Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2007
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2007 200km ACP Brevet Vacation in Italy 206 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 20th, 2007 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Jan 20th, 2007 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 3rd, 2007 200km ACP Brevet Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TXResults
Feb 3rd, 2007 300km ACP Brevet Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TXResults
Feb 4th, 2007 101km RUSA Populaire Scouting Combine 101 Duncanville, TXResults
Feb 11th, 2007 128km RUSA Populaire Bardwell Bop 128 Duncanville, TXResults
Feb 18th, 2007 163km RUSA Populaire Covington Coaster 163 Duncanville, TXResults
Mar 24th, 2007 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 24th, 2007 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 24th, 2007 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 5th, 2007 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 15th, 2007 101km RUSA Populaire Scouting Combine 101 Duncanville, TXResults
Apr 22nd, 2007 128km RUSA Populaire Bardwell Bop 128 Duncanville, TXResults
Apr 28th, 2007 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 28th, 2007 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 28th, 2007 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 28th, 2007 600km ACP Brevet River Side Caf W/ Strawn 607 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 6th, 2007 163km RUSA Populaire Covington Coaster 163 Duncanville, TXResults
May 26th, 2007 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2007 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2007 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2007 600km ACP Brevet whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 26th, 2007 1000km ACP Brevet River Side Caf 1000 W/ Nacoma Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 3rd, 2007 101km RUSA Populaire Scouting Combine 101 Duncanville, TXResults
Jun 10th, 2007 128km RUSA Populaire Bardwell Bop 128 Duncanville, TXResults
Jun 17th, 2007 163km RUSA Populaire Covington Coaster 163 Duncanville, TXResults
Jun 23rd, 2007 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Jun 23rd, 2007 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Jul 14th, 2007 400km RUSA Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Jul 21st, 2007 200km ACP Brevet Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TXResults
Jul 21st, 2007 300km ACP Brevet Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2007 200km RUSA Brevet Before La Bella 200 Italy, TXResults
Sep 1st, 2007 300km RUSA Brevet Before La Bella 300 Italy, TXResults
Sep 15th, 2007 200km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Sep 15th, 2007 300km RUSA Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Oct 20th, 2007 200km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Oct 20th, 2007 300km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Oct 28th, 2007 100km RUSA Populaire Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) Arlington, TXResults
Oct 28th, 2007 150km RUSA Populaire Pleasant Point 151 (Bikes Inc) Arlington, TXResults
Nov 3rd, 2007 400km RUSA Brevet Buffalo Huff 410 Grand Prarie, TXResults
Nov 17th, 2007 200km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Duecento 211 Italy, TXResults
Nov 17th, 2007 300km RUSA Brevet La Bella Rani Trecento 308 Italy, TXResults
Dec 15th, 2007 250km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Total Events: 44
Cumulative Distance of Events: 11,936km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Vacation in Italy 206 (206km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 9:25 249032
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:40 249033
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 10:10 249034
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 10:20 249035
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 9:40 249036
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 9:40 249037
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 10:59 249068
3309 Jeremy DAVIS 3309 10:59 249038
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:59 249039
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 11:20 249040
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:06 249041
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 7:59 249042
769 Bill FOX 769 9:40 249043
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:40 249044
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 10:20 249045
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 10:30 249046
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 10:20 249047
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 9:40 249048
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 9:40 249049
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 9:40 249050
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:59 249051
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 10:20 249052
413 Mike MYERS 413 8:59 249053
414 Nancy MYERS 414 8:59 249054
3881 Brian PILGRIM 3881 8:59 249055
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:52 249056
3657 John W RHODES 3657 11:06 249057
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 10:55 249058
3820 Patricia RUIZ 3820 10:55 249059
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 11:06 249060
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 7:59 249061
3960 Joseph SPRAGINS 3960 9:40 249062
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 10:55 249063
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 10:59 249064
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 10:20 249065
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 7:59 249066
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 10:48 249067

Jan 20th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 11:48 249231
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 12:05 249232
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 11:48 249233

Jan 20th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results

Feb 3rd, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 9:49 250215
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 9:49 250216
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:59 250217
3582 Rick FAULKNER 3582 9:49 250218
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 11:59 250219
3857 Ryan LANGE 3857 11:07 250220
756 Brian MADISON 756 9:48 250221
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:30 250222
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:30 250223
4243 Jason PAXTON 4243 9:44 250224
Danny RANGEL 10:20 250227
3576 Brad RENO 3576 10:20 250225
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 8:59 250226

