Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2004
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2004 200km ACP Brevet Vacation in Italy 206 Arlington, TXResults
Jan 10th, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jan 24th, 2004 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Jan 24th, 2004 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Feb 7th, 2004 160km RUSA Populaire Joe Pool 2 Italy 160 (out & back) Grand Prairie, TXResults
Feb 14th, 2004 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Feb 14th, 2004 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 6th, 2004 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 6th, 2004 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 6th, 2004 400km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 27th, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Apr 10th, 2004 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Apr 17th, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
May 8th, 2004 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 8th, 2004 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 8th, 2004 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 8th, 2004 600km ACP Brevet Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 22nd, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
May 29th, 2004 1000km ACP Brevet River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 29th, 2004 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 29th, 2004 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 29th, 2004 400km ACP Brevet MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 29th, 2004 600km ACP Brevet Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jun 13th, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jun 26th, 2004 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jul 10th, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Jul 24th, 2004 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Aug 8th, 2004 100km RUSA Populaire MayPearl Metric 101 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Aug 21st, 2004 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Sep 11th, 2004 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Sep 25th, 2004 160km RUSA Populaire Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Oct 2nd, 2004 200km ACP Brevet Rio Vista Rumble 200 Grand Prairie, TXResults
Total Events: 32
Cumulative Distance of Events: 8,360km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Vacation in Italy 206 (206km)
Start City: Arlington, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:50 215266
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 9:50 215267
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 9:50 215268
2405 George CHAPMAN 2405 8:27 215265
1942 Eli DE LEON 1942 8:00 215269
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 10:02 215270
2360 James DUNAWAY 2360 9:30 215278
769 Bill FOX 769 8:15 215271
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 8:15 215272
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 8:00 215273
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 9:30 215274
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:00 215275
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 10:02 215276
Liz WESSELS 8:15 215279
2404 Rick WILSON 2404 8:00 215277

Jan 10th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Patti ALLEN 4:23 RUSA-P00198
Jerry AUSTIN 5:30 RUSA-P00194
Tim BARIS 5:30 RUSA-P00193
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 5:55 RUSA-P00186
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:04 RUSA-P00191
Dennis FARRIS 4:23 RUSA-P00197
Richard FLORES 5:30 RUSA-P00195
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 4:27 RUSA-P00185
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 6:00 RUSA-P00189
1654 Charlie HOWELL 1654 6:00 RUSA-P00188
2458 Linda METCALFE 2458 6:04 RUSA-P00184
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 6:04 RUSA-P00190
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 6:04 RUSA-P00192
Rick POWELL 4:23 RUSA-P00196
883 Gary SMITH 883 5:55 RUSA-P00187

Jan 24th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 10:55 215445
2337 Michael BISCHOFF 2337 10:50 215446
1762 Fred BOETHLING 1762 9:51 215443
2327 Kevin CHURCHILL 2327 9:17 215447
1374 Al EMMA 1374 10:55 215444
2304 Mark LANE 2304 12:08 215448
413 Mike MYERS 413 8:45 215449
414 Nancy MYERS 414 8:45 215450
2404 Rick WILSON 2404 8:45 215451
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 9:17 215452

Jan 24th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 14:00 77889
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 13:45 77890
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 13:45 77891
769 Bill FOX 769 14:00 77892
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 13:45 77893
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 14:38 77894
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 14:00 77895
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 12:45 77896
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 14:38 77897
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 12:28 77898
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 13:45 77899

Feb 7th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Joe Pool 2 Italy 160 (out & back) (160km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2405 George CHAPMAN 2405 7:16 RUSA-P00204
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 7:16 RUSA-P00203
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:30 RUSA-P00206
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 7:30 RUSA-P00205
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 6:36 RUSA-P00200
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 6:36 RUSA-P00201
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 6:36 RUSA-P00202
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 7:30 RUSA-P00207
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 6:36 RUSA-P00199

Feb 14th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
John BERRY 8:34 215563
Rick BRECKINRIDGE 8:25 215564
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 9:50 215559
1942 Eli DE LEON 1942 8:25 215560
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 9:50 215561
Tom RODGERS 8:08 215565
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 8:34 215562

Feb 14th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2327 Kevin CHURCHILL 2327 15:45 77971
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 14:20 77972
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 13:30 77973
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 13:29 77974

