Lone Star Randonneurs Events 2003
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Feb 8th, 2003 200km ACP Brevet To Weatherford Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 1st, 2003 200km ACP Brevet Westward Ho 200 - Use W/ #135 & #138 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Mar 1st, 2003 300km ACP Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Mar 15th, 2003 200km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TXResults
Mar 15th, 2003 300km ACP Brevet Goat Neck 317 Cleburne, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2003 200km ACP Brevet Westward Ho 200 - Use W/ #135 & #138 Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2003 300km ACP Brevet Westward Ho 307 - Use W/ Route #128 & #138 (Finish in Palo Pinto) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Apr 12th, 2003 400km ACP Brevet Westward HO 423 - Use w/ Route #128 & #135 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 3rd, 2003 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 3rd, 2003 300km ACP Brevet MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 3rd, 2003 600km ACP Brevet whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 24th, 2003 1000km ACP Brevet River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 24th, 2003 200km ACP Brevet MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 24th, 2003 300km ACP Brevet MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TXResults
May 24th, 2003 600km ACP Brevet Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TXResults
Jul 19th, 2003 300km ACP Brevet Willow Park 307 Willow Park, TXResults
Jul 19th, 2003 400km ACP Brevet Willow Park 400 Willow Park, TXResults
Total Events: 17
Cumulative Distance of Events: 6,000km
More Stats

Feb 8th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: To Weatherford (200km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1868 Dan BRADFORD 1868 9:25 201474
1437 Doug CLARK 1437 9:40 201475
375 Claus CLAUSSEN 375 9:06 201473
1412 Jim COLBY 1412 10:15 201476
1942 Eli DE LEON 1942 7:40 201477
1590 James R DEMING 1590 7:40 201478
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:06 201479
769 Bill FOX 769 8:58 201480
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 10:08 201481
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 8:39 201482
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 9:40 201483
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 7:59 201484
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 9:06 201485
Schuster PATRICK 7:40 201490
Ronnie RUTLEDGE 7:59 201491
1968 Ted VANN 1968 10:15 201486
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 10:08 201487
880 Michael WINFREY 880 7:40 201488
1403 Dale WITHERELL 1403 10:08 201489

Mar 1st, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Westward Ho 200 - Use W/ #135 & #138 (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2036 James E ALLEN 2036 10:30 202105
2016 Mark BARB 2016 7:37 202106
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 7:55 202107
2137 Art BRODIE 2137 8:40 202108
2071 Neil H BROOKS 2071 7:04 202109
1337 Nanette BRYANT 1337 8:40 202110
1336 Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 8:40 202111
1352 Henry Lee BURTON 1352 9:30 202120
Geoff DAVIS 7:32 202121
1771 Jane Ellen FARRELL 1771 8:40 202112
Michael GREINER 7:32 202122
Darla HOLLINGWORTH 7:04 202123
Jeff HOLLINGWORTH 7:04 202124
1654 Charlie HOWELL 1654 10:00 202113
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 7:20 202114
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 7:32 202115
756 Brian MADISON 756 7:20 202116
1341 H Seth ROMANOW 1341 8:35 202119
Larry RUTLEDGE 7:45 202125
Ronnie RUTLEDGE 7:55 202126
Patrick SCHUSTER 7:19 202127
883 Gary SMITH 883 8:35 202117
Scott SUTTON 8:54 202128
Don TENNANT 9:30 202129
Jeff WHEELER 7:32 202130
880 Michael WINFREY 880 7:45 202118

Mar 1st, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1868 Dan BRADFORD 1868 14:25 70149
1437 Doug CLARK 1437 17:36 70150
1412 Jim COLBY 1412 14:27 70151
1590 James R DEMING 1590 11:41 70152
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 12:55 70153
769 Bill FOX 769 14:27 70154
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 14:16 70155
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 13:45 70156
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:50 70157
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 14:16 70158
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 12:55 70159
1968 Ted VANN 1968 14:16 70160
1403 Dale WITHERELL 1403 17:36 70161

Mar 15th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1677 Mike BERRY 1677 10:17 203642
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 8:40 203643
Cheri BROWN 9:59 203654
Joe BRUNO 9:59 203655
2073 James BURNS 2073 9:04 203652
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 9:04 203644
1935 Jerrit COWARD 1935 11:00 203653
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 10:15 203645
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 9:04 203646
John HARNDEN 10:06 203656
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 9:59 203647
1654 Charlie HOWELL 1654 9:50 203648
David POWELL 9:04 203657
2204 Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 8:40 203649
1469 Phil SCHENK 1469 11:00 203650
Scott SUTTON 7:58 203658
Don TENNANT 9:04 203659
2049 Kalleen WHITFORD 2049 10:10 203651

