |
3796 | Bob HAMMOND 3796 | 7:30 | RUSA-P02397 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02391 |
Atkinson KATHY | 8:17 | RUSA-P02413 | |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 7:45 | RUSA-P02406 |
Bryan MC KENNEY | 7:30 | RUSA-P02400 | |
Marc MC WHORTON | 7:30 | RUSA-P02398 | |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02388 |
Charles MILLS | 6:40 | RUSA-P02389 | |
Huzefa MOHAMEDALI | 7:35 | RUSA-P02403 | |
Derek PEEPER | 6:52 | RUSA-P02392 | |
Alain PELLETIER | 8:04 | RUSA-P02410 | |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02390 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 9:13 | RUSA-P02415 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 7:04 | RUSA-P02394 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 7:45 | RUSA-P02408 |
Hans VANDONGEREN | 6:52 | RUSA-P02393 | |
John WADLEY | 7:35 | RUSA-P02402 | |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 7:30 | RUSA-P02401 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 7:35 | RUSA-P02404 |
Mar 1st, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2987 | Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 | 7:44 | RUSA-B02331 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 12:20 | RUSA-B02335 |
3796 | Bob HAMMOND 3796 | 11:00 | RUSA-B02333 |
1904 | David HARRIS 1904 | 11:40 | RUSA-B02334 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 7:44 | RUSA-B02330 |
4387 | Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 | 10:22 | RUSA-B02332 |
Mar 1st, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Goat Neck 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 15:40 | 96794 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 16:35 | 96795 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 15:39 | 96796 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 12:51 | 96797 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 15:49 | 96798 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 15:49 | 96799 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 13:31 | 96800 |
4562 | Jim RIMBEY 4562 | 16:35 | 96801 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 15:40 | 96802 |
2972 | Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 | 16:18 | 96803 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 14:33 | 96804 |
Mar 1st, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 20:40 | 65609 |
3421 | James P BRONSON 3421 | 20:09 | 65608 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 20:40 | 65610 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 20:40 | 65611 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 16:41 | 65612 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 20:40 | 65613 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 20:40 | 65614 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 20:40 | 65615 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 16:41 | 65616 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 17:39 | 65617 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 17:39 | 65618 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 20:09 | 65619 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 20:09 | 65620 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 20:40 | 65621 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 20:40 | 65622 |
ACP Fleche
Weekend Of Mar 20th, 2008
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Fleche Tones | Montgomery, TX |
Team Fleche Air | Duncanville, TX |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Henry Lee BURTON 1352 | 1352 | 362km | Single | US-2008-8188 |
John MONNIG 3349 | 3349 | 362km | Single | US-2008-8187 |
Arturo ORTIZ 4065 | 4065 | 362km | Single | US-2008-8189 |
Robert RIGGS 2739 | 2739 | 362km | Single | US-2008-8186 |
James P BRONSON 3421 | 3421 | 378km | Single | US-2008-8182 |
Brad FLICKNER 1212 | 1212 | 378km | Single | US-2008-8183 |
Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 4497 | 378km | Single | US-2008-8184 |
Mark METCALFE 1589 | 1589 | 378km | Single | US-2008-8185 |
Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 2670 | 378km | Single | US-2008-8181 |
Mar 29th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 9:13 | RUSA-B02365 |
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 10:20 | RUSA-B02370 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 9:13 | RUSA-B02364 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 8:37 | RUSA-B02363 |
3669 | Richard N RALLS 3669 | 10:14 | RUSA-B02368 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 10:15 | RUSA-B02369 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 10:00 | RUSA-B02367 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 9:13 | RUSA-B02366 |
Mar 29th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2987 | Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 | 12:32 | RUSA-B02359 |
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 13:22 | RUSA-B02357 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 13:50 | RUSA-B02361 |
4600 | Benjamin David FICHIALOS 4600 | 13:22 | RUSA-B02356 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 11:15 | RUSA-B02354 |
3857 | Ryan LANGE 3857 | 13:50 | RUSA-B02362 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 11:28 | RUSA-B02355 |
2282 | Edward ROBINSON 2282 | 13:50 | RUSA-B02360 |
4387 | Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 | 13:22 | RUSA-B02358 |
Mar 29th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4561 | John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 | 19:20 | 65727 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 18:55 | 65728 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 18:55 | 65729 |
2972 | Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 | 19:23 | 65730 |
