Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2005
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Vacation in Italy 206 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 22nd, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Jan 22nd, 2005 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Feb 12th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Feb 12th, 2005 300km ACP Brevet Lake 2 Lake - Use w/ #122 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Mar 5th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 5th, 2005 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 5th, 2005 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 26th, 2005 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 9th, 2005 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Apr 23rd, 2005 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 23rd, 2005 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 23rd, 2005 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 23rd, 2005 600km ACP Brevet Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 14th, 2005 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
May 28th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2005 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2005 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2005 600km ACP Brevet whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 28th, 2005 1000km ACP Brevet River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 25th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jul 9th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Jul 9th, 2005 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Jul 23rd, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Jul 23rd, 2005 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2005 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Aug 20th, 2005 400km ACP Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Sep 3rd, 2005 250km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Sep 17th, 2005 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 17th, 2005 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 17th, 2005 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Sep 17th, 2005 600km ACP Brevet Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Oct 1st, 2005 250km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Nov 5th, 2005 250km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Dec 3rd, 2005 250km RUSA Brevet West out and Back 255 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Total Events: 36
Cumulative Distance of Events: 11,380km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Vacation in Italy 206 (206km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2488 Cadet D BRYANT 2488 8:50 226151
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 8:00 226152
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:00 226153
769 Bill FOX 769 8:00 226154
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:00 226155
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:50 226156
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 8:00 226157
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 8:50 226165
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 8:00 226158
413 Mike MYERS 413 8:26 226159
414 Nancy MYERS 414 8:26 226160
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 8:50 226161
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 11:22 226164
883 Gary SMITH 883 9:54 226162
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 11:22 226163

Jan 22nd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 11:05 226243
2526 John BERRY 2526 11:05 226244
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:01 226245
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 9:26 226246
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 11:41 226249
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 11:41 226250
David MORGAN 11:05 226251
413 Mike MYERS 413 9:00 226247
414 Nancy MYERS 414 9:00 226248

Jan 22nd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Shana ARMSTRONG 15:46 79937
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 15:46 79929
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 15:46 79930
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 15:46 79931
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 15:46 79932
Wells GUY 15:46 79938
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:00 79933
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:25 79934
883 Gary SMITH 883 15:39 79935
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 17:00 79936

Feb 12th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1483 Charles BREER 1483 8:00 227861
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 9:53 227862
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 9:53 227863
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 9:53 227864
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 9:30 227865
883 Gary SMITH 883 9:53 227866
1403 Dale WITHERELL 1403 13:20 227867

Feb 12th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Lake 2 Lake - Use w/ #122 (302km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 18:36 80439
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 18:36 80440
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:50 80437
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:20 80438
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 18:36 80441

Mar 5th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 10:39 228195
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 11:59 228196
2526 John BERRY 2526 10:40 228197
2337 Michael BISCHOFF 2337 11:59 228198
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 10:25 228199
2792 Dana JOHNSON 2792 11:28 228194
David MORGAN 10:40 228205
413 Mike MYERS 413 8:15 228200
414 Nancy MYERS 414 8:15 228201
2666 David PRESTON 2666 10:40 228206
2739 Robert RIGGS 2739 11:28 228204
2689 Kyl SCOTT 2689 11:13 228202
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 11:00 228203

Mar 5th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 14:00 80260
2977 Anna M BUGBEE 2977 16:35 80261
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 14:20 80262
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 13:10 80263
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 14:20 80264
2374 Phyllis SCHMIT 2374 14:20 80265

Mar 5th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 18:00 53563
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 17:00 53564
769 Bill FOX 769 18:30 53565
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 18:00 53566
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 18:00 53567
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 18:00 53568
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 23:43 53573
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 23:43 53574
2699 Dan LUNDEEN 2699 17:00 53579
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 16:25 53569
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 21:35 53575
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 18:00 53576
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 14:20 53570
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 21:35 53578
2820 Nancy SHROYER 2820 17:00 53577
883 Gary SMITH 883 18:00 53571
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 23:43 53572