Mar 6th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2447 Kyle ASHLEY 2447 9:46 216530
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 9:10 216517
2484 James BAUMANN 2484 9:46 216531
2526 John BERRY 2526 10:10 216518
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 9:15 216519
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 9:15 216520
2488 Cadet D BRYANT 2488 8:58 216521
2446 Brock DURHAM 2446 11:00 216532
Chris FEWTRELL 9:40 216534
1997 Tommy FITZGERALD 1997 11:16 216522
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:45 216523
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 9:45 216524
2540 William PARMELEE 2540 7:29 216525
2541 Steve PLAMONDON 2541 7:29 216526
1469 Phil SCHENK 1469 11:10 216527
2527 Jonathan SCHLESINGER 2527 11:10 216528
1072 Scott TAYLOR 1072 9:15 216533
1968 Ted VANN 1968 9:45 216529

Mar 6th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2337 Michael BISCHOFF 2337 15:56 77992
2528 Paul DOBROTT 2528 13:15 78049
413 Mike MYERS 413 13:50 78050
414 Nancy MYERS 414 13:50 78051
2483 Daniel SCHAAF 2483 13:30 78052
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 14:50 78053

Mar 6th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1853 Steve BARNES 1853 23:28 52545
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 19:56 52546
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 23:28 52547
769 Bill FOX 769 19:56 52548
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 19:56 52549
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 19:29 52550
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 18:40 52551
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 18:25 52552

Mar 27th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Patti ALLEN 4:42 RUSA-P00220
2526 John BERRY 2526 3:45 RUSA-P00209
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 4:14 RUSA-P00211
Bruce CHAPMAN 3:45 RUSA-P00218
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 4:14 RUSA-P00216
Brian DICKERSON 3:45 RUSA-P00224
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:14 RUSA-P00212
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 4:50 RUSA-P00213
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 4:57 RUSA-P00208
Brubche JOHN 3:45 RUSA-P00225
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 4:16 RUSA-P00217
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 4:14 RUSA-P00214
Rick POWELL 4:42 RUSA-P00221
Tom ROGERS 3:38 RUSA-P00222
Larry RUTLEDGE 4:14 RUSA-P00223
Marykay SAMOVCE 4:57 RUSA-P00219
883 Gary SMITH 883 4:14 RUSA-P00215
Scott SUTTON 4:42 RUSA-P00210

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Apr 10th, 2004

Team Start Location
Team Big Foot
Team Flesh Pedalers
Team Rabid Rabbitt Riders
Team Tortoise
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Jane Ellen FARRELL 1771 1771 371km Single US-2004-009
Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 1852 371km Single US-2004-008
Gary SMITH 883 883 371km Single US-2004-010
Dale WITHERELL 1403 1403 371km Single US-2004-011
Steve BARNES 1853 1853 379km Single US-2004-021
James W BENNETT II 1624 1624 379km Single US-2004-018
Henry Lee BURTON 1352 1352 379km Single US-2004-020
Dan DRISCOLL 390 390 379km Single US-2004-024
Brad FLICKNER 1212 1212 379km Single US-2004-023
Bill FOX 769 769 379km Single US-2004-015
Rick HOULE 1418 1418 379km Single US-2004-016
Russell KELLEY 1411 1411 379km Single US-2004-014
Deborah LESLIE 2138 2138 379km Single US-2004-013
Mark METCALFE 1589 1589 379km Single US-2004-012
Mike MYERS 413 413 379km Tandem US-2004-025
Nancy MYERS 414 414 379km Tandem US-2004-026
Kay OGDEN 1184 1184 379km Single US-2004-017
H Seth ROMANOW 1341 1341 379km Single US-2004-019
Michael SCHMIT 1211 1211 379km Single US-2004-022

Apr 17th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 4:30 RUSA-P00345
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 4:30 RUSA-P00342
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 4:30 RUSA-P00346
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:19 RUSA-P00341
769 Bill FOX 769 4:30 RUSA-P00347
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 4:30 RUSA-P00344
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 4:19 RUSA-P00339
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 4:30 RUSA-P00343
883 Gary SMITH 883 4:19 RUSA-P00340

May 8th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2405 George CHAPMAN 2405 9:00 218897
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 8:35 218898
2425 Don ELLINGTON 2425 9:45 218899
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 9:00 218900
1469 Phil SCHENK 1469 9:45 218901