Mar 29th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3421 | James P BRONSON 3421 | 33:02 | 48937 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 32:50 | 48938 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 32:50 | 48939 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 33:30 | 48940 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 35:49 | 48941 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 33:02 | 48942 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 32:50 | 48943 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 32:50 | 48944 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 35:49 | 48945 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 31:55 | 48951 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 33:02 | 48946 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 30:54 | 48947 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 30:54 | 48948 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 32:50 | 48949 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 32:50 | 48950 |
Apr 26th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 10:55 | RUSA-B02487 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 9:20 | RUSA-B02484 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 11:06 | RUSA-B02489 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 10:05 | RUSA-B02486 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 9:17 | RUSA-B02482 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 9:17 | RUSA-B02483 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 11:26 | RUSA-B02490 |
4387 | Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 | 9:20 | RUSA-B02485 |
1498 | Fred ZICKRICK 1498 | 11:05 | RUSA-B02488 |
Apr 26th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: Goat Neck 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 15:50 | RUSA-B02492 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 11:01 | RUSA-B02491 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 16:04 | RUSA-B02493 |
Apr 26th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 19:04 | RUSA-B02498 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 19:04 | RUSA-B02496 |
4386 | Christopher MICHELS 4386 | 18:48 | RUSA-B02494 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 18:48 | RUSA-B02495 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 19:04 | RUSA-B02497 |
Apr 26th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: Goat Neck 601 (601km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4561 | John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 | 37:27 | 48985 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 37:15 | 48987 |
3421 | James P BRONSON 3421 | 37:27 | 48986 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 36:30 | 48988 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 37:15 | 48989 |
4797 | Craig MATHEWS 4797 | 36:30 | 48994 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 37:15 | 48990 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 36:30 | 48991 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 37:15 | 48992 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 37:15 | 48993 |
May 24th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 11:30 | RUSA-B02633 |
1837 | Dennis COOK 1837 | 11:30 | RUSA-B02630 |
5031 | Kelly GALEY 5031 | 11:30 | RUSA-B02635 |
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 10:31 | RUSA-B02634 |
5028 | Charles MILLS 5028 | 7:53 | RUSA-B02636 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 11:30 | RUSA-B02632 |
4537 | Angela TORTORICE 4537 | 10:42 | RUSA-B02631 |
May 24th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)May 24th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 24:46 | RUSA-B02601 |
4562 | Jim RIMBEY 4562 | 24:46 | RUSA-B02602 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 24:31 | RUSA-B02603 |
May 24th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 600km
Route: River Side Caf W/ Strawn 607 (607km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 33:36 | RUSA-B02598 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 33:36 | RUSA-B02599 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 37:30 | RUSA-B02600 |
May 24th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km
Route: MW 1000 - 2008 (1000km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 66:50 | 5311 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 67:05 | 5312 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 66:50 | 5313 |
4386 | Christopher MICHELS 4386 | 62:15 | 5318 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 62:15 | 5314 |
3491 | Thomas R RUSSELL 3491 | 67:51 | 5310 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 66:50 | 5315 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 66:50 | 5316 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 66:50 | 5317 |
Jun 21st, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: OK is OK 217 (217km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 10:59 | RUSA-B02712 |
4567 | Paul BROWN 4567 | 10:09 | RUSA-B02708 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 9:57 | RUSA-B02707 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 9:45 | RUSA-B02704 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 9:44 | RUSA-B02705 |
5028 | Charles MILLS 5028 | 7:42 | RUSA-B02700 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 9:11 | RUSA-B02703 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 10:10 | RUSA-B02710 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 10:10 | RUSA-B02711 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 9:09 | RUSA-B02701 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 9:09 | RUSA-B02702 |
3669 | Richard N RALLS 3669 | 10:11 | RUSA-B02709 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 11:06 | RUSA-B02713 |
1498 | Fred ZICKRICK 1498 | 9:56 | RUSA-B02706 |
Jun 21st, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: OK is OK 309 (309km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 14:26 | RUSA-B02726 |
5053 | Bobby EMMETT JR 5053 | 14:26 | RUSA-B02727 |
Jun 21st, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: OK is OK 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 17:15 | RUSA-B02698 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 19:07 | RUSA-B02699 |
