Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Apr 12th, 2008 | 107km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #429 Bedford, MA | Results |
May 10th, 2008 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #196 Bedford, MA | Results |
May 31st, 2008 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #197 Bedford, MA | Results |
Jun 28th, 2008 | 400km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #510 Bedford, MA | Results |
Jul 26th, 2008 | 600km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #231 Bedford, MA | Results |
Aug 16th, 2008 | 350km RUSA Brevet | RUSA Route #509 Bedford, MA | Results |
Apr 12th, 2008
RUSA Populaire of 107km
Route: RUSA Route #429 (107km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 4:59 | RUSA-P02684 |
4696 | Dave CARRINGTON 4696 | 5:01 | RUSA-P02685 |
3425 | Cris CONCEPCION 3425 | 4:51 | RUSA-P02686 |
Clark CRANDALL | 6:39 | RUSA-P02687 | |
David CUNNINGHAM | 5:01 | RUSA-P02688 | |
209 | Bill DOUGLAS 209 | 5:19 | RUSA-P02689 |
Jonathan DOYLE | 5:35 | RUSA-P02690 | |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 6:39 | RUSA-P02691 |
9 | Pierce GAFGEN 9 | 5:01 | RUSA-P02692 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 4:50 | RUSA-P02693 |
4448 | Paul JENSETH 4448 | 4:50 | RUSA-P02694 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 4:59 | RUSA-P02695 |
John KEEFE | 5:53 | RUSA-P02696 | |
Ken KIMBALL | 5:53 | RUSA-P02697 | |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 4:50 | RUSA-P02698 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | 5:53 | RUSA-P02699 |
4804 | Steve PARK 4804 | 4:21 | RUSA-P02700 |
Brian POSTLEWAITE | 5:35 | RUSA-P02701 | |
Paul RICARD | 4:02 | RUSA-P02702 | |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 4:02 | RUSA-P02703 |
4813 | Emily SEARLES 4813 | 4:50 | RUSA-P02704 |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 5:17 | RUSA-P02705 |
Phillip STERN | 4:11 | RUSA-P02706 | |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 4:21 | RUSA-P02707 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 4:40 | RUSA-P02708 |
Charlotte TOLONEN | 4:40 | RUSA-P02709 | |
3546 | Dave ZION 3546 | 4:47 | RUSA-P02710 |
May 10th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #196 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 10:00 | 269111 |
John BARNETT | 7:58 | 269136 | |
Eric BRANDHORST | 8:27 | 269137 | |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 7:50 | 269112 |
Sumner BROWN | 9:42 | 269138 | |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | 9:53 | 269139 |
4696 | Dave CARRINGTON 4696 | 10:32 | 269109 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 8:02 | 269113 |
3425 | Cris CONCEPCION 3425 | 9:22 | 269114 |
1043 | Nelson CORCHADO 1043 | 9:39 | 269140 |
Clark CRANDALL | 13:12 | 269141 | |
3354 | Gary L CREASON 3354 | 11:01 | 269115 |
5000 | David CUNNINGHAM 5000 | 10:27 | 269126 |
Jack DONOHUE | 8:27 | 269142 | |
3410 | Alan DOPFEL 3410 | 10:24 | 269127 |
3871 | Christine DORVEL 3871 | 10:38 | 269143 |
Jonathan DOYLE | 10:56 | 269144 | |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 13:12 | 269145 |
John FOX | 10:45 | 269146 | |
9 | Pierce GAFGEN 9 | 10:32 | 269110 |
5016 | Francisco GUTIERREZ 5016 | 10:27 | 269134 |
2219 | John HOOD 2219 | 10:24 | 269128 |
4950 | David HOWLAND 4950 | 10:03 | 269116 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 8:32 | 269117 |
1290 | Bryan JOHNSON 1290 | 7:50 | 269129 |
Davis KAEMMER | 7:45 | 269147 | |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 9:15 | 269118 |
John KEEFE | 9:42 | 269148 | |
2411 | John R KRUSE 2411 | 8:46 | 269125 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 7:15 | 269119 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 8:46 | 269123 |
2512 | Bill OMARA 2512 | 8:02 | 269120 |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 10:54 | 269121 |
4804 | Steve PARK 4804 | 8:27 | 269130 |
Joshua PRENETA | 7:15 | 269149 | |
3392 | Matt RANSFORD 3392 | 10:56 | 269135 |
2191 | George T REYNOLDS 2191 | 9:08 | 269150 |
Paul RICARD | 7:20 | 269151 | |
Bob ROBITAILLE | 7:45 | 269152 | |
2897 | James ROMER 2897 | 10:57 | 269133 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 7:14 | 269122 |
Donald RYDER | 8:38 | 269153 | |
3467 | Philip SARTORI 3467 | 10:05 | 269154 |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 8:52 | 269124 |
Phillip STERN | 7:50 | 269155 | |
Richard N. TAYLOR | 8:54 | 269156 | |
Ron WILLIAMS | 8:50 | 269157 | |
3568 | Tom WORSTER 3568 | 8:46 | 269131 |
3546 | Dave ZION 3546 | 13:12 | 269132 |