May 8th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2488 Cadet D BRYANT 2488 14:15 78880
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 14:00 78881
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 14:00 78882
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 14:15 78883

May 8th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 21:15 52801
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 21:15 52802
2637 Dan RIES 2637 21:15 52803

May 8th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 37:30 38668
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 35:25 38669
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:25 38670
769 Bill FOX 769 37:30 38671
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 35:25 38672
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 35:22 38673
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 28:38 38674
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 28:15 38675
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 28:28 38676
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 35:25 38677

May 22nd, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Patti ALLEN 4:05 RUSA-P00362
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 4:34 RUSA-P00353
2526 John BERRY 2526 4:39 RUSA-P00357
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:20 RUSA-P00355
Denis FARRIS 4:05 RUSA-P00364
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 4:15 RUSA-P00358
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 4:38 RUSA-P00352
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 4:20 RUSA-P00354
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 4:27 RUSA-P00356
David PEREZ 4:30 RUSA-P00363
Rick POWELL 4:05 RUSA-P00361
David PRESTON 4:34 RUSA-P00360
2527 Jonathan SCHLESINGER 2527 4:35 RUSA-P00359

May 29th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 (1002km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 60:37 4178
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 59:18 4179
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 60:37 4180
413 Mike MYERS 413 60:37 4181
414 Nancy MYERS 414 60:37 4182
1747 Jody OWENS 1747 65:15 4183
1847 Michael R STURGILL 1847 60:37 4176
462 Jeff WEIBLE 462 60:37 4177

May 29th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 8:50 219303
2650 Santos RAMOS 2650 10:55 219304
Scott SUTTON 8:22 219305
Angela TORTORICE 10:10 219306

May 29th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2526 John BERRY 2526 17:20 79500
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 15:21 79501
2647 Phil COHEN 2647 17:33 79506
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 15:21 79502
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 14:00 79503
2564 Liz WESSELS 2564 14:00 79504
2563 Mark WESSELS 2563 14:00 79505

May 29th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 22:15 52998
2488 Cadet D BRYANT 2488 22:15 52999
769 Bill FOX 769 22:15 53000
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 18:18 53001
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 22:15 53002

May 29th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results

Jun 13th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 4:46 RUSA-P00365
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 4:46 RUSA-P00369
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 4:46 RUSA-P00370
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:46 RUSA-P00368
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 4:46 RUSA-P00367
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 4:46 RUSA-P00366

Jun 26th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Tim BARIS 6:38 RUSA-P00384
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 6:41 RUSA-P00376
2526 John BERRY 2526 6:38 RUSA-P00383
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 6:45 RUSA-P00380
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 6:45 RUSA-P00381
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 5:57 RUSA-P00372
769 Bill FOX 769 6:41 RUSA-P00374
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 6:45 RUSA-P00382
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 6:25 RUSA-P00373
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 5:57 RUSA-P00371
David PRESTON 6:38 RUSA-P00377
883 Gary SMITH 883 6:45 RUSA-P00378
Warren SMITH 6:45 RUSA-P00379
Scott SUTTON 6:41 RUSA-P00375

Jul 10th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Tim BARIS 4:03 RUSA-P00429
2526 John BERRY 2526 3:37 RUSA-P00414
1657 Michael BERRY 1657 4:15 RUSA-P00419
Greg BLANKS 3:36 RUSA-P00423
Barbara BUTLER 5:20 RUSA-P00432
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 4:15 RUSA-P00417
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:15 RUSA-P00416
Dennis FARRIS 3:41 RUSA-P00422
769 Bill FOX 769 5:20 RUSA-P00421
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 4:15 RUSA-P00418
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 3:30 RUSA-P00412
Chris KLAUS 3:50 RUSA-P00428
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 3:28 RUSA-P00411
Howard MILNER 3:50 RUSA-P00427
Mike OSTRANDER 4:15 RUSA-P00430
2666 David PRESTON 2666 3:36 RUSA-P00413
Mike SHELTON 3:50 RUSA-P00426
Warren SMITH 3:36 RUSA-P00424
Amy SMITH 4:15 RUSA-P00431
Paul STEVENSON 3:45 RUSA-P00425
2563 Mark WESSELS 2563 3:41 RUSA-P00415
2564 Liz WESSELS 2564 4:15 RUSA-P00420