Jun 21st, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 600km
Route: OK is OK 602 (602km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 34:42 | RUSA-B02694 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 34:42 | RUSA-B02695 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 31:23 | RUSA-B02689 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 28:35 | RUSA-B02687 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 35:00 | RUSA-B02697 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 34:42 | RUSA-B02692 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 34:42 | RUSA-B02693 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 28:35 | RUSA-B02688 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 35:00 | RUSA-B02696 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 34:42 | RUSA-B02691 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 34:42 | RUSA-B02690 |
Jul 6th, 2008
RUSA Populaire of 170km
Route: Marko Polo 170 (170km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 11:13 | RUSA-P02915 |
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 9:50 | RUSA-P02913 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02900 |
4567 | Paul BROWN 4567 | 8:00 | RUSA-P02911 |
Greg CLIFTON | 10:30 | RUSA-P02919 | |
Tara CLIFTON | 10:30 | RUSA-P02920 | |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 7:20 | RUSA-P02897 |
5053 | Bobby EMMETT JR 5053 | 7:45 | RUSA-P02908 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 7:55 | RUSA-P02909 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 6:45 | RUSA-P02891 |
Mike FRANCIS | 9:40 | RUSA-P02917 | |
Liz FRANCIS | 9:40 | RUSA-P02918 | |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02902 |
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 8:00 | RUSA-P02910 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 6:44 | RUSA-P02892 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 6:44 | RUSA-P02893 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 6:45 | RUSA-P02894 |
4970 | Gloria MUNSON 4970 | 11:13 | RUSA-P02914 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02903 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02904 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02905 |
3697 | John POGUE 3697 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02906 |
3698 | Susan POGUE 3698 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02907 |
5113 | Mark REUTER 5113 | 7:10 | RUSA-P02896 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 9:49 | RUSA-P02912 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 7:18 | RUSA-P02899 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 7:20 | RUSA-P02898 |
Bob TAYLOR | 9:40 | RUSA-P02916 | |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 7:40 | RUSA-P02901 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 6:45 | RUSA-P02895 |
Jul 13th, 2008
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Beanstalk 100 (100km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4531 | Bud BAKER 4531 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02831 |
Buch BEARDSLEY | 5:55 | RUSA-P02833 | |
4567 | Paul BROWN 4567 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02827 |
5075 | Jason C CARY 5075 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02832 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 5:55 | RUSA-P02824 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 5:05 | RUSA-P02843 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02836 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02839 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02825 |
2458 | Linda METCALFE 2458 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02826 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02828 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02830 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02834 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02835 |
Richard REED | 5:10 | RUSA-P02841 | |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 4:15 | RUSA-P02840 |
Mike SCHITZGEBEL | 4:15 | RUSA-P02837 | |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 5:09 | RUSA-P02842 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 4:00 | RUSA-P02823 |
4765 | Ken WARD 4765 | 4:30 | RUSA-P02829 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 5:55 | RUSA-P02838 |
Jul 20th, 2008
RUSA Populaire of 150km
Route: Covington Coaster 163 (163km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02805 |
4531 | Bud BAKER 4531 | 7:52 | RUSA-P02815 |
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02806 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 7:08 | RUSA-P02811 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 8:00 | RUSA-P02820 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02808 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 8:24 | RUSA-P02822 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 6:30 | RUSA-P02804 |
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 7:53 | RUSA-P02816 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 6:51 | RUSA-P02809 |
4558 | Robert MILLAY 4558 | 8:24 | RUSA-P02821 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 6:30 | RUSA-P02803 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 7:55 | RUSA-P02817 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 4:55 | RUSA-P02818 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 7:10 | RUSA-P02812 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 7:10 | RUSA-P02813 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 8:00 | RUSA-P02819 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 6:40 | RUSA-P02807 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 7:20 | RUSA-P02814 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 7:08 | RUSA-P02810 |
Jul 26th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: El Caballo de Simon 205 (205km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02930 |