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Mar 26th, 2005

Team Start Location
Team Flesh Peddlers
Team Good Friday Friends
Team Sins of the Fleche
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Brenda BARNELL 2362 2362 372km Single US-2005-5036
Brad FLICKNER 1212 1212 372km Tandem US-2005-5037
Roseanna FREEMAN 740 740 372km Tandem US-2005-5038
Shawn HOKANSON 2736 2736 372km Single US-2005-5034
Laura A KENNEDY 2802 2802 372km Single US-2005-5033
Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 690 372km Single US-2005-5035
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 376km Single US-2005-5027
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 376km Single US-2005-5029
Mike MYERS 413 413 376km Tandem US-2005-5031
Nancy MYERS 414 414 376km Tandem US-2005-5032
Patrick NOLAN 2670 2670 376km Single US-2005-5030
Gary SMITH 883 883 376km Single US-2005-5028
Dan LUNDEEN 2699 2699 379km Single US-2005-5040
Kay OGDEN 1184 1184 379km Single US-2005-5039
Dan RIES 2637 2637 379km Single US-2005-5041

Apr 9th, 2005

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 7:22 RUSA-P00553
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:30 RUSA-P00556
769 Bill FOX 769 7:30 RUSA-P00555
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 6:10 RUSA-P00551
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 6:10 RUSA-P00550
2689 Kyl SCOTT 2689 7:25 RUSA-P00554
883 Gary SMITH 883 7:22 RUSA-P00552

Apr 23rd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2689 Kyl SCOTT 2689 10:50 229704

Apr 23rd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 17:51 81094

Apr 23rd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 25:20 53723
2337 Michael BISCHOFF 2337 25:20 53724
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 17:54 53725

Apr 23rd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 32:30 39426
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 34:38 39427
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 34:24 39428
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 33:40 39429
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 33:40 39430
769 Bill FOX 769 35:00 39431
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 33:40 39432
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:22 39433
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 35:13 39434
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 37:57 39438
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 37:57 39439
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 28:35 39435
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 35:22 39440
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 35:00 39441
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 35:22 39436
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 37:13 39443
2820 Nancy SHROYER 2820 33:40 39442
883 Gary SMITH 883 35:00 39437

May 14th, 2005

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 8:50 RUSA-P00740
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 8:50 RUSA-P00741
Jared WHITTENBERG 8:50 RUSA-P00742

May 28th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 28th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 13:30 81798

May 28th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

May 28th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 34:52 39654
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 34:52 39655
2699 Dan LUNDEEN 2699 34:52 39658
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 32:05 39656
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 34:52 39657

May 28th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 (1002km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 62:00 4441
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 62:00 4442

Jun 25th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 9:22 231428
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:08 231429
769 Bill FOX 769 9:30 231430
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:08 231431
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 9:22 231435
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 9:22 231436
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:08 231432
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 8:14 231433
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 8:08 231437
883 Gary SMITH 883 7:54 231434

Jul 9th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2700 Greg BLANKS 2700 8:51 231974
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 8:50 231975
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 8:50 231976
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 11:15 231977
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 8:50 231978
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:50 231979
3061 Warren H SMITH 3061 8:51 231980

Jul 9th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 16:23 82300
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 15:54 82301
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 17:09 82302
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:29 82303
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:50 82304
119 John HASTE 119 17:17 82308
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 16:23 82305
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 14:29 82306
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 17:36 82309
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 17:09 82307

Jul 23rd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 11:30 232192
2736 Shawn HOKANSON 2736 11:35 232193
2802 Laura A KENNEDY 2802 11:35 232194

Jul 23rd, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:31 82387
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 16:07 82388
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 14:26 82389
769 Bill FOX 769 14:31 82390
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:31 82391
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 14:30 82392
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 14:26 82393
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 14:31 82394