Feb 3rd, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 15:50 85852
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 15:50 85853
3157 George EVANS 3157 15:43 85854
769 Bill FOX 769 15:50 85855
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:50 85856
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 15:50 85857
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 15:50 85858
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 12:41 85859
3773 Mark D SACHNIK 3773 15:43 85860
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 15:20 85861
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:20 85862
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 16:47 85863
2404 Rick WILSON 2404 13:18 85864

Feb 4th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 101km

Route: Scouting Combine 101 (101km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 4:45 RUSA-P01601
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 5:20 RUSA-P01603
769 Bill FOX 769 4:45 RUSA-P01602
3973 Leslie GILLETT 3973 5:30 RUSA-P01605
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 5:20 RUSA-P01604
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 6:10 RUSA-P01606
4202 Timothy ROSE 4202 6:10 RUSA-P01607

Feb 11th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 128km

Route: Bardwell Bop 128 (128km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 5:55 RUSA-P01610
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 6:50 RUSA-P01613
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 6:05 RUSA-P01611
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:04 RUSA-P01617
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 5:40 RUSA-P01609
769 Bill FOX 769 6:50 RUSA-P01614
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 6:05 RUSA-P01612
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 6:50 RUSA-P01615
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 5:40 RUSA-P01608
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 7:04 RUSA-P01616

Feb 18th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 163km

Route: Covington Coaster 163 (163km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 6:50 RUSA-P01626
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 6:58 RUSA-P01627
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 6:58 RUSA-P01632
3157 George EVANS 3157 9:43 RUSA-P01621
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 7:04 RUSA-P01629
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 6:58 RUSA-P01628
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 6:58 RUSA-P01633
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 6:58 RUSA-P01630
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 6:58 RUSA-P01631
3657 John W RHODES 3657 9:43 RUSA-P01620
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 10:00 RUSA-P01618
4202 Timothy ROSE 4202 10:00 RUSA-P01619
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 9:43 RUSA-P01622
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 7:30 RUSA-P01623
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 6:55 RUSA-P01624
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 6:00 RUSA-P01625

Mar 24th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 10:40 256049
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:20 256050
3193 Robert FORD 3193 9:50 256051
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:20 256052
3973 Leslie GILLETT 3973 13:15 256053
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 9:50 256054
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 9:50 256055
3697 John POGUE 3697 10:50 256056
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 10:50 256057
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 12:15 256058
4202 Timothy ROSE 4202 12:15 256062
4387 Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 9:24 256059
3609 Michelle WILLIAMS 3609 12:52 256060
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:55 256061

Mar 24th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 17:45 91245
3309 Jeremy DAVIS 3309 17:45 91235
756 Brian MADISON 756 13:24 91236
4191 Ken MCCLAIN 4191 15:45 91244
413 Mike MYERS 413 13:24 91237
414 Nancy MYERS 414 13:24 91238
Rusty NAIL 15:44 91247
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 15:43 91239
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 17:05 91246
3657 John W RHODES 3657 17:45 91240
3773 Mark D SACHNIK 3773 17:45 91241
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 17:45 91242
2972 Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 15:45 91234
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 12:20 91243

Mar 24th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 18:25 57601
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 18:30 57602
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 18:26 57603
1338 Wayne DUNLAP 1338 18:15 57600
3157 George EVANS 3157 21:00 57604
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 18:26 57605
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 18:30 57606
3266 Edward R JONES 3266 23:55 57616
3020 Laura KUHLMAN 3020 24:25 57598
3021 Richard KUHLMAN 3021 24:25 57599
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 18:26 57607
3614 Marlyn MARTINEZ 3614 23:55 57617
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 16:28 57608
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 18:15 57609
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 18:15 57618
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 18:26 57610
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 18:25 57611
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 18:10 57612
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 21:00 57613
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 18:10 57614
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 18:25 57615

