Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2006
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2006 200km ACP Brevet Vacation in Italy 206 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 21st, 2006 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Jan 21st, 2006 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Feb 11th, 2006 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Feb 11th, 2006 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) Willow Park, TXResults
Mar 25th, 2006 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 25th, 2006 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 25th, 2006 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 9th, 2006 100km RUSA Populaire Munster 107 Muenster, TXResults
Apr 15th, 2006 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 30th, 2006 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
May 6th, 2006 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 6th, 2006 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 6th, 2006 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 6th, 2006 600km ACP Brevet Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 27th, 2006 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 27th, 2006 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 27th, 2006 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 27th, 2006 600km ACP Brevet whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 27th, 2006 1000km ACP Brevet River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 10th, 2006 200km ACP Brevet Before La Bella 200 Italy, TXResults
Jun 10th, 2006 300km ACP Brevet Before La Bella 300 Italy, TXResults
Aug 12th, 2006 200km ACP Brevet Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TXResults
Aug 12th, 2006 300km ACP Brevet Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TXResults
Total Events: 24
Cumulative Distance of Events: 7,720km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Vacation in Italy 206 (206km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 9:24 234695
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:30 234696
3240 Gary BARNES 3240 8:35 234697
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 10:20 234698
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:00 234699
3237 Joe CASTELLI 3237 10:17 234700
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:35 234701
1378 Michael G ENGLAND 1378 9:40 234702
3157 George EVANS 3157 9:30 234703
769 Bill FOX 769 9:45 234704
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:35 234705
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:30 234706
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 9:00 234707
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 10:20 234719
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 10:20 234708
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:56 234709
413 Mike MYERS 413 8:40 234710
414 Nancy MYERS 414 8:40 234711
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:35 234712
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 9:30 234720
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 9:30 234713
3238 Jarvis POLVADO 3238 10:17 234714
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 7:56 234715
3233 Wallace SULLIVAN 3233 8:55 234716
3158 Malcolm WESTBROOK 3158 9:40 234717
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 10:20 234718

Jan 21st, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:11 234855
2721 Craig Alan GARDNER 2721 10:50 234857
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 10:50 234856
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 10:58 234858

Jan 21st, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 14:00 82680
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 15:00 82681
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 17:11 82682
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 14:00 82683
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 14:53 82684
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 14:53 82685
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 12:57 82686
769 Bill FOX 769 15:00 82687
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:53 82688
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 14:53 82689
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:45 82690
413 Mike MYERS 413 12:57 82691
414 Nancy MYERS 414 12:57 82692
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 14:00 82693
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 15:10 82697
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:12 82694
2204 Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 14:00 82695
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 14:10 82696
2307 Bryce WALSH 2307 12:57 82679

Feb 11th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 11:40 236243
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 10:08 236251
3407 Richard DAY 3407 11:35 236244
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:40 236245
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 10:10 236246
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 10:08 236247
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 10:08 236248
3209 Martha J PELLETIER 3209 12:06 236249
3160 Hoyt RICHARDSON 3160 12:06 236250
2307 Bryce WALSH 2307 8:20 236242

Feb 11th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) (300km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 14:17 83501
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 16:53 83502
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 14:17 83503
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 16:53 83510
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 16:53 83504
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 16:53 83505
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 12:05 83506
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 14:17 83507
2204 Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 14:17 83508
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 16:53 83509

Mar 25th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 10:12 236252
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 10:17 236253
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 8:24 236254
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:24 236255
3461 Christopher J HILL 3461 11:37 236256
3462 C J HILL JR 3462 11:37 236257
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 8:31 236260
2540 William PARMELEE 2540 7:44 236261
Steve PLAMONDON 7:44 236262
3233 Wallace SULLIVAN 3233 8:20 236258
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 9:53 236259

Mar 25th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:57 83511
3157 George EVANS 3157 15:35 83512
3209 Martha J PELLETIER 3209 17:40 83513
3160 Hoyt RICHARDSON 3160 17:40 83514
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 13:53 83515
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:57 83516

Mar 25th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 22:10 55528
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 19:10 55515
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 19:10 55516
769 Bill FOX 769 21:00 55517
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 21:00 55518
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 22:10 55519
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 15:57 55520
413 Mike MYERS 413 18:14 55521
414 Nancy MYERS 414 18:14 55522
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 21:00 55527
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 21:00 55523
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 21:00 55524
2204 Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 19:10 55525
2307 Bryce WALSH 2307 17:29 55514
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 22:00 55526

Apr 9th, 2006

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Munster 107 (107km)
Start City: Muenster, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:25 RUSA-P01017
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 4:30 RUSA-P01019
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 4:58 RUSA-P01021
3461 Christopher J HILL 3461 5:25 RUSA-P01023
3462 C J HILL JR 3462 5:25 RUSA-P01024
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 4:52 RUSA-P01022
Danita NEW 4:08 RUSA-P01025
Duane NEW 4:08 RUSA-P01026
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 4:30 RUSA-P01018
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 4:40 RUSA-P01020