Aug 20th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results

Aug 20th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 16:00 82516
2977 Anna M BUGBEE 2977 16:00 82517
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 13:40 82518
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 13:40 82519
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 16:00 82520

Aug 20th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 19:54 55243
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 23:55 55244
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 19:54 55245
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 22:56 55246
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 19:54 55247
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 26:00 55250
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 23:55 55248
2768 Johann ROSE 2768 26:00 55249

Sep 3rd, 2005

RUSA Brevet of 250km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 11:54 RUSA-B00259
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:54 RUSA-B00256
769 Bill FOX 769 12:00 RUSA-B00257
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:54 RUSA-B00258

Sep 17th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 8:40 232773
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 8:40 232774
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 11:45 232775

Sep 17th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2987 Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 15:22 82608
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 14:15 82610
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 11:35 82609
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 15:22 82611

Sep 17th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Sep 17th, 2005

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:10 40456
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 35:10 40457
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 35:10 40458
2817 Brannon OATES 2817 35:10 40460
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 35:10 40459

Oct 1st, 2005

RUSA Brevet of 250km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 11:23 RUSA-B00309
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 11:23 RUSA-B00311
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:21 RUSA-B00308
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:21 RUSA-B00306
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 9:21 RUSA-B00307
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 11:23 RUSA-B00310
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 11:23 RUSA-B00312
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:21 RUSA-B00305
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 8:20 RUSA-B00303
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 9:21 RUSA-B00304

Nov 5th, 2005

RUSA Brevet of 250km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 12:21 RUSA-B00380
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:50 RUSA-B00375
1378 Michael G ENGLAND 1378 11:45 RUSA-B00373
769 Bill FOX 769 12:21 RUSA-B00379
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 11:50 RUSA-B00376
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 12:21 RUSA-B00377
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:20 RUSA-B00371
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 12:21 RUSA-B00378
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 9:08 RUSA-B00370
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 11:20 RUSA-B00372
2986 Guy WELLS 2986 12:45 RUSA-B00381
3158 Malcolm WESTBROOK 3158 11:45 RUSA-B00374
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 15:10 RUSA-B00382

Dec 3rd, 2005

RUSA Brevet of 250km

Route: West out and Back 255 (255km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 12:17 RUSA-B00403
Gary BARNES 11:08 RUSA-B00415
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 10:45 RUSA-B00400
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 12:17 RUSA-B00409
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 12:17 RUSA-B00407
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 12:17 RUSA-B00408
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 11:08 RUSA-B00401
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 10:00 RUSA-B00397
769 Bill FOX 769 11:08 RUSA-B00402
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 10:00 RUSA-B00396
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 12:17 RUSA-B00405
2693 Steven W GRAY 2693 12:17 RUSA-B00406
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 9:20 RUSA-B00394
2754 David MILLER 2754 12:20 RUSA-B00410
413 Mike MYERS 413 10:45 RUSA-B00398
414 Nancy MYERS 414 10:45 RUSA-B00399
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 12:17 RUSA-B00404
2176 W Thomas REEDER 2176 16:15 RUSA-B00412
2859 Tom RODGERS 2859 8:50 RUSA-B00393
3142 Jorge RUIZ 3142 9:58 RUSA-B00395
Ronnie RUTLEDGE 10:45 RUSA-B00413
Daniel SCHAFF 10:45 RUSA-B00414
Richard WHARTON 11:08 RUSA-B00416
2943 C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 13:03 RUSA-B00411

2005 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 68
Total Attempts 238
Total Finishes 238 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time156 days, 23 hours, 44 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden45,338
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Dan DRISCOLL - 14 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Dan DRISCOLL - 233 hours 14 minutes of riding
Brenda BARNELL - 217 hours 5 minutes of riding
Gary GOTTLIEB - 200 hours 12 minutes of riding