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 13:30 | RUSA-B02945 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 9:26 | RUSA-B02940 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02931 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 10:40 | RUSA-B02942 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 10:42 | RUSA-B02943 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02932 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02933 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02934 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02935 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 9:19 | RUSA-B02936 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 12:30 | RUSA-B02946 |
4588 | Bruce RICHARDS 4588 | 12:40 | RUSA-B02944 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 9:24 | RUSA-B02938 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 9:23 | RUSA-B02937 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 9:24 | RUSA-B02939 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 9:26 | RUSA-B02941 |
Aug 2nd, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2987 | Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 | 9:03 | RUSA-B02976 |
4531 | Bud BAKER 4531 | 10:24 | RUSA-B02981 |
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 13:21 | RUSA-B02984 |
Thomas DAMSGAARD | 9:03 | RUSA-B02977 | |
4982 | Mark HASTINGS 4982 | 10:22 | RUSA-B02982 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 10:22 | RUSA-B02978 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 10:22 | RUSA-B02979 |
4588 | Bruce RICHARDS 4588 | 12:52 | RUSA-B02983 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 9:06 | RUSA-B02975 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 10:27 | RUSA-B02980 |
Aug 2nd, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 15:40 | RUSA-B02966 |
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 17:37 | RUSA-B02970 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 14:10 | RUSA-B02960 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 17:37 | RUSA-B02969 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 16:04 | RUSA-B02967 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 18:28 | RUSA-B02973 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 18:28 | RUSA-B02972 |
5053 | Bobby EMMETT JR 5053 | 15:15 | RUSA-B02962 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 18:28 | RUSA-B02974 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:15 | RUSA-B02963 |
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 17:37 | RUSA-B02971 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 14:10 | RUSA-B02961 |
1411 | Russell KELLEY 1411 | 14:10 | RUSA-B02959 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 13:26 | RUSA-B02957 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 15:15 | RUSA-B02964 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 12:58 | RUSA-B02955 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 12:58 | RUSA-B02956 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 13:51 | RUSA-B02958 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 15:15 | RUSA-B02965 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 16:04 | RUSA-B02968 |
Aug 16th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Possum Pedal 205 (205km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 8:34 | RUSA-B03097 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 8:14 | RUSA-B03095 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 10:25 | RUSA-B03105 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 7:45 | RUSA-B03090 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 10:25 | RUSA-B03104 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 10:00 | RUSA-B03103 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 10:30 | RUSA-B03106 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 10:30 | RUSA-B03107 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 8:42 | RUSA-B03098 |
1411 | Russell KELLEY 1411 | 7:56 | RUSA-B03092 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 7:45 | RUSA-B03091 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 8:42 | RUSA-B03099 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 8:52 | RUSA-B03100 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 8:52 | RUSA-B03101 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 12:27 | RUSA-B03108 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 8:14 | RUSA-B03094 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 8:16 | RUSA-B03096 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 8:14 | RUSA-B03093 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 8:52 | RUSA-B03102 |
Aug 17th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 8:29 | RUSA-B03254 |
736 | Debbie BREAUD 736 | 8:35 | RUSA-B03255 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 11:50 | RUSA-B03267 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 9:07 | RUSA-B03260 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 11:50 | RUSA-B03265 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 10:22 | RUSA-B03263 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 11:53 | RUSA-B03266 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 8:45 | RUSA-B03257 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 8:22 | RUSA-B03250 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 8:35 | RUSA-B03256 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 8:05 | RUSA-B03247 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 8:05 | RUSA-B03248 |
1411 | Russell KELLEY 1411 | 8:29 | RUSA-B03253 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 9:07 | RUSA-B03262 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 8:45 | RUSA-B03258 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 8:22 | RUSA-B03249 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 8:29 | RUSA-B03251 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 8:29 | RUSA-B03252 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 10:22 | RUSA-B03264 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 8:48 | RUSA-B03259 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 9:07 | RUSA-B03261 |