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Apr 15th, 2006

Team Start Location
Falls Fleche Folks
Fleche Outta Ruck
What-A-Fleche
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Brad FLICKNER 1212 1212 365km Tandem US-2006-6034
Roseanna FREEMAN 740 740 365km Tandem US-2006-6033
Steven W GRAY 2693 2693 365km Single US-2006-6037
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 365km Single US-2006-6035
Patrick NOLAN 2670 2670 365km Single US-2006-6036
Jorge RUIZ 3142 3142 365km Single US-2006-6038
Brenda BARNELL 2362 2362 375km Single US-2006-6039
Bill FOX 769 769 375km Single US-2006-6042
Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 2565 375km Single US-2006-6040
Brannon OATES 2817 2817 375km Single US-2006-6041
Edward ROBINSON 2282 2282 375km Single US-2006-6043
Steve BARNES 1853 1853 379km Single US-2006-6047
Joe CASTELLI 3237 3237 379km Single US-2006-6046
Richard DAY 3407 3407 379km Single US-2006-6044
Jarvis POLVADO 3238 3238 379km Single US-2006-6048
C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 2943 379km Single US-2006-6045

Apr 30th, 2006

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3239 Jerry AUSTIN 3239 6:10 RUSA-P01208
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 6:44 RUSA-P01213
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:06 RUSA-P01205
769 Bill FOX 769 6:44 RUSA-P01211
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 6:17 RUSA-P01209
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 6:06 RUSA-P01206
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 6:06 RUSA-P01207
Russell TAYLOR 6:22 RUSA-P01214
Richard VILLA 6:20 RUSA-P01215
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 6:20 RUSA-P01210
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 6:44 RUSA-P01212

May 6th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 11:50 238667
3309 Jeremy DAVIS 3309 11:35 238668
3582 Rick FAULKNER 3582 7:50 238669
1929 Jeremy J NORET 1929 11:50 238670
3576 Brad RENO 3576 8:05 238671
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 11:36 238672

May 6th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 14:45 84594
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 14:50 84595
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 13:45 84596
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 14:50 84597
3575 Gina VANDIVER 3575 12:56 84598

May 6th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1187 Rich BRUNER 1187 17:35 55940
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 20:37 55941
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 17:35 55942
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 14:17 55943
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 20:37 55944

May 6th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 31:20 40665
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 35:45 40675
769 Bill FOX 769 31:22 40666
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:45 40667
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 35:45 40668
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 32:07 40669
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 35:00 40674
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 35:45 40670
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 31:20 40671
2204 Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 31:20 40672
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 35:35 40673

May 27th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3240 Gary BARNES 3240 8:00 239310
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 11:55 239311
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:40 239312
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 8:00 239313
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 11:30 239314
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 11:30 239315
Russell TAYLOR 8:20 239317
Angela TORTORICE 11:30 239318
3588 Richard VILLA 3588 8:20 239316

May 27th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3394 Philip BAKER 3394 17:20 85208
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 17:20 85209
3582 Rick FAULKNER 3582 15:55 85210
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 13:21 85215
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 17:20 85211
3576 Brad RENO 3576 15:55 85212
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:40 85213
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 17:20 85214

May 27th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3157 George EVANS 3157 23:10 56607

May 27th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 36:50 41062
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 36:50 41063
3266 Edward R JONES 3266 37:38 41064

May 27th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 (1002km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Jun 10th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Before La Bella 200 (200km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Hank ADAMS 10:06 239330
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 11:55 239319
3309 Jeremy DAVIS 3309 11:50 239320
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 11:15 239321
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:59 239322
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 7:59 239323
769 Bill FOX 769 11:10 239324
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 7:59 239325
Michael MORAN 10:06 239331
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 8:09 239326
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 7:59 239327
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 11:55 239328
Angela TORTORICE 11:51 239332
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 11:10 239329

Jun 10th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Before La Bella 300 (300km)
Start City: Italy, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:45 85216
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 12:30 85220
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 13:45 85217
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:45 85218
3575 Gina VANDIVER 3575 12:30 85219

Aug 12th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 12:32 240633
3309 Jeremy DAVIS 3309 12:30 240634
3157 George EVANS 3157 10:38 240635
3414 Marion HOWARD 3414 12:28 240636
1612 Mike MORRIS 1612 12:28 240637
3657 John W RHODES 3657 10:37 240638
3658 Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 10:38 240639
3408 Ray TORREY 3408 12:28 240640

Aug 12th, 2006

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)
Start City: Weatherford, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:45 85556
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 15:30 85557
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 16:50 85558
769 Bill FOX 769 14:45 85559
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 15:30 85560
3570 Todd G MARTIN 3570 14:45 85561
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 16:50 85566
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 15:30 85562
3596 Sharon STEVENS 3596 15:30 85563
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 16:50 85564
3205 Pamela WRIGHT 3205 15:30 85565

2006 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 73
Total Attempts 209
Total Finishes 209 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time119 days, 16 hours, 58 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden35,027
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Dan DRISCOLL - 8 events
Gary GOTTLIEB - 8 events
C richard WHITTENBERG - 8 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Gary GOTTLIEB - 166 hours 6 minutes of riding
C richard WHITTENBERG - 149 hours 18 minutes of riding
Brannon OATES - 114 hours 23 minutes of riding