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Apr 5th, 2007

Team Start Location
Team Fleche as a Daisey
Team Fleche Outta Ruck
Team Lousy-ana Fleche
Team What-a-Fleche
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
George EVANS 3157 3157 362km Single US-2007-7207
Ryan LANGE 3857 3857 362km Single US-2007-7205
Mark D SACHNIK 3773 3773 362km Single US-2007-7206
Sharon STEVENS 3596 3596 362km Single US-2007-7204
Brenda BARNELL 2362 2362 375km Single US-2007-7201
Todd G MARTIN 3570 3570 375km Single US-2007-7202
Brannon OATES 2817 2817 375km Single US-2007-7203
Clay WILSON 3910 3910 375km Single US-2007-7200
Cheri BROWN 1547 1547 381km Single US-2007-7192
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 381km Single US-2007-7199
Roseanna FREEMAN 740 740 381km Single US-2007-7194
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 381km Single US-2007-7193
Nancy MYERS 414 414 381km Tandem US-2007-7197
Mike MYERS 413 413 381km Tandem US-2007-7198
Patrick NOLAN 2670 2670 381km Single US-2007-7191
Jorge RUIZ 3142 3142 381km Single US-2007-7195
Pamela WRIGHT 3205 3205 381km Single US-2007-7196

Apr 15th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 101km

Route: Scouting Combine 101 (101km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Bud BAKER 4:00 RUSA-P01860
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:20 RUSA-P01868
George ELIZONDO 4:20 RUSA-P01864
Shellene FOSTER 4:20 RUSA-P01866
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 3:54 RUSA-P01856
Greg GROSS 4:00 RUSA-P01861
Jeanne JUNEAU 4:20 RUSA-P01867
756 Brian MADISON 756 4:15 RUSA-P01862
Carol MADISON 4:15 RUSA-P01863
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 3:54 RUSA-P01857
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 3:54 RUSA-P01854
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 3:54 RUSA-P01855
3697 John POGUE 3697 4:00 RUSA-P01858
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 4:00 RUSA-P01859
1129 Carl STEVENS 1129 6:35 RUSA-P01869
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:20 RUSA-P01865

Apr 22nd, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 128km

Route: Bardwell Bop 128 (128km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 5:25 RUSA-P01925
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 5:40 RUSA-P01921
Tim BARRIS 5:29 RUSA-P01930
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 5:20 RUSA-P01924
George ELITONDO 6:05 RUSA-P01931
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 5:20 RUSA-P01923
Shellene FOSTER 6:05 RUSA-P01932
Gregory GROSS 5:29 RUSA-P01929
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 5:35 RUSA-P01926
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 5:40 RUSA-P01933
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 5:40 RUSA-P01934
4202 Timothy ROSE 4202 7:30 RUSA-P01919
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 7:30 RUSA-P01927
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 6:10 RUSA-P01920
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 5:29 RUSA-P01922
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 5:40 RUSA-P01928

Apr 28th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 12:14 259462
3193 Robert FORD 3193 9:21 259463
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 11:51 259464
769 Bill FOX 769 12:11 259465
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 9:00 259466
Anthony KING 8:55 259470
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 9:00 259467
1676 Robert OCONNOR 1676 10:31 259468
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:00 259469

Apr 28th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 13:41 94545
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 13:41 94546
3742 Will MITCHELL 3742 16:08 94544
Marcus SMITH 14:18 94547
3983 Mike WALLACE 3983 16:00 94543

Apr 28th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 18:10 59197
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 23:02 59207
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 24:30 59198
756 Brian MADISON 756 18:10 59199
4191 Ken MCCLAIN 4191 22:10 59205
3741 Marlene MERRITT 3741 22:10 59196
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 17:00 59206
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 23:02 59200
3994 Becky REILLY 3994 22:10 59201
883 Gary SMITH 883 18:10 59202
2972 Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 23:01 59203
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 18:10 59204

Apr 28th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: River Side Caf W/ Strawn 607 (607km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 34:37 42242
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 36:15 42243
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 34:37 42244
3157 George EVANS 3157 37:35 42245
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 34:37 42246
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 34:37 42247
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 36:15 42248
3857 Ryan LANGE 3857 37:35 42249
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 34:01 42250
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 34:37 42251
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 34:37 42241
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 30:39 42252
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 34:37 42253
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 36:20 42254
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 37:35 42255
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 36:20 42256
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 36:25 42257
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 34:37 42258

May 6th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 163km

Route: Covington Coaster 163 (163km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Bud BAKER 7:43 RUSA-P01969
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 7:50 RUSA-P01957
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 7:40 RUSA-P01958
4512 Robert J GRUDEN JR 4512 8:10 RUSA-P01955
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 7:45 RUSA-P01959
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 7:50 RUSA-P01960
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 8:10 RUSA-P01961
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 7:44 RUSA-P01962
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 8:00 RUSA-P01963
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 7:40 RUSA-P01964
2374 Phyllis SCHMIT 2374 7:40 RUSA-P01967
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 8:00 RUSA-P01965
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 8:10 RUSA-P01966
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 8:00 RUSA-P01968
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 8:10 RUSA-P01956