Aug 30th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 11:32 | RUSA-B03482 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 11:32 | RUSA-B03481 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 11:32 | RUSA-B03483 |
3669 | Richard N RALLS 3669 | 11:32 | RUSA-B03480 |
Aug 30th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 14:55 | RUSA-B03490 |
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 14:55 | RUSA-B03492 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 12:58 | RUSA-B03496 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 16:23 | RUSA-B03487 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 16:17 | RUSA-B03489 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 14:00 | RUSA-B03485 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:45 | RUSA-B03495 |
1411 | Russell KELLEY 1411 | 12:58 | RUSA-B03497 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 12:58 | RUSA-B03498 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 14:00 | RUSA-B03484 |
2458 | Linda METCALFE 2458 | 13:13 | RUSA-B03493 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 13:13 | RUSA-B03494 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 14:00 | RUSA-B03486 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 14:55 | RUSA-B03491 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 16:23 | RUSA-B03488 |
Sep 20th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 11:56 | RUSA-B03550 |
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 10:40 | RUSA-B03549 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 8:20 | RUSA-B03546 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 8:20 | RUSA-B03547 |
4588 | Bruce RICHARDS 4588 | 12:58 | RUSA-B03548 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 6:35 | RUSA-B03545 |
Sep 20th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: Goat Neck 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 14:26 | RUSA-B03556 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 16:05 | RUSA-B03557 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 13:08 | RUSA-B03554 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 13:08 | RUSA-B03555 |
4562 | Jim RIMBEY 4562 | 16:05 | RUSA-B03558 |
Sep 20th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 19:55 | RUSA-B03569 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 19:55 | RUSA-B03570 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 19:43 | RUSA-B03565 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 19:43 | RUSA-B03564 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 21:10 | RUSA-B03572 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 21:10 | RUSA-B03573 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 21:04 | RUSA-B03563 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 19:55 | RUSA-B03567 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 19:55 | RUSA-B03568 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 22:53 | RUSA-B03559 |
2458 | Linda METCALFE 2458 | 22:53 | RUSA-B03560 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 19:55 | RUSA-B03566 |
2282 | Edward ROBINSON 2282 | 19:55 | RUSA-B03571 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 21:08 | RUSA-B03561 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 21:04 | RUSA-B03562 |
Oct 11th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 218km
Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 14:30 | RUSA-B03796 |
4352 | Craig BARNTHSON 4352 | 11:51 | RUSA-B03800 |
1212 | Brad FLICKNER 1212 | 8:45 | RUSA-B03804 |
3198 | William FORBES 3198 | 12:51 | RUSA-B03798 |
2458 | Linda METCALFE 2458 | 9:37 | RUSA-B03803 |
4970 | Gloria MUNSON 4970 | 14:30 | RUSA-B03797 |
4588 | Bruce RICHARDS 4588 | 12:09 | RUSA-B03799 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 9:45 | RUSA-B03801 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 9:38 | RUSA-B03802 |
Oct 11th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4531 | Bud BAKER 4531 | 15:17 | RUSA-B03700 |
4567 | Paul BROWN 4567 | 11:58 | RUSA-B03698 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 13:15 | RUSA-B03696 |
4557 | Greg GROSS 4557 | 15:27 | RUSA-B03704 |
3796 | Bob HAMMOND 3796 | 14:30 | RUSA-B03699 |
4425 | Ken HECK 4425 | 15:17 | RUSA-B03701 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 13:15 | RUSA-B03697 |
4612 | Steve PETTY 4612 | 15:17 | RUSA-B03702 |
4613 | Peggy PETTY 4613 | 15:17 | RUSA-B03703 |
Oct 11th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: La Bella Rani Quattrocento 403 (403km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 23:16 | RUSA-B03695 |
Oct 11th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 600km
Route: La Bella Rani Seicento 600 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 31:36 | RUSA-B03705 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 31:36 | RUSA-B03706 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03713 |
4647 | John DROESE 4647 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03709 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 37:30 | RUSA-B03719 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 37:30 | RUSA-B03718 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 35:50 | RUSA-B03716 |
4549 | Steven T GRAVES 4549 | 38:43 | RUSA-B03721 |
1066 | Patrick HORCHOFF 1066 | 38:43 | RUSA-B03720 |
3923 | Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03710 |
3922 | Charles JENKINS 3922 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03711 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 31:36 | RUSA-B03707 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 31:36 | RUSA-B03708 |
2739 | Robert RIGGS 2739 | 36:48 | RUSA-B03717 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03715 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03712 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 34:20 | RUSA-B03714 |
RUSA Team Event
Weekend Of Oct 25th, 2008
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Dart Vader | |