Mar 15th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Goat Neck 317 (317km)
Start City: Cleburne, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2016 Mark BARB 2016 11:45 70317
2071 Neil H BROOKS 2071 11:45 70318
1352 Henry Lee BURTON 1352 13:29 70331
George CHAPMAN 12:25 70332
1942 Eli DE LEON 1942 11:45 70319
1590 James R DEMING 1590 11:19 70320
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 11:29 70321
769 Bill FOX 769 13:09 70322
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 11:29 70323
1993 Robert LINEHAN 1993 12:55 70324
756 Brian MADISON 756 11:29 70325
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 11:19 70326
1341 H Seth ROMANOW 1341 13:29 70327
883 Gary SMITH 883 13:26 70328
880 Michael WINFREY 880 10:59 70329
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 13:09 70330

Apr 12th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Westward Ho 200 - Use W/ #135 & #138 (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 8:32 206891
808 Gregory Scott DEAN 808 8:23 206889
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 9:19 206890
Scott SUTTON 7:37 206892

Apr 12th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Westward Ho 307 - Use W/ Route #128 & #138 (Finish in Palo Pinto) (307km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
736 Debbie BREAUD 736 12:40 72255
2204 Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 12:40 72256

Apr 12th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Westward HO 423 - Use w/ Route #128 & #135 (423km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2016 Mark BARB 2016 18:25 46600
1762 Fred BOETHLING 1762 20:50 46598
1461 Isabel M BRACKBILL 1461 23:28 46601
1460 Jeremiah U BRACKBILL 1460 23:28 46602
2073 James BURNS 2073 20:36 46622
1352 Henry Lee BURTON 1352 21:12 46623
1437 Doug CLARK 1437 20:44 46603
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 20:49 46604
1590 James R DEMING 1590 16:38 46605
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 16:44 46606
1771 Jane Ellen FARRELL 1771 20:36 46607
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 16:38 46608
769 Bill FOX 769 19:09 46609
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 18:25 46610
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 16:40 46611
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 16:38 46612
756 Brian MADISON 756 16:44 46613
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 17:05 46614
Mike MORRIS 26:18 46624
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 26:18 46615
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 20:46 46599
1341 H Seth ROMANOW 1341 21:12 46616
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 16:46 46617
883 Gary SMITH 883 19:34 46618
880 Michael WINFREY 880 23:28 46619
1403 Dale WITHERELL 1403 20:50 46620
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 20:50 46621

May 3rd, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Gary GOTTLIEB 7:25 206893

May 3rd, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 317 - In Conjunction w/ 600 (short cuts Meridian) (317km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 15:05 72254

May 3rd, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1461 Isabel M BRACKBILL 1461 36:16 33355
1460 Jeremiah U BRACKBILL 1460 36:16 33356
2073 James BURNS 2073 28:25 33374
1352 Henry Lee BURTON 1352 35:49 33375
1437 Doug CLARK 1437 35:51 33357
1837 Dennis COOK 1837 36:16 33358
364 Gary DECKER 364 36:16 33354
1590 James R DEMING 1590 34:55 33359
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 35:44 33360
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 28:25 33361
769 Bill FOX 769 35:44 33362
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 30:30 33363
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 32:06 33364
2138 Deborah LESLIE 2138 28:25 33365
756 Brian MADISON 756 28:25 33366
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 35:20 33367
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 35:44 33368
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 36:12 33353
1341 H Seth ROMANOW 1341 35:49 33369
1211 Michael SCHMIT 1211 32:58 33370
883 Gary SMITH 883 35:50 33371
1403 Dale WITHERELL 1403 36:15 33372
690 Mark WOOLDRIDGE 690 33:23 33373

May 24th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km

Route: River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 (1002km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1852 Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 61:56 3956
1411 Russell KELLEY 1411 63:42 3957
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 62:56 3958
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 63:42 3955
883 Gary SMITH 883 63:42 3959

May 24th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Awaiting RUSA Result Submission

May 24th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Awaiting RUSA Result Submission

May 24th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)
Start City: Mineral Wells, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1624 James W BENNETT II 1624 31:10 34003
1771 Jane Ellen FARRELL 1771 31:10 34004

Jul 19th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Willow Park 307 (307km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
769 Bill FOX 769 15:57 77761
1027 Diane MURRAY 1027 15:00 77762
2282 Edward ROBINSON 2282 15:57 77763
883 Gary SMITH 883 14:45 77764

Jul 19th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Willow Park 400 (400km)
Start City: Willow Park, TX
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2054 Jeffrey BOONE 2054 25:00 52479
390 Dan DRISCOLL 390 18:45 52480
1771 Jane Ellen FARRELL 1771 20:06 52481
1212 Brad FLICKNER 1212 18:45 52482
1418 Rick HOULE 1418 20:06 52483
1589 Mark METCALFE 1589 21:26 52484
1184 Kay OGDEN 1184 25:00 52485

2003 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 68
Total Attempts 168
Total Finishes 168 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time122 days, 1 hours, 12 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden36,047
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Mark METCALFE - 7 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Mark METCALFE - 167 hours 55 minutes of riding
Gary SMITH - 155 hours 52 minutes of riding
Kay OGDEN - 145 hours 40 minutes of riding