May 26th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4352 Craig BARNTHSON 4352 11:19 260459
3309 Jeremy DAVIS 3309 8:19 260460
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 9:31 260461
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 9:31 260462
4512 Robert J GRUDEN JR 4512 9:25 260463
3657 John W RHODES 3657 11:00 260464
Angela TORTORICE 10:16 260465

May 26th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 15:30 95860
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 13:12 95861
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 15:30 95862

May 26th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 20:10 61656
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 18:38 61657
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 18:38 61658
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 18:45 61659
3857 Ryan LANGE 3857 20:10 61660
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 20:10 61661
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 20:10 61662
3773 Mark D SACHNIK 3773 21:58 61663
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 20:10 61664

May 26th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 36:00 47635
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 38:10 47626
756 Brian MADISON 756 37:22 47627
4191 Ken MCCLAIN 4191 37:22 47633
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 35:10 47634
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 30:15 47628
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 30:15 47629
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 33:08 47630
883 Gary SMITH 883 37:22 47631
2972 Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 38:21 47632

May 26th, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: River Side Caf 1000 W/ Nacoma (1000km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 60:50 4919
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 64:21 4920
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 60:10 4921
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 60:50 4922
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 64:21 4923
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 60:10 4924
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 64:29 4925
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 64:10 4926
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 64:10 4927
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 60:50 4928

Jun 3rd, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 101km

Route: Scouting Combine 101 (101km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results

Jun 10th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 128km

Route: Bardwell Bop 128 (128km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 5:17 RUSA-P01998
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:12 RUSA-P02003
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 6:07 RUSA-P02000
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 6:12 RUSA-P02001
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 6:07 RUSA-P01999
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 6:12 RUSA-P02002

Jun 17th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 163km

Route: Covington Coaster 163 (163km)
Start City: Duncanville, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 7:55 RUSA-P02005
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 7:55 RUSA-P02004
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 7:57 RUSA-P02006

Jun 23rd, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 10:26 261248
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 9:47 261249
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 7:45 261250
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:45 261251
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:13 261252
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 10:55 261253
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 10:00 261254
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 9:45 261255
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 10:17 261256
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 10:00 261257
413 Mike MYERS 413 9:35 261258
414 Nancy MYERS 414 9:35 261259
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:13 261260
3697 John POGUE 3697 9:25 261261
3698 Susan POGUE 3698 9:25 261262
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 10:17 261263
4537 Angela TORTORICE 4537 12:05 261264
2972 Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 9:10 261265
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:10 261266

Jun 23rd, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 14:45 96154
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 15:45 96155
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:30 96156
3157 George EVANS 3157 15:30 96157
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 15:30 96158
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 15:45 96159
3857 Ryan LANGE 3857 15:45 96160
Donna MARTIN 15:30 96170
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 13:24 96161
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 15:45 96168
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:24 96162
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:24 96163
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 14:45 96164
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 15:45 96165
4387 Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 15:30 96166
3779 Dex TOOKE 3779 13:24 96169
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:30 96167

Jul 14th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 17:55 RUSA-B01577
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:55 RUSA-B01578
3157 George EVANS 3157 19:45 RUSA-B01586
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 17:55 RUSA-B01573
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 17:55 RUSA-B01581
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 17:16 RUSA-B01570
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 17:57 RUSA-B01584
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 17:55 RUSA-B01579
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 17:55 RUSA-B01574
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 17:55 RUSA-B01575
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 19:45 RUSA-B01585
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 17:55 RUSA-B01576
4387 Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 17:16 RUSA-B01572
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 17:55 RUSA-B01582
3575 Gina VANDIVER 3575 17:16 RUSA-B01571
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 17:55 RUSA-B01583
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 17:55 RUSA-B01580

Jul 21st, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 10:06 261412
3421 James P BRONSON 3421 11:00 261427
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 12:50 261429
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 11:17 261413
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:12 261414
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 11:17 261415
4512 Robert J GRUDEN JR 4512 12:47 261416
756 Brian MADISON 756 9:12 261417
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:06 261418
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:06 261419
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 12:11 261428
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 9:59 261420
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 9:59 261421
3657 John W RHODES 3657 12:47 261422
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 11:22 261423
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 12:47 261424
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 12:47 261425
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 11:08 261426