May 31st, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #197 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 14:29 | 99237 |
John BARNETT | 12:19 | 99256 | |
1431 | Andy BRENNER 1431 | 13:53 | 99252 |
4193 | Justin BROOKE 4193 | 12:19 | 99238 |
Douglas BROWNE | 14:05 | 99257 | |
4236 | Chris CANDIELLO 4236 | 10:59 | 99249 |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 17:52 | 99258 |
4950 | David HOWLAND 4950 | 13:59 | 99239 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 16:36 | 99240 |
1290 | Bryan JOHNSON 1290 | 12:19 | 99253 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 16:36 | 99241 |
2411 | John R KRUSE 2411 | 13:38 | 99250 |
4941 | John MCTIGUE 4941 | 16:39 | 99236 |
David NERROW | 10:59 | 99259 | |
3597 | Emily O BRIEN 3597 | 16:36 | 99254 |
2202 | Glen REED 2202 | 14:05 | 99245 |
Paul RICARD | 12:31 | 99260 | |
5038 | Paul RIPKA 5038 | 14:03 | 99251 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 10:57 | 99242 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 18:09 | 99243 |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 13:59 | 99246 |
1230 | Mel STOLER 1230 | 12:34 | 99261 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 12:24 | 99247 |
5039 | Ed TING 5039 | 14:03 | 99248 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 12:11 | 99244 |
3568 | Tom WORSTER 3568 | 12:24 | 99255 |
Jun 28th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: RUSA Route #510 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
John BARNETT | 16:35 | 66888 | |
Eric BRANDHORST | 17:55 | 66889 | |
4236 | Chris CANDIELLO 4236 | 15:50 | 66880 |
3604 | David FALLON 3604 | 26:31 | 66871 |
4702 | William FISCHER 4702 | 16:38 | 66885 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 22:19 | 66872 |
2691 | Paul KRAMER 2691 | 26:11 | 66883 |
2411 | John R KRUSE 2411 | 17:52 | 66881 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 16:42 | 66873 |
Paul LAMBERT | 16:20 | 66890 | |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 16:38 | 66891 |
5063 | Jake MCLAUGHLIN 5063 | 15:50 | 66874 |
David NERROW | 15:50 | 66892 | |
2443 | Bob OLSEN 2443 | 19:08 | 66884 |
4804 | Steve PARK 4804 | 19:08 | 66886 |
2202 | Glen REED 2202 | 21:42 | 66878 |
Paul RICARD | 16:35 | 66893 | |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 15:50 | 66875 |
Donald RYDER | 17:55 | 66894 | |
2782 | Jeffrey SCORNAVACCA 2782 | 16:38 | 66882 |
4813 | Emily SEARLES 4813 | 16:42 | 66876 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 26:46 | 66877 |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 20:46 | 66879 |
3568 | Tom WORSTER 3568 | 18:42 | 66887 |
Jul 26th, 2008
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: RUSA Route #231 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 38:38 | 49974 |
Eric BRANDHORST | 37:08 | 49981 | |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 36:05 | 49975 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 34:16 | 49976 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 39:13 | 49977 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 37:39 | 49978 |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 37:08 | 49980 |
2202 | Glen REED 2202 | 39:13 | 49979 |
Paul RICARD | 34:34 | 49982 | |
Donald RYDER | 37:08 | 49983 |
Aug 16th, 2008
RUSA Brevet of 350km
Route: RUSA Route #509 (350km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Lynda BEAULIEU | 20:24 | RUSA-B03318 | |
4254 | Andrew P BLACK 4254 | 20:03 | RUSA-B03319 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 15:08 | RUSA-B03320 |
607 | Bruce INGLE 607 | 15:08 | RUSA-B03321 |
3598 | Jonathan KASSEN 3598 | 20:03 | RUSA-B03322 |
4284 | David LAFFERTY 4284 | 16:10 | RUSA-B03323 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 15:08 | RUSA-B03324 |
3597 | Emily O BRIEN 3597 | 20:24 | RUSA-B03325 |
Greg PEDANO | 15:08 | RUSA-B03326 | |
2782 | Jeffrey SCORNAVACCA 2782 | 15:44 | RUSA-B03327 |
4813 | Emily SEARLES 4813 | 16:10 | RUSA-B03328 |
1286 | David STEFANOVIC 1286 | 19:41 | RUSA-B03329 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 15:13 | RUSA-B03330 |
2008 New England Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 80 |
Total Attempts | 149 |
Total Finishes | 149 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 83 days, 14 hours, 55 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 25,257 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Bruce INGLE - 6 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Bruce INGLE - 101 hours 41 minutes of riding Jonathan KASSEN - 90 hours 6 minutes of riding David LAFFERTY - 82 hours 36 minutes of riding |