MG's Cokes & Cracks | |
Rumpy's Little Dart Team | |
S. S. Minnow |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bud BAKER 4531 | 4531 | 185km | Single | RUSA-F00106 |
Greg GROSS 4557 | 4557 | 185km | Single | RUSA-F00105 |
Steve PETTY 4612 | 4612 | 185km | Single | RUSA-F00103 |
Richard N RALLS 3669 | 3669 | 185km | Single | RUSA-F00104 |
Ray TORREY 3408 | 3408 | 185km | Single | RUSA-F00107 |
George EVANS 3157 | 3157 | 188km | Single | RUSA-F00112 |
Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 4497 | 188km | Single | RUSA-F00111 |
Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 4864 | 188km | Single | RUSA-F00110 |
John W RHODES 3657 | 3657 | 188km | Single | RUSA-F00108 |
Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 3596 | 188km | Single | RUSA-F00109 |
Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 2362 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F00096 |
Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 390 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F00094 |
Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 3570 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F00093 |
Gary SMITH 883 | 883 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F00092 |
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 3205 | 204km | Single | RUSA-F00095 |
John DROESE 4647 | 4647 | 220km | Single | RUSA-F00100 |
Charles JENKINS 3922 | 3922 | 220km | Tandem | RUSA-F00097 |
Patricia JENKINS 3923 | 3923 | 220km | Tandem | RUSA-F00098 |
Mark METCALFE 1589 | 1589 | 220km | Single | RUSA-F00101 |
Linda METCALFE 2458 | 2458 | 220km | Single | RUSA-F00102 |
Vickie TYER 4495 | 4495 | 220km | Single | RUSA-F00099 |
Nov 22nd, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5059 | Steve BARLOW 5059 | 8:21 | RUSA-B03865 |
736 | Debbie BREAUD 736 | 8:39 | RUSA-B03862 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 8:21 | RUSA-B03863 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 8:39 | RUSA-B03866 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 8:21 | RUSA-B03864 |
Nov 22nd, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 13:22 | RUSA-B03872 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 13:22 | RUSA-B03869 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 16:54 | RUSA-B03877 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 16:57 | RUSA-B03878 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:45 | RUSA-B03873 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 13:22 | RUSA-B03868 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 13:22 | RUSA-B03870 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 13:22 | RUSA-B03871 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 10:52 | RUSA-B03867 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 15:45 | RUSA-B03874 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 15:45 | RUSA-B03875 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 16:00 | RUSA-B03876 |
Nov 29th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 400km
Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 20:07 | RUSA-B03879 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 20:07 | RUSA-B03880 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 20:07 | RUSA-B03881 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 20:07 | RUSA-B03883 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 20:07 | RUSA-B03884 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 20:07 | RUSA-B03882 |
Dec 20th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 300km
Route: Jail House 300 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3421 | James P BRONSON 3421 | 16:52 | RUSA-B04013 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 14:40 | RUSA-B04009 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:00 | RUSA-B04011 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 15:00 | RUSA-B04012 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 14:40 | RUSA-B04010 |
Dec 20th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 214km
Route: Jail House 216 (216km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 9:21 | RUSA-B03997 |
4496 | George R ELIZONDO 4496 | 11:10 | RUSA-B04005 |
4538 | Jeff ELMER 4538 | 11:10 | RUSA-B04006 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 11:10 | RUSA-B04007 |
4497 | Shellene FOSTER 4497 | 7:30 | RUSA-B03994 |
3223 | Bryan GIBBON 3223 | 11:10 | RUSA-B04008 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 9:43 | RUSA-B04004 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 9:21 | RUSA-B03998 |
4864 | Bryan MCKENNEY 4864 | 7:30 | RUSA-B03995 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 7:30 | RUSA-B03996 |
1576 | Robin PHELPS 1576 | 9:21 | RUSA-B03999 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 9:21 | RUSA-B04000 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 9:32 | RUSA-B04002 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 9:32 | RUSA-B04003 |
4495 | Vickie TYER 4495 | 9:31 | RUSA-B04001 |
Dec 27th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 250km
Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 13:51 | RUSA-B03987 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 13:51 | RUSA-B03992 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 13:51 | RUSA-B03991 |
2299 | Val PHELPS 2299 | 13:51 | RUSA-B03990 |
4644 | Alan SCHWARTZ 4644 | 16:20 | RUSA-B03993 |
3391 | Lara SULLIVAN 3391 | 13:51 | RUSA-B03989 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 13:51 | RUSA-B03988 |
2008 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 112 |
Total Attempts | 566 |
Total Finishes | 566 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 355 days, 15 hours, 17 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 101,728 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Dan DRISCOLL - 22 events Gary GOTTLIEB - 22 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Gary GOTTLIEB - 437 hours 10 minutes of riding Dan DRISCOLL - 431 hours 34 minutes of riding Vickie TYER - 382 hours 7 minutes of riding |