Jul 21st, 2007

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 14:46 96199
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:46 96200
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:47 96201
3157 George EVANS 3157 13:46 96202
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 13:46 96203
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 13:46 96204
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 13:46 96205
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:23 96206
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 13:23 96207
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 13:46 96208
4387 Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 13:49 96209
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 13:23 96210
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 13:46 96211
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 14:46 96212

Sep 1st, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Before La Bella 200 (200km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 8:37 RUSA-B01827
4567 Paul BROWN 4567 8:53 RUSA-B01828
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 12:04 RUSA-B01810
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:30 RUSA-B01822
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 11:58 RUSA-B01814
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:30 RUSA-B01821
769 Bill FOX 769 11:39 RUSA-B01815
3223 Bryan GIBBON 3223 12:05 RUSA-B01811
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 9:53 RUSA-B01818
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 8:40 RUSA-B01826
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 10:36 RUSA-B01817
414 Nancy MYERS 414 9:01 RUSA-B01824
413 Mike MYERS 413 9:01 RUSA-B01825
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 9:30 RUSA-B01819
3657 John W RHODES 3657 12:04 RUSA-B01812
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 11:59 RUSA-B01813
4537 Angela TORTORICE 4537 11:36 RUSA-B01816
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 9:10 RUSA-B01823
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:30 RUSA-B01820

Sep 1st, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Before La Bella 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4561 John O APPLEWHAITE 4561 14:53 RUSA-B01705
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:28 RUSA-B01699
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 14:53 RUSA-B01707
3157 George EVANS 3157 14:53 RUSA-B01708
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 14:53 RUSA-B01706
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 13:28 RUSA-B01697
4549 Steven T GRAVES 4549 19:00 RUSA-B01712
1066 Patrick HORCHOFF 1066 19:00 RUSA-B01711
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:30 RUSA-B01703
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 13:28 RUSA-B01696
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:28 RUSA-B01700
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:28 RUSA-B01702
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 15:50 RUSA-B01710
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:50 RUSA-B01709
2972 Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 14:40 RUSA-B01704
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 13:28 RUSA-B01701
3575 Gina VANDIVER 3575 13:28 RUSA-B01698

Sep 15th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3421 James P BRONSON 3421 9:10 RUSA-B01736
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 9:22 RUSA-B01738
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 10:50 RUSA-B01741
3157 George EVANS 3157 9:25 RUSA-B01739
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:50 RUSA-B01734
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 8:50 RUSA-B01735
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 11:50 RUSA-B01742
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 9:25 RUSA-B01740
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 8:10 RUSA-B01733
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 9:20 RUSA-B01737
3910 Clay WILSON 3910 8:00 RUSA-B01732

Sep 15th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 14:00 RUSA-B01750
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:00 RUSA-B01749
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 12:40 RUSA-B01743
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 12:40 RUSA-B01744
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:00 RUSA-B01751
4512 Robert J GRUDEN JR 4512 17:00 RUSA-B01753
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 14:35 RUSA-B01752
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 12:40 RUSA-B01745
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 14:00 RUSA-B01754
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:00 RUSA-B01746
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:00 RUSA-B01747
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 14:00 RUSA-B01748

Oct 20th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 9:30 RUSA-B01933
4352 Craig BARNTHSON 4352 11:10 RUSA-B01938
3421 James P BRONSON 3421 9:06 RUSA-B01929
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 10:44 RUSA-B01936
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:30 RUSA-B01932
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:30 RUSA-B01930
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 7:33 RUSA-B01928
4612 Steve PETTY 4612 9:30 RUSA-B01939
4613 Peggy PETTY 4613 9:30 RUSA-B01940
4588 Bruce RICHARDS 4588 9:41 RUSA-B01934
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 10:30 RUSA-B01941
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 7:16 RUSA-B01927
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 10:30 RUSA-B01935
2972 Odell TRAFFANSTEDT 2972 10:50 RUSA-B01937
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 9:30 RUSA-B01931

Oct 20th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 13:28 RUSA-B01908
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:28 RUSA-B01909
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 13:29 RUSA-B01914
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 16:20 RUSA-B01915
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 11:43 RUSA-B01905
3223 Bryan GIBBON 3223 16:53 RUSA-B01918
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 13:28 RUSA-B01910
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 13:28 RUSA-B01911
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:43 RUSA-B01906
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:28 RUSA-B01912
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:28 RUSA-B01913
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 16:23 RUSA-B01965
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 16:47 RUSA-B01917
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 12:10 RUSA-B01907
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:20 RUSA-B01916