Jul 24th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2362 Brenda BARNELL 2362 6:30 RUSA-P00444
2526 John BERRY 2526 6:30 RUSA-P00446
Greg BLANKS 6:30 RUSA-P00448
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 6:18 RUSA-P00437
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 6:30 RUSA-P00438
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 6:30 RUSA-P00445
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:00 RUSA-P00433
740 Roseanna FREEMAN 740 6:30 RUSA-P00447
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 6:18 RUSA-P00450
Steve GRAY 6:18 RUSA-P00449
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 7:00 RUSA-P00436
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 6:14 RUSA-P00443
Don R MERRITT 6:14 RUSA-P00439
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:00 RUSA-P00435
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 7:00 RUSA-P00434
2666 David PRESTON 2666 6:18 RUSA-P00440
2564 Liz WESSELS 2564 6:18 RUSA-P00441
2563 Mark WESSELS 2563 6:18 RUSA-P00442

Aug 8th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: MayPearl Metric 101 (101km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 4:15 RUSA-P00470
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 4:15 RUSA-P00468
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 4:15 RUSA-P00471
Schwane JUSTIN 4:15 RUSA-P00476
Chris KLAUS 4:15 RUSA-P00477
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 4:15 RUSA-P00472
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 4:15 RUSA-P00469
Neil ROSEN 4:15 RUSA-P00475
Duane TINKLER 4:45 RUSA-P00473
Jeanie TINKLER 4:45 RUSA-P00474

Aug 21st, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1547 Cheri BROWN 1547 7:16 RUSA-P00465
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 7:20 RUSA-P00466
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:10 RUSA-P00459
Dennis FARRIS 5:35 RUSA-P00451
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 6:10 RUSA-P00461
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 5:51 RUSA-P00458
Steve GRAY 7:16 RUSA-P00464
Deanne JOHNSON 7:20 RUSA-P00467
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 5:38 RUSA-P00452
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 6:10 RUSA-P00460
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 5:38 RUSA-P00453
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 5:51 RUSA-P00455
Neil ROSEN 5:44 RUSA-P00454
Kyle SCOTT 7:16 RUSA-P00463
883 Gary SMITH 883 6:36 RUSA-P00462
2563 Mark WESSELS 2563 5:51 RUSA-P00456
2564 Liz WESSELS 2564 5:51 RUSA-P00457

Sep 11th, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Greg BLANKS 8:10 225702
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 8:11 225690
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 9:10 225691
769 Bill FOX 769 9:20 225692
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 8:50 225693
2693 Steve GRAY 2693 8:04 225694
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 10:29 225695
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 7:56 225696
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 8:50 225697
2692 Dana PACINO 2692 8:50 225698
2666 David PRESTON 2666 8:25 225699
2689 Kyl SCOTT 2689 11:48 225700
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 9:17 225701

Sep 25th, 2004

RUSA Populaire of 160km

Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Tim BARRIS 6:57 RUSA-P00502
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 7:00 RUSA-P00491
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 6:59 RUSA-P00492
769 Bill FOX 769 6:42 RUSA-P00493
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 7:00 RUSA-P00494
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 6:57 RUSA-P00495
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 6:28 RUSA-P00496
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 7:08 RUSA-P00497
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 6:59 RUSA-P00498
2692 Dana A PACINO 2692 7:00 RUSA-P00499
2666 David PRESTON 2666 6:32 RUSA-P00500
883 Gary SMITH 883 6:29 RUSA-P00501

Oct 2nd, 2004

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Rio Vista Rumble 200 (200km)
Start City: Grand Prairie, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
James BURNS 7:20 225935
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 7:20 225925
769 Bill FOX 769 8:40 225926
2565 Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 7:20 225927
2457 Phil HENEBRY 2457 7:37 225928
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 7:45 225929
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 7:48 225930
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:48 225931
2670 Patrick NOLAN 2670 7:20 225932
2689 Kyl SCOTT 2689 8:39 225933
2404 Rick WILSON 2404 7:20 225934

2004 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 106
Total Attempts 313
Total Finishes 313 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time136 days, 11 hours, 56 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden41,702
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Dan DRISCOLL - 19 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Dan DRISCOLL - 224 hours 37 minutes of riding
Rick HOULE - 187 hours 45 minutes of riding
Todd KALCHBRENNER - 186 hours 40 minutes of riding