Oct 28th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Velo Venus 101 (Bikes Inc) (109km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4531 Bud BAKER 4531 5:18 RUSA-P02258
David BOYD 4:53 RUSA-P02262
4567 Paul BROWN 4567 4:53 RUSA-P02257
3796 Bob HAMMOND 3796 4:20 RUSA-P02256
Robert JOHNSON 5:18 RUSA-P02260
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 4:56 RUSA-P02259
Ken WARD 5:20 RUSA-P02261

Oct 28th, 2007

RUSA Populaire of 150km

Route: Pleasant Point 151 (Bikes Inc) (151km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 6:33 RUSA-P02247
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 6:33 RUSA-P02250
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:33 RUSA-P02249
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 5:50 RUSA-P02242
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 6:42 RUSA-P02254
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 5:50 RUSA-P02243
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 6:42 RUSA-P02255
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 5:50 RUSA-P02244
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 6:33 RUSA-P02251
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 6:33 RUSA-P02252
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 6:33 RUSA-P02248
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 6:33 RUSA-P02246
4589 Ronne WOOD 4589 6:33 RUSA-P02245
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 6:33 RUSA-P02253

Nov 3rd, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 400km

Route: Buffalo Huff 410 (410km)
Start City: Grand Prarie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 20:10 RUSA-B02009
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 18:19 RUSA-B02004
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 22:35 RUSA-B02012
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 22:35 RUSA-B02014
3157 George EVANS 3157 22:35 RUSA-B02013
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 18:19 RUSA-B02002
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 17:45 RUSA-B02001
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 18:19 RUSA-B02007
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 18:19 RUSA-B02008
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 20:10 RUSA-B02011
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 17:45 RUSA-B02000
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 18:19 RUSA-B02005
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 18:19 RUSA-B02006
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 20:10 RUSA-B02010
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 18:19 RUSA-B02003

Nov 17th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: La Bella Rani Duecento 211 (211km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4538 Jeff ELMER 4538 9:52 RUSA-B02071
3157 George EVANS 3157 9:54 RUSA-B02074
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 8:00 RUSA-B02066
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 9:51 RUSA-B02070
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:29 RUSA-B02065
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 9:51 RUSA-B02069
413 Mike MYERS 413 9:22 RUSA-B02067
414 Nancy MYERS 414 9:22 RUSA-B02068
3669 Richard N RALLS 3669 10:00 RUSA-B02077
3657 John W RHODES 3657 11:11 RUSA-B02078
4562 Jim RIMBEY 4562 9:54 RUSA-B02075
4387 Raynelle SHELLEY 4387 9:52 RUSA-B02073
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 9:52 RUSA-B02072
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 10:00 RUSA-B02076

Nov 17th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 300km

Route: La Bella Rani Trecento 308 (308km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 13:50 RUSA-B02058
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 13:50 RUSA-B02053
3421 James P BRONSON 3421 13:50 RUSA-B02050
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 13:50 RUSA-B02052
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:50 RUSA-B02059
4647 John DROESE 4647 13:50 RUSA-B02064
4496 George R ELIZONDO 4496 13:50 RUSA-B02051
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 13:50 RUSA-B02049
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 13:50 RUSA-B02057
3923 Patricia JENKINS 3923 13:50 RUSA-B02062
3922 Charles JENKINS 3922 13:50 RUSA-B02063
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 13:50 RUSA-B02056
1576 Robin PHELPS 1576 13:50 RUSA-B02054
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:50 RUSA-B02055
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 11:54 RUSA-B02046
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 11:54 RUSA-B02047
4495 Vickie TYER 4495 13:50 RUSA-B02048
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 13:50 RUSA-B02061
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 13:50 RUSA-B02060

Dec 15th, 2007

RUSA Brevet of 250km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3421 James P BRONSON 3421 15:30 RUSA-B02212
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:25 RUSA-B02205
4497 Shellene FOSTER 4497 13:25 RUSA-B02207
3223 Bryan GIBBON 3223 15:34 RUSA-B02211
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:25 RUSA-B02206
2299 Val PHELPS 2299 13:25 RUSA-B02208
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:25 RUSA-B02209
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 16:25 RUSA-B02210

2007 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 117
Total Attempts 539
Total Finishes 539 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time315 days, 14 hours, 40 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden91,771
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Dan DRISCOLL - 20 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Dan DRISCOLL - 290 hours 26 minutes of riding
Mark METCALFE - 272 hours 4 minutes of riding
Brenda BARNELL - 270 hours 12 minutes of riding